Smasher:Cee: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(31 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Cee | |name = Cee | ||
|image = | |image = Cee.jpg | ||
|mainssbu = Palutena | |mainssbu = Palutena | ||
|otherssbu = Donkey Kong | |otherssbu = Donkey Kong | ||
| rankingssbu = [[New York City Power Rankings]]: 12th | |||
| rankingssbu = | |||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = New York | |location = Westchester County, New York | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Cee''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Palutena}} and {{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} player from New York. He has defeated {{Sm| | '''Cee''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Palutena}} and {{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} player from Westchester, New York. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Zomba}}, {{Sm|Quidd}}, {{Sm|Sinji}}, {{Sm|Jakal}}, {{Sm|Toast}}, {{Sm|Mr. E}}, {{Sm|Goblin}}, and {{Sm|Ling}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Suplex City Smash}}||April 6th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Suplex City Smash|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Dabuz's Galaxy Sized Journey To EVO}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Dabuz's Galaxy Sized Journey To EVO|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ALPHA III}}||July 27th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Noku}} | |{{Trn|ALPHA III|g=SSBU}}||July 27th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Noku}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||513th||129th||Noku | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||513th||129th||Noku | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/encore-smash-weekly-87/events Encore Smash Weekly #87]||January 2nd, 2020||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Bobo}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/encore-smash-weekly-87/events Encore Smash Weekly #87]||January 2nd, 2020||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Bobo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||65th||49th||Bobo | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||65th||49th||Bobo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kiki's Back On the Scene 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kiki's Back On the Scene 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Host Up Invitational}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 30th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Host Up Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 30th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Failsafe 2022}}||August 6th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Failsafe 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch - Regen}}||September 23rd-25th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch - Regen|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-25th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Apex 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Encore Smash Holiday Monthly|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Scarlet Classic VIII|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|High Rez|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-9th, 2023||17th / 219||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Alpha 6|g=SSBU}}||August 5th, 2023||9th / 87||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||65th / 2,607||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|B-Airs 400|g=SSBU}}||October 6th, 2023||5th / 130||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||49th / 387||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 Arcadian|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2024||2nd / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||49th / 891||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/CeeSsb Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/CeeSsb Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/ceessb Twitch channel] | |||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Palutena | [[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Donkey Kong | [[Category:Donkey Kong players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:56, February 13, 2024
Cee | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Palutena |
Other Ultimate character | Donkey Kong |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | New York City Power Rankings: 12th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Westchester County, New York |
Cee is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Palutena and Donkey Kong player from Westchester, New York. He has defeated players such as Zomba, Quidd, Sinji, Jakal, Toast, Mr. E, Goblin, and Ling.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Suplex City Smash | April 6th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2 | May 3rd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Dabuz's Galaxy Sized Journey To EVO | June 23rd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
ALPHA III | July 27th, 2019 | 17th | 9th | Noku |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 513th | 129th | Noku |
Encore Smash Weekly #87 | January 2nd, 2020 | 3rd | 3rd | Bobo |
Let's Make Big Moves | January 3rd-5th, 2020 | 65th | 49th | Bobo |
Kiki's Back On the Scene 2 | April 22nd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5 | August 11th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
The Host Up Invitational | January 30th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Let's Make Big Moves 2022 | January 7th-9th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Failsafe 2022 | August 6th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th-14th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Glitch - Regen | September 23rd-25th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Apex 2022 | November 18th-20th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Encore Smash Holiday Monthly | December 22nd, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Let's Make Big Moves 2023 | January 6th-8th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Collision 2023 | March 10th-12th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Scarlet Classic VIII | April 22nd, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
High Rez | July 8th-9th, 2023 | 17th / 219 | — | — |
Alpha 6 | August 5th, 2023 | 9th / 87 | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2023 | August 10th-13th, 2023 | 65th / 2,607 | — | — |
B-Airs 400 | October 6th, 2023 | 5th / 130 | — | — |
Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023 | October 27th-29th, 2023 | 49th / 387 | — | — |
Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 Arcadian | January 5th, 2024 | 2nd / 256 | — | — |
Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 | January 5th-7th, 2024 | 49th / 891 | — | — |