Smasher:Alexzzz: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| otherssbu = Peach | | otherssbu = Peach | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Palutena | | 2ndotherssbu = Palutena | ||
| realname = Alexz Chirstmon | | realname = Alexz Chirstmon | ||
| location = Cincinnati | | location = Cincinnati | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-smash-yuletide-barrel-christmas-came-early/details Bourbon State Smash Yuletide Barrel: Christmas Came Early]||December 15th, 2018||4th||9th||{{Sm|RIP}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-smash-yuletide-barrel-christmas-came-early/details Bourbon State Smash Yuletide Barrel: Christmas Came Early]||December 15th, 2018||4th||9th||{{Sm|RIP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-smashin-2-electric-boogaloo/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-smashin-2-electric-boogaloo/event/smash-ultimate-singles/standings Bourbon State Gaming: Smashin 2 Electric Boogaloo]||January 26th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-indy-gauntlet/details The Indy Gauntlet]||February 9th-10th 2019||7th||5th||{{Sm|CooperKoopa}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-indy-gauntlet/details The Indy Gauntlet]||February 9th-10th, 2019||7th||5th||{{Sm|CooperKoopa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-uncontested/details Uncontested]||March 2nd, 2019||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Luii}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-uncontested/details Uncontested]||March 2nd, 2019||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Luii}} | ||
Line 30: | Line 29: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-ultimate-pivip-open-qualifier-1-2/details Smash Ultimate PiviP Open Qualifier]||March 9th, 2019||9th||1st||{{Sm|Candence}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-ultimate-pivip-open-qualifier-1-2/details Smash Ultimate PiviP Open Qualifier]||March 9th, 2019||9th||1st||{{Sm|Candence}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/kurasu-henko-mage-a-super-smash-bros-ultimate-tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/kurasu-henko-mage-a-super-smash-bros-ultimate-tournament/event/singles-kurasu-henko/brackets/559561/941099 Kurasu Henko: Mage]||March 31st, 2019||5th||3rd||Candence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-barrel-bash-iv/details Bourbon State Gaming: Barrel Bash IV]||May 11th, 2019||9th||9th||Candence | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-barrel-bash-iv/details Bourbon State Gaming: Barrel Bash IV]||May 11th, 2019||9th||9th||Candence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sos-ultimate/details SOS Ultimate]||May 25th, 2019||7th||9th||{{Sm|Zairith}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sos-ultimate/details SOS Ultimate]||May 25th, 2019||7th||9th||{{Sm|Zairith}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COST 2019}}||June 8th, 2019||25th||9th||Candence | |{{Trn|COST 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||25th||9th||Candence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - Ohio}}||June 22nd-23rd, 2019||7th||7th||{{Sm|Hoodie SZN}} | |{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - Ohio|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd-23rd, 2019||7th||7th||{{Sm|Hoodie SZN}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/class-change-archer Class Change: Archer]||July 13th, 2019||9th||1st||Candence | |[https://start.gg/tournament/class-change-archer Class Change: Archer]||July 13th, 2019||9th||1st||Candence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back}}||September 7th, 2019||17th||7th||Candence | |{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||17th||7th||Candence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-triple-threat-ii/details Bourbon State Gaming: Triple Threat II]||September 21st, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-triple-threat-ii/details Bourbon State Gaming: Triple Threat II]||September 21st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
Line 58: | Line 57: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-fourth-annual-smash-ball/events/ The Fourth Annual Smash Ball]||March 7th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-fourth-annual-smash-ball/events/ The Fourth Annual Smash Ball]||March 7th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bourbon State Gaming: Stop Your Friendlies}}||June 26th, 2021||13th||5th||Cadence | |{{Trn|Bourbon State Gaming: Stop Your Friendlies|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2021||13th||5th||Cadence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Double Barreled V}}||December 4th, 2021||33rd||4th||Cadence | |{{Trn|Double Barreled V|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||33rd||4th||Cadence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Class Change Druid|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||25th / 112||2nd / 28||Cadence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2022}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||65th||25th||Cadence | |{{Trn|Code Crimson|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||65th||25th||Cadence | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SOS 8|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||25th||17th||{{Sm|davvon}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 71: | Line 74: | ||
[[Category:Ohio smashers]] | [[Category:Ohio smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Peach | [[Category:Peach players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Daisy | [[Category:Daisy players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Palutena | [[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Wii Fit Trainer players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:29, February 13, 2024
Alexzzz "Thank You, Next" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Wii Fit Trainer |
Other Ultimate characters | Peach, Palutena |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Alexz Chirstmon |
Location | Cincinnati |
Alexzzz is an Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wii Fit Trainer player from Ohio that used to main Peach. He is formerly ranked 8th on the Ohio Smash Ultimate Power Rankings and has wins over PsyKoD, Pneumatic, Butter, merf, Katakiri, tcmk, and CptPuff.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bourbon State Smash Yuletide Barrel: Christmas Came Early | December 15th, 2018 | 4th | 9th | RIP |
Bourbon State Gaming: Smashin 2 Electric Boogaloo | January 26th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
The Indy Gauntlet | February 9th-10th, 2019 | 7th | 5th | CooperKoopa |
Frostbite 2019 | February 22nd-24th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Uncontested | March 2nd, 2019 | 13th | 3rd | Luii |
Smash Ultimate PiviP Open Qualifier | March 9th, 2019 | 9th | 1st | Candence |
Kurasu Henko: Mage | March 31st, 2019 | 5th | 3rd | Candence |
Bourbon State Gaming: Barrel Bash IV | May 11th, 2019 | 9th | 9th | Candence |
Get On My Level 2019 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
SOS Ultimate | May 25th, 2019 | 7th | 9th | Zairith |
COST 2019 | June 8th, 2019 | 25th | 9th | Candence |
2GG: Grand Tour - Ohio | June 22nd-23rd, 2019 | 7th | 7th | Hoodie SZN |
Class Change: Archer | July 13th, 2019 | 9th | 1st | Candence |
2GG: Run it Back | September 7th, 2019 | 17th | 7th | Candence |
Bourbon State Gaming: Triple Threat II | September 21st, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Bourbon State Gaming: Double Barreled IV | October 19th, 2019 | 3rd | 9th | Aura |
Smashing the Ice 4 | November 9th-10th, 2019 | 3rd | 2nd | Candence |
Bourbon State Gaming: Yuletide Barrel II | December 28th, 2019 | 13th | 13th | Sai |
Bourbon State Gaming: The Ultimate Leap | February 29th, 2020 | 17th | 5th | Timbo |
The Fourth Annual Smash Ball | March 7th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Bourbon State Gaming: Stop Your Friendlies | June 26th, 2021 | 13th | 5th | Cadence |
Double Barreled V | December 4th, 2021 | 33rd | 4th | Cadence |
Class Change Druid | April 30th, 2022 | 25th / 112 | 2nd / 28 | Cadence |
Code Crimson | May 14th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Riptide 2022 | September 9th-11th, 2022 | 65th | 25th | Cadence |
SOS 8 | March 18th, 2023 | 25th | 17th | davvon |