Smasher:Hero of Time: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tipped Off 11]]||November 7th-8th, 2015||9th||1st||{{Sm|MrLz}} | |[[Tipped Off 11]]||November 7th-8th, 2015||9th||1st||{{Sm|MrLz}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Casinoroyalepmsingles Casino Royale]||December 5th, 2015||1st||1st||{{Sm|Creature}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FinalBOSS]]||January 9th-10th, 2016||9th||4th||{{Sm|Strong Bad}} | |[[FinalBOSS]]||January 9th-10th, 2016||9th||4th||{{Sm|Strong Bad}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/TGL3PMSingles Casino Royale/TGL Monthly 3]||February 21st, 2016||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Mojohnbo}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tampa Never Sleeps 6]]||February 27th-28th, 2016||4th||—||— | |[[Tampa Never Sleeps 6]]||February 27th-28th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/tglmonthly4pmsingles TGL Monthly 4]||April 16th, 2016||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/tglmonthly4pmsingles TGL Monthly 4]||April 16th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/tgl5pmsingles TGL Monthly 5]||May 14th, 2016||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Hungry Pigeon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big Balc]]||May 27th-29th, 2016||13th||7th||{{Sm|Tristan's Rule}} | |[[The Big Balc]]||May 27th-29th, 2016||13th||7th||{{Sm|Tristan's Rule}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/tgl6pmsingles TGL Monthly 6]||June 4th, 2016||Top 2||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Low Tier City 4]]||June 18th-19th, 2016||9th||7th||{{Sm|Umbreon}} | |[[Low Tier City 4]]||June 18th-19th, 2016||9th||7th||{{Sm|Umbreon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TGL Monthly 14]]||March 11th, 2017||2nd||1st| | |[http://challonge.com/tgl7pmsingles TGL Monthly 7]||July 9th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/tgl8PMsingles TGL Monthly 8]||August 6th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/tgl9pmsingles TGL Monthly 9]||September 10th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gatorlan/events/project-m-singles/brackets/85156/266462 GatorLAN]||November 5th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/tgl11pmsingles TGL Monthly 11]||December 3rd, 2016||Top 2||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/project-mexican-food-13-birthday/events/project-m-singles/brackets/94938 PMF13: Birthday!]||December 10-11th, 2016||1st||1st||Umbreon | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/tgl12pmsingles TGL Monthly 12]||January 14th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[TGL Monthly 14]]||March 11th, 2017||2nd||1st||Hungry Pigeon | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Bigger Balc]]||May 27th-28th, 2017||9th||13th||{{Sm|Pure}} | |[[The Bigger Balc]]||May 27th-28th, 2017||9th||13th||{{Sm|Pure}} |
Revision as of 07:52, January 28, 2018
Hero of Time "Red1" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Link |
Other Melee character | Captain Falcon |
Brawl main | Wolf |
Smash 4 main | Link |
Project M main | Link |
Other Project M character | Captain Falcon |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Panther Smash |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | PMRank 2016: 43rd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Camilo Nuñez |
Location | Miami, Florida |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
- "Hero of Time" redirects here. For the term used in The Legend of Zelda series, see Young Link.
Hero of Time (formerly known as Red1) is a notable Link main in Project M who became well known after his performance at Aftershock where he defeated well known players such as Gahtzu, Pink Fresh and Luck before losing to Lunchables and Axe to take a very respectable 5th place. At Low Tier City 3 he once again placed 5th, taking out Strong Bad, Ripple and Mew2King before losing to Axe in a close set, and was then eliminated by DrinkingFood. He is currently ranked 1st on the South Florida Project M Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Paragon Orlando 2015 | January 17th-18th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Aftershock | March 28th-29th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Low Tier City 3 | August 1st-2nd, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th, 2015 | 17th | 9th | Blea Gelo |
Tipped Off 11 | November 7th-8th, 2015 | 9th | 1st | MrLz |
Casino Royale | December 5th, 2015 | 1st | 1st | Creature |
FinalBOSS | January 9th-10th, 2016 | 9th | 4th | Strong Bad |
Casino Royale/TGL Monthly 3 | February 21st, 2016 | 2nd | 3rd | Mojohnbo |
Tampa Never Sleeps 6 | February 27th-28th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
TGL Monthly 4 | April 16th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
TGL Monthly 5 | May 14th, 2016 | 3rd | 2nd | Hungry Pigeon |
The Big Balc | May 27th-29th, 2016 | 13th | 7th | Tristan's Rule |
TGL Monthly 6 | June 4th, 2016 | Top 2 | — | — |
Low Tier City 4 | June 18th-19th, 2016 | 9th | 7th | Umbreon |
TGL Monthly 7 | July 9th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
TGL Monthly 8 | August 6th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
TGL Monthly 9 | September 10th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
GatorLAN | November 5th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
TGL Monthly 11 | December 3rd, 2016 | Top 2 | — | — |
PMF13: Birthday! | December 10-11th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Umbreon |
TGL Monthly 12 | January 14th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
TGL Monthly 14 | March 11th, 2017 | 2nd | 1st | Hungry Pigeon |
The Bigger Balc | May 27th-28th, 2017 | 9th | 13th | Pure |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Bigger Balc | May 27th-28th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |