Smasher:Kresent: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|mainssb4 = Ryu | |mainssb4 = Ryu | ||
|otherssb4 = Mega Man | |otherssb4 = Mega Man | ||
|realname = Kevin Habel | |realname = Kevin Habel | ||
|location = North Carolina | |location = North Carolina | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kresent''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ken}} and {{SSBU|Mega Man}} player from North Carolina. He was formerly ranked | '''Kresent''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ken}} and {{SSBU|Mega Man}} player from North Carolina. He was formerly ranked 8th on the [[North Carolina Power Rankings#Smash Ultimate|North Carolina Ultimate Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Dietsoda}} and {{Sm|Promaelia}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Kresent played {{SSB4|Ryu}}. He was formerly ranked as high as 5th on the North Carolina Power Rankings and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Fatality}} and {{Sm|Iota}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, Kresent played {{SSB4|Ryu}}. He was formerly ranked as high as 5th on the North Carolina Power Rankings and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Fatality}} and {{Sm|Iota}}. | ||
Line 23: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Paradigm Shift}}||May 21st-22nd, 2016||33rd||4th||{{Sm|Dandy Penguin}} | |{{Trn|Paradigm Shift|g=SSB4}}||May 21st-22nd, 2016||33rd||4th||{{Sm|Dandy Penguin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016}}||August 11th-14th, 2016||257th||33rd||{{Sm|Leaf FC}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2016||257th||33rd||{{Sm|Leaf FC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://justrollwithit.challonge.com/JRWI161022S Just Roll With It! 3]||October 22nd, 2016||1st||1st||Dandy Penguin | |[https://justrollwithit.challonge.com/JRWI161022S Just Roll With It! 3]||October 22nd, 2016||1st||1st||Dandy Penguin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super FamiCon 2016}}||November 19th-20th, 2016||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Stingers}} | |{{Trn|Super FamiCon 2016|g=SSB4}}||November 19th-20th, 2016||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Stingers}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Final Round 20}}||March 10th-12th, 2017||13th||5th||{{Sm|Brosalina}} | |{{Trn|Final Round 20|g=SSB4}}||March 10th-12th, 2017||13th||5th||{{Sm|Brosalina}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland}}||April 14th-16th, 2017||65th||17th||Dandy Penguin | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland|g=SSB4}}||April 14th-16th, 2017||65th||17th||Dandy Penguin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/just-roll-with-it-7/details Just Roll With It! 7]||June 24th, 2017||17th||7th||Dandy Penguin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||257th||49th||Dandy Penguin | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||257th||49th||Dandy Penguin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: SCR Saga}}||August 19th-20th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GGC: SCR Saga|g=SSB4}}||August 19th-20th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super FamiCon 2017}}||November 17th-19th, 2017||17th||17th||Dandy Penguin | |{{Trn|Super FamiCon 2017|g=SSB4}}||November 17th-19th, 2017||17th||17th||Dandy Penguin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/paradigm-shift-2018/details Paradigm Shift 2018]||April 21st-22nd, 2018||13th||5th||{{Sm|Spirit}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 50: | Line 47: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 10}}||February 9th, 2019||7th||5th||{{Sm|Bagelslayer}} | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 10|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2019||7th||5th||{{Sm|Bagelslayer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - South Carolina}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - South Carolina|g=SSBU}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 11}}||June 15th, 2019||17th||17th||{{Sm|Hood}} | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 11|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||17th||17th||{{Sm|Hood}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Roll With It!}}||November 2nd, 2019||2nd||9th||{{Sm|Brownie}} | |{{Trn|Don't Roll With It!|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||2nd||9th||{{Sm|Brownie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 12}}||January 11th, 2020||9th||13th||{{Sm|JKid}} | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 12|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||9th||13th||{{Sm|JKid}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Dare 2 Dair}}||February 1st, 2020||17th||9th||{{Sm|Ak8's Phantasmagoria}} | |{{Trn|Dare 2 Dair|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||17th||9th||{{Sm|Ak8's Phantasmagoria}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|bunker down (2)}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|bunker down (2)|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kookus and the Money Machine}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 15th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kookus and the Money Machine|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 15th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Stick Drift}}||August 7th, 2021||13th||7th||{{Sm|Boodabam}} | |{{Trn|Stick Drift|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2021||13th||7th||{{Sm|Boodabam}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Peabnut Saves the Cats!|g=SSBU}}||September 19th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 13|g=SSBU}}||November 6th-7th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd-5th, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Peabnut Formal|g=SSBU}}||February 5th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Stick Drift 2|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HobbesCon2: Escape From Peeb|g=SSBU}}||April 9th-10th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Codename: Smash Next Door|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Patchwork|g=SSBU}}||July 15th-16th, 2023||65th / 240||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 73: | Line 88: | ||
[[Category:North Carolina smashers]] | [[Category:North Carolina smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ryu | [[Category:Ryu players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Ken | [[Category:Ken players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Mega Man | [[Category:Mega Man players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 23:06, February 13, 2024
Kresent | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Ryu |
Other Smash 4 character | Mega Man |
Ultimate mains | Ken, Mega Man |
Other Ultimate character | Ryu |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kevin Habel |
Location | North Carolina |
Kresent is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ken and Mega Man player from North Carolina. He was formerly ranked 8th on the North Carolina Ultimate Power Rankings and has defeated players such as Dietsoda and Promaelia.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Kresent played Ryu. He was formerly ranked as high as 5th on the North Carolina Power Rankings and has defeated players such as Fatality and Iota.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Paradigm Shift | May 21st-22nd, 2016 | 33rd | 4th | Dandy Penguin |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 257th | 33rd | Leaf FC |
Just Roll With It! 3 | October 22nd, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Dandy Penguin |
Super FamiCon 2016 | November 19th-20th, 2016 | 3rd | 3rd | Stingers |
Final Round 20 | March 10th-12th, 2017 | 13th | 5th | Brosalina |
CEO Dreamland | April 14th-16th, 2017 | 65th | 17th | Dandy Penguin |
Just Roll With It! 7 | June 24th, 2017 | 17th | 7th | Dandy Penguin |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 257th | 49th | Dandy Penguin |
2GGC: SCR Saga | August 19th-20th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Super FamiCon 2017 | November 17th-19th, 2017 | 17th | 17th | Dandy Penguin |
Paradigm Shift 2018 | April 21st-22nd, 2018 | 13th | 5th | Spirit |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Just Roll With It! 10 | February 9th, 2019 | 7th | 5th | Bagelslayer |
2GG: Grand Tour - South Carolina | June 15th-16th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Just Roll With It! 11 | June 15th, 2019 | 17th | 17th | Hood |
Don't Roll With It! | November 2nd, 2019 | 2nd | 9th | Brownie |
Just Roll With It! 12 | January 11th, 2020 | 9th | 13th | JKid |
Dare 2 Dair | February 1st, 2020 | 17th | 9th | Ak8's Phantasmagoria |
bunker down (2) | March 28th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Kookus and the Money Machine | July 15th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Stick Drift | August 7th, 2021 | 13th | 7th | Boodabam |
Peabnut Saves the Cats! | September 19th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Just Roll With It! 13 | November 6th-7th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
CEO 2021 | December 3rd-5th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
The Peabnut Formal | February 5th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Stick Drift 2 | March 26th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
HobbesCon2: Escape From Peeb | April 9th-10th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Just Roll With It! 2022 | July 16th-17th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Codename: Smash Next Door | January 28th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Patchwork | July 15th-16th, 2023 | 65th / 240 | — | — |