Smasher:Death Arcana: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added Ultimate and Sm4sh results) |
|||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/rivals-of-winter-1/event/singles-smash-4/overview Rivals of Winter]||December 30th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/rivals-of-winter-1/event/singles-smash-4/overview Rivals of Winter]||December 30th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/january-2018-smash-jam/details January 2018 Smash Jam]||January 13th, 2018||9th||5th||Skynerd | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/january-smash-jam-recreation/event/wii-u-singles January Smash Jam Recreation]||January 13th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/january-smash-jam-recreation/event/wii-u-singles January Smash Jam Recreation]||January 13th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/february-2018-smash-jam-recreation/event/smash-4-singles/overview February 2018 Smash Jam Recreation]||January 20th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||65th||33rd||{{sm|Wulfn}} | |[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||65th||33rd||{{sm|Wulfn}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GG: Hyrule Saga | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/february-2018-smash-jam/details February 2018 Smash Jam]||February 10th, 2018||13th||5th||BBW | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/you-thought-6-doubles-spotlight-1/details You Thought! 6: Doubles Spotlight]||February 17th, 2018||17th||2nd||PiXL | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/march-2018-smash-jam/event/smash-4-singles/overview March 2018 Smash Jam]||March 10th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/march-2018-smash-jam-recreation/event/wii-u-singles/overview March 2018 Smash Jam Recreation]||March 12th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/bbgc-ditto-city-1/event/smash-4-singles-no-forced-dittos/overview BBGC: Ditto City]||April 7th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/april-2018-smash-jam-recreation/event/wii-u-singles/overview April 2018 Smash Jam Recreation]||April 21st, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Flatiron 3}}||April 21st, 2018||25th||7th||Z-NIX | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Triforce Friday}}||June 22nd, 2018||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||49th||49th||{{sm|HeroOfWinds}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/master-sword-monday/event/wii-u-singles Master Sword Monday]||June 25th, 2018||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Salt Lake Gaming Con]]||July 7th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[[Salt Lake Gaming Con]]||July 7th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SoCal Regionals 2018}}||September 14th-16th, 2018||49th||13th||BBW | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2018}}||November 2nd-4th, 2018||25th||13th||Marathon | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 94: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2019]]||August 2nd-4th, 2019||97th||—||— | |[[EVO 2019]]||August 2nd-4th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2019}}||November 1st-2nd, 2019||33rd||9th||Chronos | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||193rd||129th||AFFINITY | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LAN King Smash Royale XI]]||February 1st, 2020||17th||17th||{{sm|AFFINITY}} | |[[LAN King Smash Royale XI]]||February 1st, 2020||17th||17th||{{sm|AFFINITY}} |
Revision as of 00:42, February 26, 2021
Death Arcana | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Toon Link |
Smash 4 main | Palutena |
Other Smash 4 character | Toon Link |
Ultimate main | Toon Link |
Project M main | Marth |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Utah Power Rankings: 16th Utah Power Rankings: 2nd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Devon Suarez |
Location | Utah |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Death Arcana is a Smasher who mains Toon Link in Brawl and Ultimate and Palutena in Smash 4. He was ranked 16th on the Utah All-Time Power Rankings for Smash 4.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2014 | Janaury 17th-19th, 2014 | 511th | — | — |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 401st | ? | ? |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 577th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 513th | 97th | Final |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 513th | — | — |
Smash in Cache 3 | May 26th, 2018 | 11th | — | — |
Salt Lake Gaming Con | July 7th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
EVO 2018 | August 3rd-5th, 2018 | 961st | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 193rd | 97th | Vman |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 25th | 13th | Marz |
Rise 2017 | March 18th-19th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 385th | ? | ? |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 769th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 193rd | 97th | Final |
Rise 2017 | March 18th-19th, 2017 | 49th | 13th | VaLoR |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 257th | — | — |
GameTyrant Expo 2017 | September 29th-October 1st, 2017 | 49th | 17th | VaLoR |
December 2017 Smash Jam | December 9th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Rivals of Winter | December 30th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
January 2018 Smash Jam | January 13th, 2018 | 9th | 5th | Skynerd |
January Smash Jam Recreation | January 13th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
February 2018 Smash Jam Recreation | January 20th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 65th | 33rd | Wulfn |
February 2018 Smash Jam | February 10th, 2018 | 13th | 5th | BBW |
You Thought! 6: Doubles Spotlight | February 17th, 2018 | 17th | 2nd | PiXL |
March 2018 Smash Jam | March 10th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
March 2018 Smash Jam Recreation | March 12th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
BBGC: Ditto City | April 7th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
April 2018 Smash Jam Recreation | April 21st, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Flatiron 3 | April 21st, 2018 | 25th | 7th | Z-NIX |
Triforce Friday | June 22nd, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
2GG: Hyrule Saga | June 23rd-24th, 2018 | 49th | 49th | HeroOfWinds |
Master Sword Monday | June 25th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Salt Lake Gaming Con | July 7th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
EVO 2018 | August 3rd-5th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
SoCal Regionals 2018 | September 14th-16th, 2018 | 49th | 13th | BBW |
GameTyrant Expo 2018 | November 2nd-4th, 2018 | 25th | 13th | Marathon |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 129th | 65th | WindsRequiem |
April Game Den Fisticuffs Monthly | April 13th, 2019 | 4th | 2nd | TemporaryPlan |
Crown | June 8th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Salt Lake Gaming Con 2019 | June 27th-29th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
EVO 2019 | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
GameTyrant Expo 2019 | November 1st-2nd, 2019 | 33rd | 9th | Chronos |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 193rd | 129th | AFFINITY |
LAN King Smash Royale XI | February 1st, 2020 | 17th | 17th | AFFINITY |
LAN King October Monthly | October 17th, 2020 | 7th | 5th | I See |
Character Clash | November 14th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GameTyrant Expo 2017 | September 29th-October 1st, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
December 2017 Smash Jam | December 9th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
January 2018 Smash Jam | January 13th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
February 2018 Smash Jam | February 10th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
You Thought! 6: Doubles Spotlight | February 17th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
March 2018 Smash Jam | March 10th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
May 2018 Smash Jam | May 12th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
August 2018 Smash Jam | August 11th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Battery Basement 10 | September 1st, 2018 | 9th | — | — |