Smasher:Maiko: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = | |name = <MAIKO/> | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Yoshi | |mainssbu = Yoshi | ||
|mainssb4 = Yoshi | |mainssb4 = Yoshi | ||
|crew = [[Manzanita Tribe]] | |crew = [[Manzanita Tribe]] | ||
|realname = Miguel Gomez | |realname = Miguel Gomez | ||
|location = Los Angeles, California | |location = Los Angeles, California | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Maiko''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Yoshi}} player from [[Southern California]], considered one of the best Yoshi players from Southern California. He has taken sets off {{Sm|Rich Brown}} and {{Sm|MrConCon}}. | '''Maiko''', stylized as '''<MAIKO/>''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Yoshi}} player from [[Southern California]], considered one of the best Yoshi players from Southern California. He has taken sets off {{Sm|Rich Brown}} and {{Sm|MrConCon}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSB4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||257th||129th||{{Sm|Parriel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|IBP Masters Showdown|g=SSB4}}||November 11th-12th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||129th||129th||Miss Pam | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS | |{{Trn|SoCal Chronicles|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2019||65th||49th||Miss Pam | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||257th||193rd||Miss Pam | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heart of Battle|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2019||193rd||49th||Miss Pam | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Nimbus|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2019||65th||25th||Miss Pam | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga Kickoff|g=SSBU}}||April 12th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||385th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0|g=SSBU}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 14th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Thunder Smash 2|g=SSBU}} Arcadian singles||July 28th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SwitchFest 2019 Kickoff|g=SSBU}}||August 30th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBU}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Nightmare on Smashville|g=SSBU}}||October 20th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-212/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Monday 212]||October 21st, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||257th||97th||Miss Pam | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: SoCal Chronicles 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||769th||257th||Miss Pam | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get in the Game! 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||65th||49th||Miss Pam | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: All In|g=SSBU}}||February 16th, 2020||49th||33rd||{{Sm|K9sbruce}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||161st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG Crisis Core: Final Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hitpoint Online Tournament: Ultimate|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ascension: Stroder Beloved|g=SSBU}}||February 12th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:22, February 13, 2024
<MAIKO/> | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Yoshi |
Ultimate main | Yoshi |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Manzanita Tribe |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Miguel Gomez |
Location | Los Angeles, California |
Maiko, stylized as <MAIKO/>, is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Yoshi player from Southern California, considered one of the best Yoshi players from Southern California. He has taken sets off Rich Brown and MrConCon.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 257th | 129th | Parriel |
IBP Masters Showdown | November 11th-12th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
2GG: Hyrule Saga | June 23rd-24th, 2018 | 129th | 129th | Miss Pam |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SoCal Chronicles | January 5th, 2019 | 65th | 49th | Miss Pam |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 257th | 193rd | Miss Pam |
Heart of Battle | February 9th, 2019 | 193rd | 49th | Miss Pam |
Ultimate Nimbus | March 3rd, 2019 | 65th | 25th | Miss Pam |
2GG: Prime Saga Kickoff | April 12th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
2GG: Prime Saga | April 13th-14th, 2019 | 385th | — | — |
The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0 | June 8th-9th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
2GG: Breakthrough 2019 | July 14th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Thunder Smash 2 Arcadian singles | July 28th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
EVO 2019 | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
SwitchFest 2019 Kickoff | August 30th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
2GG: SwitchFest 2019 | August 31st-September 1st, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Mainstage | September 20th-22nd, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
2GG: Nightmare on Smashville | October 20th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Mega Smash Monday 212 | October 21st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
2GG: Kongo Saga | December 7th-8th, 2019 | 257th | 97th | Miss Pam |
2GG: SoCal Chronicles 2020 | January 4th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 769th | 257th | Miss Pam |
Get in the Game! 2020 | February 1st, 2020 | 65th | 49th | Miss Pam |
2GG: All In | February 16th, 2020 | 49th | 33rd | K9sbruce |
Soaked Series Invitational | February 29th-March 1st, 2020 | 161st | — | — |
2GG Crisis Core: Final Saga | March 28th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Hitpoint Online Tournament: Ultimate | April 5th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Ascension: Stroder Beloved | February 12th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |