Smasher:Amesara: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://twitter.com/kaguya_ssbu/status/1329452094483554304/photo/1 Kaguya 19]||November 19th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://twitter.com/kaguya_ssbu/status/1329452094483554304/photo/1 Kaguya 19]||November 19th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 16}}||December 26th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:23, December 26, 2020
amesara | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Piranha Plant |
Other Ultimate characters | Toon Link, Wolf, Banjo & Kazooie, Incineroar, Hero, Byleth, Robin |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kansai |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
amesara is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Piranha Plant player from Japan. amesara has a strong Toon Link secondary. amesara has beaten players like sdsg, Marl, Teruru, Injelly, mitsuky, araemon, and tk3. amesara is ranked 4th on the version 4 ranking of the Sumamiyako tournament series.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 193rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 3 | July 4th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumamiayako Round Robin 281 | October 27th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumamiayako Round Robin 286 | November 2nd, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumamiayako Round Robin 289 | November 7th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumamiayako Round Robin 290 | November 8th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 15 | November 15th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Kaguya 19 | November 19th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato SP 16 | December 26th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |