Smasher:Mudomo: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: Added Mudomo's old tournament data from Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament - Oakland.) |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Mudomo | | name = Mudomo | ||
| mainssbu = | | mainssbu = Falco | ||
| | | retiredssbu = Pichu | ||
| 2ndretiredssbu = Wolf | |||
| | |||
| mainssb4 = Fox | | mainssb4 = Fox | ||
| otherssb4 = Sheik | | otherssb4 = Sheik | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Diddy Kong | | 2ndotherssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
| rankingssbu = | |||
| crew = Identity Crisis | |||
| rankingssbu = | |||
| | |||
| realname = Joseph Magaline | | realname = Joseph Magaline | ||
| location = Belmont, California | | location = Belmont, California | ||
Line 17: | Line 14: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Mudomo''' is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU| | '''Mudomo''' is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Falco}} player who was formerly considered the best {{SSBU|Pichu}} player in [[NorCal]]. He has taken sets over players such as {{Sm|CaptainZack}}, {{Sm|Plup}}, {{Sm|Lui$}}, {{Sm|Xzax}}, {{Sm|Cyro}}, {{Sm|Legit}}, {{Sm|Sho}}, and {{Sm|varun}}. Mudomo was formerly ranked as an honourable mention on the [[NorCal Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|NorCal Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 24: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wombo Wednesday 21|g=SSB4}}||January 13th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS | |{{Trn|GENESIS 3|g=SSB4}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||385th||97th||{{Sm|Jehtt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSB4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||193rd||65th||Jehtt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 10}}||October 22nd, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GGC: Greninja Saga|g=SSB4}}||May 20th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 10|g=SSB4}}||October 22nd, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-south-bay-sunday-32/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/217804/518629 Super South Bay Sunday #32]||March 4th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Splat Bros}}||December 21st-23rd, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|South Bay SmackDown 4|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-02/event/singles/brackets/481768/842705 6 Rugs and a Bracket #02]||December 17th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2018-episode-20/event/smash-ultimate/brackets/483631/845062 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2018 Episode 20]||December 19th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Splat Bros|g=SSBU}}||December 21st-23rd, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-112/event/singles/brackets/491364/854230 Revival of Kin 112]||December 27th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fastfall-fridays-3/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/491876/854836 Fastfall Fridays #3]||December 28th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-27/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/488525/850735 Davis Lounge Colosseum #27]||December 30th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2018-s2ep01/event/smash-ultimate/brackets/492414/855646 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2018 S2EP01]||January 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-113/event/singles/brackets/491368/854234 Revival of Kin 113]||January 3rd, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fastfall-fridays-4/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/492880/856234 Fastfall Fridays #4]||January 4th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-epicenter-2/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/490921/853574 Ultimate @ Epicenter #2]||January 5th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spare-strike-smash/event/spare-strike-smash-1/brackets/490993/853673 Spare, Strike, Smash!]||January 6th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-04/event/singles/brackets/495799/859362 6 Rugs and a Bracket #04]||January 7th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-s2ep02/event/smash-ultimate/brackets/499506/863674 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 S2EP02]||January 9th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-114/event/singles/brackets/500872/865580 Revival of Kin 114]||January 10th, 2019||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Ho Mai Gah}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-0-pilot/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/502786/867929 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 0 Pilot]||January 11th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-attack-35/event/singles/brackets/511240/877598 Smash Attack 35!]||January 12th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-05/event/singles/brackets/504782/870174 6 Rugs and a Bracket #05]||January 14th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-s2ep03/event/smash-ultimate/brackets/513060/879850 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 S2EP03]||January 16th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-115/event/singles/brackets/500896/865611 Revival of Kin 115]||January 17th, 2019||4th||4th||{{Sm|Sean|p=NorCal}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fastfall-fridays-5/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/501866/866808 Fastfall Fridays #5]||January 18th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-epicenter-3/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/510171/876289 Ultimate @ Epicenter #3]||January 19th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-south-bay-sunday-37/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/517449/885169 Super South Bay Sunday #37]||January 20th, 2019||9th||4th||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-06/event/singles/brackets/514670/881673 6 Rugs and a Bracket #06]||January 21st, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-s2ep04/event/smash-ultimate/brackets/521763/890788 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 S2EP04]||January 23rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-116/event/singles/brackets/506811/872673 Revival of Kin 116]||January 24th, 2019||4th||4th||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fastfall-fridays-6/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/521804/890902 Fastfall Fridays #6]||January 25th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-30-pre-genesis-6-edition/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/514419/881396 Davis Lounge Colosseum #30: Pre-Genesis 6 Edition!]||January 27th, 2019||9th||7th||{{Sm|~fade}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-07-1/event/singles/brackets/525061/894704 6 Rugs and a Bracket #07]||January 28th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesix|g=SSBU}}||January 31st, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||97th||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-3-homecoming/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/531891/903517 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 3 Homecoming]||February 8th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-boba-and-tea-returns-4/event/smash-boba-and-tea-returns-4/brackets/531999/903679 Smash Boba and Tea Returns #4]||February 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-08/event/singles/brackets/532663/904553 6 Rugs and a Bracket #08]||February 11th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-winter-2019-season-1-1/event/smash-bros-ultimate/brackets/533143/905369 Weds Night Fights x Oakland Winter 2019 Season 1.1]||February 13th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-4-send-off/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/535328/910661 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 4 Send-Off]||February 15th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spare-strike-smash-2/event/singles/brackets/538705/915043 Spare, Strike, Smash #2]||February 17th, 2019||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Flo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-09/event/singles/brackets/538252/914414 6 Rugs and a Bracket #09]||February 18th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-winter-2019-season-1-2/event/smash-bros-ultimate/brackets/536338/912054 Weds Night Fights x Oakland Winter 2019 Season 1.2]||February 20th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-119/event/singles/brackets/541357/918051 Revival of Kin 119]||February 21st, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament - Oakland|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||7th / 154||13th / 31||Flo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga Kickoff|g=SSBU}}||April 12th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||49th||257th||Flo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 16|g=SSBU}}||September 8th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre- | |{{Trn|Pre-G7|g=SSBU}}||January 23rd, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||49th||Flo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Elympics 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Out Breast Cancer|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 30th-31st, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-22/details Juice Box 22]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 9th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 58: | Line 150: | ||
[[Category:Northern California smashers]] | [[Category:Northern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Fox players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Pichu players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 02:42, April 24, 2024
Mudomo | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Fox |
Other Smash 4 characters | Sheik, Diddy Kong |
Ultimate main | Falco |
Retired Ultimate characters | Pichu, Wolf |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Identity Crisis |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Joseph Magaline |
Location | Belmont, California |
Mudomo is an Ultimate Falco player who was formerly considered the best Pichu player in NorCal. He has taken sets over players such as CaptainZack, Plup, Lui$, Xzax, Cyro, Legit, Sho, and varun. Mudomo was formerly ranked as an honourable mention on the NorCal Ultimate Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wombo Wednesday 21 | January 13th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 385th | 97th | Jehtt |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 193rd | 65th | Jehtt |
2GGC: Greninja Saga | May 20th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy 10 | October 22nd, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Super South Bay Sunday #32 | March 4th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
South Bay SmackDown 4 | December 15th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
6 Rugs and a Bracket #02 | December 17th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2018 Episode 20 | December 19th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Super Splat Bros | December 21st-23rd, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Revival of Kin 112 | December 27th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Fastfall Fridays #3 | December 28th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #27 | December 30th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2018 S2EP01 | January 2nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 113 | January 3rd, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Fastfall Fridays #4 | January 4th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Ultimate @ Epicenter #2 | January 5th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Spare, Strike, Smash! | January 6th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
6 Rugs and a Bracket #04 | January 7th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 S2EP02 | January 9th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 114 | January 10th, 2019 | 3rd | 4th | Ho Mai Gah |
The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 0 Pilot | January 11th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Attack 35! | January 12th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
6 Rugs and a Bracket #05 | January 14th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 S2EP03 | January 16th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 115 | January 17th, 2019 | 4th | 4th | Sean |
Fastfall Fridays #5 | January 18th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Ultimate @ Epicenter #3 | January 19th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Super South Bay Sunday #37 | January 20th, 2019 | 9th | 4th | Sean |
6 Rugs and a Bracket #06 | January 21st, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 S2EP04 | January 23rd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 116 | January 24th, 2019 | 4th | 4th | Sean |
Fastfall Fridays #6 | January 25th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #30: Pre-Genesis 6 Edition! | January 27th, 2019 | 9th | 7th | ~fade |
6 Rugs and a Bracket #07 | January 28th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Pre-Genesix | January 31st, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 65th | 97th | Sean |
The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 3 Homecoming | February 8th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Boba and Tea Returns #4 | February 10th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
6 Rugs and a Bracket #08 | February 11th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Weds Night Fights x Oakland Winter 2019 Season 1.1 | February 13th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 4 Send-Off | February 15th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Spare, Strike, Smash #2 | February 17th, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | Flo |
6 Rugs and a Bracket #09 | February 18th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Weds Night Fights x Oakland Winter 2019 Season 1.2 | February 20th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 119 | February 21st, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament - Oakland | March 16th-17th, 2019 | 7th / 154 | 13th / 31 | Flo |
2GG: Prime Saga Kickoff | April 12th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
2GG: Prime Saga | April 13th-14th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 49th | 257th | Flo |
EVO 2019 | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy 16 | September 8th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Pre-G7 | January 23rd, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 65th | 49th | Flo |
Elympics 1 | August 15th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Smash Out Breast Cancer | October 30th-31st, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Juice Box 22 | December 9th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
GENESIS 8 | April 15th-17th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |