Smasher:Kaito (Ikeda): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(44 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|2ndmainssbu = Joker | |2ndmainssbu = Joker | ||
|mainssb4 = Toon Link | |mainssb4 = Toon Link | ||
|location = Ikeda | |location = Ikeda | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''kaito''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Toon Link}} and {{SSBU|Joker}} player from Japan. kaito has beaten players | '''kaito''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Toon Link}} and {{SSBU|Joker}} player from Japan. kaito has beaten players such as {{Sm|Art.}}, {{Sm|XIFL}}, {{Sm|taiwanman0610}}, {{Sm|Mao}}, and {{Sm|Mizuaka}}. | ||
kaito was also a {{forwiiu}} {{SSB4|Toon Link}} main. He beat players like {{Sm|Agehasama}}, {{Sm|Tatsuya}}, and {{Sm|Lickey★}}. | kaito was also a {{forwiiu}} {{SSB4|Toon Link}} main. He beat players like {{Sm|Agehasama}}, {{Sm|Tatsuya}}, and {{Sm|Lickey★}}. | ||
Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 9}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||49th||65th||{{Sm|Majora}} | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 9|g=SSB4}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||49th||65th||{{Sm|Majora}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 19}}||August 12th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 19|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 20}}||September 24th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 20|g=SSB4}}||September 24th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018}}||January 26th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018|g=SSB4}}||January 26th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 23}}||February 17th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 23|g=SSB4}}||February 17th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 24}}||March 24th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 24|g=SSB4}}||March 24th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 10}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||33rd||49th||Majora | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 10|g=SSB4}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||33rd||49th||Majora | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||257th||129th||{{Sm|Tatsuya}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||257th||129th||{{Sm|Tatsuya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 28}}||September 16th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 28|g=SSB4}}||September 16th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 45: | Line 43: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2}}||February 2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4}}||May 26th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4|g=SSBU}}||May 26th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5}}||June 22nd, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 2|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 13th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 3|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 4|g=SSBU}}||August 25th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KVO Resort 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 29th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Waseda Festival 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fist Bump International|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||769th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|kyodaigenka 1|g=SSBU}}||February 23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mido Smash|g=SSBU}}||June 28th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 14|g=SSBU}}||October 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Niki}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2021||81st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashtestkari Smash Test]||March 20th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 20|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/ld49rfla Kamisuma 10]||November 19th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22|g=SSBU}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/tft7kmec Kamisuma 12]||January 16th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 15|g=SSBU}}||October 9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 3|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33|g=SSBU}}||December 24th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 18|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 25|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 15|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||193rd / 291||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 20|g=SSBU}}||October 1st, 2023||17th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Super Smash Bros. Tournament 2|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2023||33rd / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||97th / 222||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 21|g=SSBU}}||December 10th, 2023||33rd / 63||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||97th / 221||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||257th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 44|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||193rd / 287||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 22|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2024||33rd / 72||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 23|g=SSBU}}||April 21st, 2024||25th / 64||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 75: | Line 139: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/kaito_toon Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/kaito_toon Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Toon Link players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 19:13, April 21, 2024
kaito | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Toon Link |
Ultimate mains | Toon Link, Joker |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Ikeda |
kaito is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Toon Link and Joker player from Japan. kaito has beaten players such as Art., XIFL, taiwanman0610, Mao, and Mizuaka.
kaito was also a Super Smash Bros. for Wii U Toon Link main. He beat players like Agehasama, Tatsuya, and Lickey★.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Battle Arena Melbourne 9 | May 12th-14th, 2017 | 49th | 65th | Majora |
Sumabato 19 | August 12th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 20 | September 24th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2018 | January 26th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato 23 | February 17th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 24 | March 24th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Battle Arena Melbourne 10 | May 18th-20th, 2018 | 33rd | 49th | Majora |
Umebura 33 | July 28th, 2018 | 257th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 257th | 129th | Tatsuya |
Sumabato 28 | September 16th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato SP 2 | February 2nd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 4 | May 26th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 5 | June 22nd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Kamisuma 2 | June 23rd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 6 | July 13th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Kamisuma 3 | July 21st, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Kamisuma 4 | August 25th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
KVO Resort 2019 | September 29th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Waseda Festival 2019 | November 3rd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 9 | November 10th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 513th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 1 | January 4th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Fist Bump International | January 11th-12th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 769th | — | — |
kyodaigenka 1 | February 23rd, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Mido Smash | June 28th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 14 | October 11th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 4 | October 31st-November 1st, 2020 | 65th | 33rd | Niki |
Sumabato SP 17 | March 7th, 2021 | 81st | — | — |
Smash Test | March 20th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 6 | October 22nd, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 20 | October 30th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Kamisuma 10 | November 19th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 21 | November 27th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 22 | December 25th-26th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Kamisuma 12 | January 16th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 24 | March 20th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 30 | September 23rd, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 15 | October 9th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
KOWLOON 3 | November 5th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 33 | December 24th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 18 | February 25th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Hirosuma 25 | February 26th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Kamisuma 15 | April 2nd, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 37 | April 22nd, 2023 | 193rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP Ultimate | September 16th-17th, 2023 | 193rd / 291 | — | — |
Kamisuma 20 | October 1st, 2023 | 17th / 64 | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Super Smash Bros. Tournament 2 | November 5th, 2023 | 33rd / 96 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 42 | November 18th, 2023 | 97th / 222 | — | — |
Kamisuma 21 | December 10th, 2023 | 33rd / 63 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 43 | December 17th, 2023 | 97th / 221 | — | — |
KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | January 13th-14th, 2024 | 257th / 895 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 44 | February 11th, 2024 | 193rd / 287 | — | — |
Kamisuma 22 | February 18th, 2024 | 33rd / 72 | — | — |
Kamisuma 23 | April 21st, 2024 | 25th / 64 | — | — |