Smasher:Gantz: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Marth}} | |moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Marth}} | ||
|mainssb4 = Lucina | |mainssb4 = Lucina | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Salvadorian Power Rankings]]: 8th | |rankingssbu = [[Salvadorian Power Rankings]]: 8th | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Salvadorian Power Rankings]]: 8th | |rankingssb4 = [[Salvadorian Power Rankings]]: 8th | ||
Line 42: | Line 40: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/give-me-five-1/details Give Me Five!]||May 19th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/give-me-five-1/details Give Me Five!]||May 19th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Last Hit!}}||June 23rd, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Last Hit!|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|First Hit!}}||January 19th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|First Hit!|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fight Together}}||February 23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fight Together|g=SSBU}}||February 23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Eternal Horizons}}||January 9th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Eternal Horizons|g=SSBU}}||January 9th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Heat Wave|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2023||5th / 104||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Feel The Heat|g=SSBU}}||April 3rd, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Comet Punch|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2023||7th / 93||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Move Forward!|g=SSBU}}||April 24th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Cusca Cup|g=SSBU}}||May 22nd, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|To Be Continued|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Road to Smash Legends 3|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Merry ChristSmash}}||December 18th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Legends 3|g=SSBU}}||October 16th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|See The Future!!!|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Merry ChristSmash|g=SSBU}}||December 18th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SandBlast|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2023||7th / 119||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Liquidation|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2023||13th / 113||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Road To Smash Legends 4 1|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2023||9th / 108||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Legends 4|g=SSBU}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||25th / 268||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Merry ChristSmash 23|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||4th / 148||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back to School 24|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2024||9th / 128||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:08, February 13, 2024
Gantz "GANTZ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Lucina |
Ultimate main | Diddy Kong |
Other Ultimate characters | Donkey Kong, Lucina, Marth |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Salvadorian Power Rankings: 8th Salvadorian Power Rankings: 8th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | El Salvador |
Gantz is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Diddy Kong player from El Salvador. Gantz currently ranked 8th on the Salvadorian Power Rankings and has taken sets off of players like Kira, Wolfen, Shadow, Greencito, Mr. F, CozmicV, and Romeo Santos.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gamers Arena 2018! | July 1st, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Start! | January 13th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Hit or Miss | February 24th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Let's Parry! | March 31st, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Surprise! | April 28th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Flash Point Battle | May 4th-5th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Give Me Five! | May 19th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Last Hit! | June 23rd, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
First Hit! | January 19th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Fight Together | February 23rd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Eternal Horizons | January 9th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Heat Wave | March 26th, 2023 | 5th / 104 | — | — |
Feel The Heat | April 3rd, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Comet Punch | April 23rd, 2023 | 7th / 93 | — | — |
Move Forward! | April 24th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Cusca Cup | May 22nd, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
To Be Continued | June 26th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Road to Smash Legends 3 | September 11th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Legends 3 | October 16th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
See The Future!!! | November 27th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Merry ChristSmash | December 18th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
SandBlast | May 28th, 2023 | 7th / 119 | — | — |
Liquidation | July 2nd, 2023 | 13th / 113 | — | — |
Road To Smash Legends 4 1 | August 27th, 2023 | 9th / 108 | — | — |
Smash Legends 4 | October 13th-15th, 2023 | 25th / 268 | — | — |
Merry ChristSmash 23 | December 17th, 2023 | 4th / 148 | — | — |
Back to School 24 | January 28th, 2024 | 9th / 128 | — | — |