Smasher:Ganora: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→External links) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 9}}||October 17th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 9}}||October 17th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|FCTZS Cup}}||August 8th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:50, August 8, 2021
Ganora "がのーら" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | Chrom, Ganondorf |
Other Ultimate characters | Wolf, King K. Rool, Ridley, Incineroar, Donkey Kong |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Ganora (がのーら) is a Japanese Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Chrom and Ganondorf player. He has wins over Shimo, Takashi, Kotatsu, Majinger, and Ako.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gifu smash 6 | April 30th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Gifu smash 7 | June 27th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 5 | November 4th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Toyota Taisenkai 6 | December 21st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
EVISUMA x Gifusuma 2019 | December 28th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 7 | January 11th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 8 | February 8th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma SP 9 | October 17th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
FCTZS Cup | August 8th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |