Smasher:Ganora: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→External links) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| mainssbu = Chrom | | mainssbu = Chrom | ||
| 2ndmainssbu = Ganondorf | | 2ndmainssbu = Ganondorf | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = Incineroar | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = King K. Rool | | 2ndotherssbu = King K. Rool | ||
| moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Ridley | | moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Ridley}}, {{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| location = Japan | | location = Japan | ||
Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gifu smash 6}}||April 30th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gifu smash 6|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gifu smash 7}}||June 27th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gifu smash 7|g=SSBU}}||June 27th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5}}||November 4th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Taisenkai 6}}||December 21st, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Taisenkai 6|g=SSBU}}||December 21st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVISUMA x Gifusuma 2019}}||December 28th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVISUMA x Gifusuma 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 7}}||January 11th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 7|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 8}}||February 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 8|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 9}}||October 17th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 9|g=SSBU}}||October 17th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ripubura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|FCTZS Cup|g=SSBU}}||August 8th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 5|g=SSBU}}||August 11th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shizutona 1|g=SSBU}}||January 9th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 42: | Line 49: | ||
[[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | [[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Chrom | [[Category:Chrom players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Ganondorf players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 23:56, February 13, 2024
Ganora "がのーら" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | Chrom, Ganondorf |
Other Ultimate characters | Incineroar, King K. Rool, Ridley, Donkey Kong |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Ganora (がのーら) is a Japanese Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Chrom and Ganondorf player. He has wins over Shimo, Takashi, Kotatsu, Majinger, and Ako.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gifu smash 6 | April 30th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Gifu smash 7 | June 27th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 5 | November 4th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Toyota Taisenkai 6 | December 21st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
EVISUMA x Gifusuma 2019 | December 28th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 7 | January 11th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 8 | February 8th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma SP 9 | October 17th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Ripubura SP 2 | July 24th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
FCTZS Cup | August 8th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 5 | August 11th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Shizutona 1 | January 9th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |