Smasher:Light (New Mexico): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||97th||—||— | |[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Salty Juans 4: Southwest Battle Royale]]||October 14th-15th, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|Twin_A}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||7th||—||— | |[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Salty Juans 4: Southwest Battle Royale]]||October 14th-15th, 2017||25th||9th||{{Sm|Twin_A}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:55, October 15, 2017
Light | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Peach |
Project M main | Peach |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | REVO |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Brad |
Location | New Mexico |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Light is a professional Peach player from Arizona who now resides in New Mexico. He teamed up with his brother Dark Sheik in doubles. He notably defeated aMSa at EVO 2015, and upset Wobbles at a local Arizona tournament. In addition, he is also a proficient Project M player, being ranked 2nd in New Mexico.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zero Challenge 3 | July 20th-22nd, 2007 | 49th | — | — |
Super Champ Combo | September 29th-30th, 2007 | 17th | 17th | Dark Sheik |
GENESIS | July 10th-12th, 2009 | 65th | — | — |
GENESIS 2 | July 15th-17th, 2011 | 57th | 17th | Dark Sheik |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 65th | — | — |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 49th | 25th | Twin A |
Salty Juan's 3 | October 8th-9th, 2016 | 4th | 1st | Forward |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Salty Juans 4: Southwest Battle Royale | October 14th-15th, 2017 | 9th | 4th | Twin_A |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Salty Juan's 3 | October 8th-9th, 2016 | 13th | 9th | Fizz Khalifa |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Salty Juans 4: Southwest Battle Royale | October 14th-15th, 2017 | 25th | 9th | Twin_A |