Smasher:Max Power: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Omega Tyrant (talk | contribs) m (Undid edit by 47.186.139.32: A single win does not justify an upgrade in skill level) Tag: Undo |
(→Tournament placings: Added Max Power's tournament data from The Return 7.) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Return]] {{OnlineIcon}}||May 21st, 2022||5th||—||— | |[[The Return]]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 21st, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Return 2]] {{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th, 2022||7th||—||— | |[[The Return 2]]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2022]]||August 11th-14th, 2022||17th||—||— | |[[Super Smash Con 2022]]||August 11th-14th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Return 5]] {{OnlineIcon}}||September 10th, 2022||7th||—||— | |[[The Return 5]]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 10th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Return 6]] {{OnlineIcon}}||October 1st, 2022||5th||—||— | |[[The Return 6]]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 1st, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Return 7]]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 5th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2022]]||November 18th-20th, 2022||7th||—||— | |[[Apex 2022]]||November 18th-20th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Return 9]] {{OnlineIcon}} ||February 4th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |[[The Return 9]]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 4th, 2023||3rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 37: | Line 39: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PG Key to GENESIS 4]]||January 1st-5th, 2017||257th||—||— | |[[PG Key to GENESIS 4]]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 1st-5th, 2017||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2022]]||August 11th-14th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |[[Super Smash Con 2022]]||August 11th-14th, 2022||193rd||—||— |
Revision as of 02:13, May 8, 2023
Max Power | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Sheik |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 2020-2022 SSBBRank: HM |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Hoboken, New Jersey |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Max Power is a Smasher who mains Sheik in Brawl, considered the best Sheik player in the post-Smash 4 era. He is currently ranked as an honourable mention on the 2020-2022 SSBBRank.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Return | May 21st, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
The Return 2 | June 19th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th-14th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
The Return 5 | September 10th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
The Return 6 | October 1st, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
The Return 7 | November 5th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Apex 2022 | November 18th-20th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
The Return 9 | February 4th, 2023 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
PG Key to GENESIS 4 | January 1st-5th, 2017 | 257th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th-14th, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |