Smasher:Ikuya: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|otherssbu = Dark Samus | |otherssbu = Dark Samus | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Lucas | |2ndotherssbu = Lucas | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Kyusyu Power Ranking]]: 26th | |||
|rankingssbu = | |||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = | |location = Japan | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra IV|g=SSB4}}||October 3rd, 2015||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra VI|g=SSB4}}||March 19th, 2016||25tb||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra VII|g=SSB4}}||July 16th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 5|g=SSB4}}||September 18th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra IX|g=SSB4}}||February 26th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra X|g=SSB4}}||April 30th, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra XIV|g=SSB4}}||March 11th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra Final|g=SSB4}}||September 28th, 2018||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 24: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 1}}||January 27th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 4}}||June 8th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 4|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Yamabura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 6|g=SSBU}}||September 14th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KVO Resort 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Yamabura SP 3}}||November 16th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Yamabura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/shullapetit/standings Shulla Petit] ||November 26th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/shullapetit/standings Shulla Petit] ||November 26th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 8|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Midsummer|g=SSBU}}||July 11th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers KAGOSHIMA|g=SSBU}}||October 31st, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Higobura SP 11|g=SSBU}}||November 28th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CreationMyth|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 9|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|AKATSUKI Break|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 1|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 4|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 46: | Line 86: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/myG1983 Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/myG1983 Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kyūshū smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Samus | [[Category:Samus players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Samus players (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 22:39, February 13, 2024
Ikuya "⊂((・x・))⊃" "m.y.G." "Guttori" "いくや" "ぐったり" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Samus |
Ultimate main | Samus |
Other Ultimate characters | Dark Samus, Lucas |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Kyusyu Power Ranking: 26th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Ikuya (いくや) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Samus player. His most notable performance was placing 65th at EVO Japan 2020. He has beaten players like Arika, Karoegu, and Kony.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shulla-bra IV | October 3rd, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Shulla-bra VI | March 19th, 2016 | 25tb | — | — |
Shulla-bra VII | July 16th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Hirosuma 5 | September 18th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Shulla-bra IX | February 26th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Shulla-bra X | April 30th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Shulla-bra XIV | March 11th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Shulla-bra Final | September 28th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shulla-bra SP 1 | January 27th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 4 | June 8th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Yamabura SP 2 | August 31st, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 6 | September 14th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
KVO Resort 2019 | September 28th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 7 | November 3rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Yamabura SP 3 | November 16th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Shulla Petit | November 26th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 8 | February 1st, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers Midsummer | July 11th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers KAGOSHIMA | October 31st, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Higobura SP 11 | November 28th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
CreationMyth | December 4th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 9 | March 26th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
AKATSUKI Break | June 19th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
KOWLOON 1 | June 25th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
KOWLOON 2 | August 20th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
KOWLOON 4 | January 21st, 2023 | 49th | — | — |