Smasher:Leid: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|otherssb4 = Cloud | |otherssb4 = Cloud | ||
|mainssbb = Pokémon Trainer | |mainssbb = Pokémon Trainer | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Leid''' (レイド) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} player with a strong {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} secondary. Leid has defeated players such as {{Sm|Asui}}, {{Sm|Tatsuya}}, {{Sm|Marl}}, {{Sm|Floyd}}, {{Sm|Oisiiprotein}}, {{Sm|Tsuba}}, and {{Sm|Hoshizora}}. | '''Leid''' (レイド) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} player with a strong {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} secondary. Leid has defeated players such as {{Sm|Sylph}}, {{Sm|Asui}}, {{Sm|Tatsuya}}, {{Sm|Marl}}, {{Sm|Floyd}}, {{Sm|Oisiiprotein}}, {{Sm|Tsuba}}, and {{Sm|Hoshizora}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, he was a {{SSB4|Sheik}} and {{SSB4|Robin}} main. He took sets off players like {{Sm|You3}}, {{Sm|Lucia}}, {{Sm|Share}}, and {{Sm|RYO}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, he was a {{SSB4|Sheik}} and {{SSB4|Robin}} main. He took sets off players like {{Sm|You3}}, {{Sm|Lucia}}, {{Sm|Share}}, and {{Sm|RYO}}. | ||
Line 26: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KetubatoX 2|g=SSBB}}||August 17th-18th, 2008||25th / ≥48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Numabura Season 1-1|g=SSBB}}||December 27th, 2008||33rd / 96||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato X Final}} M+LT||August 23rd-24th, 2014||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 6|g=SSBB}}||March 12th, 2011||65th / 150||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 8|g=SSBB}}||September 4th, 2011||49th / 115||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 9|g=SSBU}}||October 9th, 2011||33rd / 88||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 10|g=SSBB}}||November 19th, 2011||25th / 69||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 12|g=SSBB}}||February 11th, 2012||33rd / 81||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 16|g=SSBB}}||September 15th, 2012||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 19|g=SSBB}}||March 30th, 2013||49th / 140+||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 23|g=SSBB}}||September 30th, 2013||17th / ~70||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 24|g=SSBB}}||November 23rd, 2013||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 25|g=SSBB}}||January 13th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 27|g=SSBB}}||March 29th, 2014||25th / 115+||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato X Final|g=SSBB}} M+LT||August 23rd-24th, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 37: | Line 56: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 0}}||October 25th, 2014||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 0|g=SSB4}}||October 25th, 2014||13th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 44: | Line 63: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 7}}||February 11th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 7|g=SSB4}}||February 11th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 8}}||March 12th, 2016||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 8|g=SSB4}}||March 12th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KSB 2016}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2016||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|KSB 2016|g=SSB4}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 34}}||August 25th, 2018||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 34|g=SSB4}}||August 25th, 2018||257th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 57: | Line 76: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/zclect3n Weekday Sumabato 22] ||October 10th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/zclect3n Weekday Sumabato 22] ||October 10th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
Line 65: | Line 84: | ||
|[https://twitter.com/ssbspResults/status/1195659926057574400 スマブラ王への道 #21]||November 13th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://twitter.com/ssbspResults/status/1195659926057574400 スマブラ王への道 #21]||November 13th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 3}}||November 29th-30th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 3|g=SSBU}}||November 29th-30th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tokyo-nights-53-bruce-saga/events Tokyo Nights 53 Bruce Saga!]||February 8th, 2020||1st||1st||{{Sm|Tamanegi Seijin}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tokyo-nights-53-bruce-saga/events Tokyo Nights 53 Bruce Saga!]||February 8th, 2020||1st||1st||{{Sm|Tamanegi Seijin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mido Smash}}||June 28th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mido Smash|g=SSBU}}||June 28th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://twitter.com/KAGUYA_SSBU/status/1337046792278593549 Kaguya 16]||December 10th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://twitter.com/KAGUYA_SSBU/status/1337046792278593549 Kaguya 16]||December 10th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23}}||March 19th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||193rd / 263||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||65th / 204||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||129th / 260||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||129th / 291||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||129th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||65th / 222||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||129th / 221||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||257th / 895||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 44|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||33rd / 287||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||129th / 307||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 86: | Line 137: | ||
[[Category:Japanese smashers]] | [[Category:Japanese smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Trainer | [[Category:Pokémon Trainer players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik | [[Category:Sheik players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Robin | [[Category:Robin players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Trainer | [[Category:Pokémon Trainer players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Wii Fit Trainer | [[Category:Wii Fit Trainer players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 20:20, April 14, 2024
Leid "レイド" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Pokémon Trainer |
Smash 4 mains | Sheik, Robin |
Other Smash 4 character | Cloud |
Ultimate main | Pokémon Trainer |
Other Ultimate characters | Wii Fit Trainer, Pit |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Leid (レイド) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Pokémon Trainer player with a strong Wii Fit Trainer secondary. Leid has defeated players such as Sylph, Asui, Tatsuya, Marl, Floyd, Oisiiprotein, Tsuba, and Hoshizora.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, he was a Sheik and Robin main. He took sets off players like You3, Lucia, Share, and RYO.
In Super Smash Bros. Brawl, Leid was a Pokémon Trainer main, and was considered the best Pokémon Trainer player in Japan.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Brawl[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KetubatoX 2 | August 17th-18th, 2008 | 25th / ≥48 | — | — |
Numabura Season 1-1 | December 27th, 2008 | 33rd / 96 | — | — |
SumabatoX 6 | March 12th, 2011 | 65th / 150 | — | — |
SumabatoX 8 | September 4th, 2011 | 49th / 115 | — | — |
SumabatoX 9 | October 9th, 2011 | 33rd / 88 | — | — |
SumabatoX 10 | November 19th, 2011 | 25th / 69 | — | — |
SumabatoX 12 | February 11th, 2012 | 33rd / 81 | — | — |
SumabatoX 16 | September 15th, 2012 | 17th | — | — |
SumabatoX 19 | March 30th, 2013 | 49th / 140+ | — | — |
SumabatoX 23 | September 30th, 2013 | 17th / ~70 | — | — |
SumabatoX 24 | November 23rd, 2013 | 9th | — | — |
SumabatoX 25 | January 13th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
SumabatoX 27 | March 29th, 2014 | 25th / 115+ | — | — |
Sumabato X Final M+LT | August 23rd-24th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato 0 | October 25th, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato 7 | February 11th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 8 | March 12th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
KSB 2016 | April 29th-May 1st, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura 34 | August 25th, 2018 | 257th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Weekday Sumabato 22 | October 10th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Weekday Sumabato 26 | November 7th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
スマブラ王への道 #21 | November 13th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Seibugeki 3 | November 29th-30th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Tokyo Nights 53 Bruce Saga! | February 8th, 2020 | 1st | 1st | Tamanegi Seijin |
Mido Smash | June 28th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Kaguya 16 | December 10th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 23 | March 19th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 25 | April 2nd, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 26 | May 29th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 257th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 27 | June 19th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 28 | July 24th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 29 | August 14th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 31 | October 23rd, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 32 | November 26th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 37 | April 22nd, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 38 | May 21st, 2023 | 193rd / 263 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 39 | June 18th, 2023 | 65th / 204 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 40 | July 15th, 2023 | 129th / 260 | — | — |
Sumabato SP Ultimate | September 16th-17th, 2023 | 129th / 291 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 129th / 1,472 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 42 | November 18th, 2023 | 65th / 222 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 43 | December 17th, 2023 | 129th / 221 | — | — |
KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | January 13th-14th, 2024 | 257th / 895 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 44 | February 11th, 2024 | 33rd / 287 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 46 | April 14th, 2024 | 129th / 307 | — | — |