Smasher:Claus: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| otherssbu = Pit | | otherssbu = Pit | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Dark Pit | | 2ndotherssbu = Dark Pit | ||
| sponsors = | | sponsors = | ||
| former sponsors = WAR | | former sponsors = WAR | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion}}||May 7th-8th, 2016||73rd||33rd||{{Sm|Corky6}} | |{{Trn|Albion|g=SSB4}}||May 7th-8th, 2016||73rd||33rd||{{Sm|Corky6}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-13/details DAT BlastZone 13]||July 30th, 2016||49th||25th||{{Sm|Tetsu}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-13/details DAT BlastZone 13]||July 30th, 2016||49th||25th||{{Sm|Tetsu}} | ||
Line 39: | Line 38: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Regen 2019}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||65th||25th||{{Sm|Corky}} | |{{Trn|Regen 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||65th||25th||{{Sm|Corky}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||385th||65th||{{Sm|Spam}} | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||385th||65th||{{Sm|Spam}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIG LAB}}||September 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIG LAB|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIG LAB 2}}||November 16th, 2019||13th||4th||{{Sm|Kopter}} | |{{Trn|BIG LAB 2|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||13th||4th||{{Sm|Kopter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2019}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||65th||25th||{{Sm|Dagobert}} | |{{Trn|VCA 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||65th||25th||{{Sm|Dagobert}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale}} Last Chance Qualifier||December 7th, 2019||25th||7th||{{Sm|RobbieAK47}} | |{{Trn|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier||December 7th, 2019||25th||7th||{{Sm|RobbieAK47}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bob-omb Battlefield}}||December 13th-14th, 2019||5th||3rd||RobbieAK47 | |{{Trn|Bob-omb Battlefield|g=SSBU}}||December 13th-14th, 2019||5th||3rd||RobbieAK47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|New Era 2}}||January 4th, 2020||17th||3rd||RobbieAK47 | |{{Trn|New Era 2|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||17th||3rd||RobbieAK47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla III}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBU}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 6}}||February 1st, 2020||33rd||3rd||RobbieAK47 | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||33rd||3rd||RobbieAK47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Movement}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Movement|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Invasion}}||August 14th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Invasion|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIG LAB: Awakening}}||September 25th, 2021||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Jaxter}} | |{{Trn|BIG LAB: Awakening|g=SSBU}}||September 25th, 2021||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Jaxter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 31}}||October 30th, 2021||33rd||9th||{{Sm|NStheSN}} | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 31|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||33rd||9th||{{Sm|NStheSN}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BOSS BATTLES: Phase 1}}||September 3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|BOSS BATTLES: Phase 1|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tea Party 2: Mayoral Madness|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2022||—||5th / 24||{{Sm|Trillbi}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:22, February 13, 2024
Claus | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Palutena |
Other Ultimate characters | Pit, Dark Pit |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | WAR |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | William Margison |
Location | Southend-on-Sea, Essex |
Claus is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Palutena player with a Pit secondary from London currently living in Southend-on-Sea, England. He notably beat Greil at Valhalla III. He has also taken sets from Mursu and Biscuit.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Albion | May 7th-8th, 2016 | 73rd | 33rd | Corky6 |
DAT BlastZone 13 | July 30th, 2016 | 49th | 25th | Tetsu |
DAT BlastZone 16 | November 12th, 2016 | — | 17th | Corky6 |
DAT BlastZone 18 | January 28th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
DAT BlastZone 21 | August 26th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
DAT BlastZone 22 | September 30th, 2017 | 37th | 9th | Luna |
DAT BlastZone 23 | October 20th, 2017 | 49th | 17th | Swanny |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Regen 2019 | April 27th-28th, 2019 | 65th | 25th | Corky |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 385th | 65th | Spam |
BIG LAB | September 21st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
BIG LAB 2 | November 16th, 2019 | 13th | 4th | Kopter |
VCA 2019 | November 23rd-24th, 2019 | 65th | 25th | Dagobert |
UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale Last Chance Qualifier | December 7th, 2019 | 25th | 7th | RobbieAK47 |
Bob-omb Battlefield | December 13th-14th, 2019 | 5th | 3rd | RobbieAK47 |
New Era 2 | January 4th, 2020 | 17th | 3rd | RobbieAK47 |
Valhalla III | January 9th-13th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Manchester Conquest 6 | February 1st, 2020 | 33rd | 3rd | RobbieAK47 |
The Movement | July 4th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Invasion | August 14th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
BIG LAB: Awakening | September 25th, 2021 | 33rd | 9th | Jaxter |
DAT BlastZone 31 | October 30th, 2021 | 33rd | 9th | NStheSN |
BOSS BATTLES: Phase 1 | September 3rd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Tea Party 2: Mayoral Madness | September 10th, 2022 | — | 5th / 24 | Trillbi |