Smasher:AC: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|{{Trn|Final Battle}}||January 17th, 2015||49th||49th||{{Sm|Hall}} | |{{Trn|Final Battle}}||January 17th, 2015||49th||49th||{{Sm|Hall}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paragon Los Angeles 2015]]||September 5th-6th, 2015||17th||—||— | |'''[[Paragon Los Angeles 2015]]'''||September 5th-6th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGT: KTAR Saga]]||July 23rd, 2016||49th||9th||{{Sm|Charliedaking}} | |[[2GGT: KTAR Saga]]||July 23rd, 2016||49th||9th||{{Sm|Charliedaking}} | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|[[2GG: Breakthrough]]||August 27th, 2016||1st||—||— | |[[2GG: Breakthrough]]||August 27th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGT: Abadango Saga]]||September 24th, 2016||25th||17th||Charliedaking | |'''[[2GGT: Abadango Saga]]'''||September 24th, 2016||25th||17th||Charliedaking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GG: Pay It Forward]]||October 29th, 2016||13th||—||— | |[[2GG: Pay It Forward]]||October 29th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|[[Hero to ZeRo]] (offline)||November 19th, 2016||17th||5th||Charliedaking | |[[Hero to ZeRo]] (offline)||November 19th, 2016||17th||5th||Charliedaking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGT: ZeRo Saga]]||December 16th-18th, 2016||49th||49th||Charliedaking | |'''''[[2GGT: ZeRo Saga]]'''''||December 16th-18th, 2016||49th||49th||Charliedaking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: GENESIS Saga]]||January 14th, 2017||33rd||9th||Charliedaking | |'''[[2GGC: GENESIS Saga]]'''||January 14th, 2017||33rd||9th||Charliedaking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-81/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/104571 Mega Smash Mondays 81]||January 16th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-81/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/104571 Mega Smash Mondays 81]||January 16th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga]]||February 11th, 2017||7th||9th||Charliedaking | |'''[[2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga]]'''||February 11th, 2017||7th||9th||Charliedaking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tijuana at War]]||February 25th-26th, 2017||4th||—||— | |[[Tijuana at War]]||February 25th-26th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|[[Triton Smash Sundays #23]]||March 13th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[[Triton Smash Sundays #23]]||March 13th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Civil War]]||March 24th-26th, 2017||25th||25th||Charliedaking | |'''''[[2GGC: Civil War]]'''''||March 24th-26th, 2017||25th||25th||Charliedaking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Greninja Saga]]||May 20th, 2017||17th||9th||{{Sm|Rich Brown}} | |'''[[2GGC: Greninja Saga]]'''||May 20th, 2017||17th||9th||{{Sm|Rich Brown}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battlegrounds-4/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/136243 Battlegrounds 4]||June 3rd, 2017||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Dath}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battlegrounds-4/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/136243 Battlegrounds 4]||June 3rd, 2017||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Dath}} | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-24-the-lose-episode/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Mega Smash Mondays 24 - The Lose Episode]||June 5th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-24-the-lose-episode/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Mega Smash Mondays 24 - The Lose Episode]||June 5th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Nairo Saga]]||June 10th-11th, 2017||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Kswz}} | |'''''[[2GGC: Nairo Saga]]'''''||June 10th-11th, 2017||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Kswz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: ARMS Saga]]||July 8th-9th, 2017||33rd||13th||{{Sm|falln}} | |'''[[2GGC: ARMS Saga]]'''||July 8th-9th, 2017||33rd||13th||{{Sm|falln}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-104/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/140693 Mega Smash Mondays 104]||July 10th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-104/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/140693 Mega Smash Mondays 104]||July 10th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||129th||—||— | |'''''[[EVO 2017]]'''''||July 14th-16th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga]]||October 14th-15th, 2017||9th||13th||Charliedaking | |'''''[[2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga]]'''''||October 14th-15th, 2017||9th||13th||Charliedaking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[IBP Masters Showdown]]||November 11th-12th, 2017||25th||—||— | |'''[[IBP Masters Showdown]]'''||November 11th-12th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-125/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/183201 Mega Smash Mondays 125]||December 11th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-125/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/183201 Mega Smash Mondays 125]||December 11th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-58-pre-genesis-edition/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/197101 Smash of the Titans 58 Pre-Genesis Edition]||January 18th, 2018||17th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-58-pre-genesis-edition/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/197101 Smash of the Titans 58 Pre-Genesis Edition]||January 18th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||49th||—||— | |'''''[[GENESIS 5]]'''''||January 19th-21st, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky18T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #18]||January 24th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky18T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #18]||January 24th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO Japan 2018]]||January 26th-28th, 2018||9th||—||— | |'''[[EVO Japan 2018]]'''||January 26th-28th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-131-new-location/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/197710 Mega Smash Mondays 131]||January 29th, 2018||17th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-131-new-location/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/197710 Mega Smash Mondays 131]||January 29th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/triton-smash-sundays-41/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/217471 Triton Smash Sundays #41]||March 4th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/triton-smash-sundays-41/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/217471 Triton Smash Sundays #41]||March 4th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Masters League: Battle for Vegas}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||25th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Smash Masters League: Battle for Vegas}}'''||March 24th-25th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-139/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/231634 Mega Smash Mondays 139]||March 26th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-139/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/231634 Mega Smash Mondays 139]||March 26th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fpf-x-esa-3/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/247270 FPF x ESA #3]||April 13th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fpf-x-esa-3/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/247270 FPF x ESA #3]||April 13th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SwitchFest}}||April 21st-22nd, 2018||5th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|SwitchFest}}'''||April 21st-22nd, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/socal-smash-league-season-1-finals/event/scsl-division-1-final/brackets/251154 SoCal Smash League Season 1 Finals (Division 1)]||May 5th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/socal-smash-league-season-1-finals/event/scsl-division-1-final/brackets/251154 SoCal Smash League Season 1 Finals (Division 1)]||May 5th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-sheik-mondays-150th-msm-edition/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/269095 Mega Sheik Mondays]||June 11th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-sheik-mondays-150th-msm-edition/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/269095 Mega Sheik Mondays]||June 11th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||49th||33rd||Charlie | |'''''{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}'''''||June 23rd-24th, 2018||49th||33rd||Charlie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/master-sword-monday/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/278320 Master Sword Monday]||June 25th, 2018||13th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/master-sword-monday/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/278320 Master Sword Monday]||June 25th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||25th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|CEO 2018}}'''''||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-154/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/286319 Mega Smash Mondays 154]||July 9th, 2018||4th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-154/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/286319 Mega Smash Mondays 154]||July 9th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-155/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/300901 Mega Smash Mondays 155]||July 16th, 2018||4th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-155/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/300901 Mega Smash Mondays 155]||July 16th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||49th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|EVO 2018}}'''''||August 3rd-5th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SoCal Regionals 2018}}||September 14th-16th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|SoCal Regionals 2018}}||September 14th-16th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|{{Trn|SoCal Chronicles}}||January 5th, 2019||17th||7th||{{Sm|Charliedaking}} | |{{Trn|SoCal Chronicles}}||January 5th, 2019||17th||7th||{{Sm|Charliedaking}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Rags}} | |'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}'''''||February 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Rags}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heart of Battle}}||February 9th, 2019||17th||9th||Charliedaking | |{{Trn|Heart of Battle}}||February 9th, 2019||17th||9th||Charliedaking | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga Kickoff}}||April 12th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga Kickoff}}||April 12th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||49th||25th||Charliedaking | |'''''{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga}}'''''||April 13th-14th, 2019||49th||25th||Charliedaking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Codec Call 2}}||June 8th, 2019||9th||13th||{{Sm|mARry}} | |{{Trn|Codec Call 2}}||June 8th, 2019||9th||13th||{{Sm|mARry}} | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2019}}||July 14th, 2019||—||2nd||{{Sm|twerkmastr}} | |{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2019}}||July 14th, 2019||—||2nd||{{Sm|twerkmastr}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 8}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|FuerzaDON}} | |'''{{Trn|Smash Factor 8}}'''||July 26th-28th, 2019||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|FuerzaDON}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||49th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|EVO 2019}}'''''||August 2nd-4th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|SweetT}} | |'''{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019}}'''||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|SweetT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||49th||13th||SweetT | |'''''{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga}}'''''||December 7th-8th, 2019||49th||13th||SweetT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-221/event/ultimate-singles/standings Mega Smash Mondays 220]||December 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-221/event/ultimate-singles/standings Mega Smash Mondays 220]||December 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-225/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/734029/1181492 Mega Smash Mondays 225]||January 20th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-225/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/734029/1181492 Mega Smash Mondays 225]||January 20th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}'''''||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get in the Game! 2020}}||February 1st, 2020||4th||13th||{{Sm|Rafi}} | |{{Trn|Get in the Game! 2020}}||February 1st, 2020||4th||13th||{{Sm|Rafi}} | ||
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 240}}||August 23rd, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 240}}||August 23rd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||17th||17th||twerkmastr | |'''''{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}'''''||November 12th-14th, 2021||17th||17th||twerkmastr | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get in the Game! 2021}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||3rd||9th||{{Sm|White Nova}} | |{{Trn|Get in the Game! 2021}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||3rd||9th||{{Sm|White Nova}} | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|{{Trn|Tijuana At War 2022}}||April 8th-10th, 2022||33rd||7th||Quinn | |{{Trn|Tijuana At War 2022}}||April 8th-10th, 2022||33rd||7th||Quinn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||25th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}'''''||April 15th-17th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SoCal Smash Prom}}||April 23rd, 2022||4th||7th||{{Sm|Houston}} | |{{Trn|SoCal Smash Prom}}||April 23rd, 2022||4th||7th||{{Sm|Houston}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||49th||25th||twerkmastr | |'''''{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}'''''||July 8th-10th, 2022||49th||25th||twerkmastr | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wavedash 2022}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wavedash 2022}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier}}||October 21st, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier}}||October 21st, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2022}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||49th||25th||{{Sm|L-Vis}} | |'''''{{Trn|Mainstage 2022}}'''''||December 2nd-4th, 2022||49th||25th||{{Sm|L-Vis}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||49th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}'''''||January 7th-8th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||49th||33rd||L-Vis | |'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 9}}'''''||January 20th-22nd, 2023||49th||33rd||L-Vis | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack San Diego 2023}}||April 7th-9th, 2023||17th||9th||L-Vis | |{{Trn|DreamHack San Diego 2023}}||April 7th-9th, 2023||17th||9th||L-Vis | ||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wavedash 2023}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||9th / 330||17th / 54||{{Sm|pu55yk1ng}} | |{{Trn|Wavedash 2023}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||9th / 330||17th / 54||{{Sm|pu55yk1ng}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''''{{Trn|Port Priority 8}}'''''||November 11th-12th, 2023||49th / 710||49th / 165||pu55yk1ng | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:35, November 16, 2023
AC "Armando" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Meta Knight |
Other Smash 4 characters | Falco, Marth |
Ultimate main | Snake |
Other Ultimate character | Meta Knight |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Breakout! Esports |
Former sponsor(s) | Last of Our Kind |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Panda Global Rankings 100: 47th SoCal Ultimate Power Rankings: 17th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Armando Castaneda Villalobos |
Birth date | |
Location | San Diego, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Upper high level High level |
AC, also known as Armando, is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Snake player with a Meta Knight secondary from San Diego, California. He is considered the best Snake player in SoCal, and is currently ranked 17th on the SoCal Ultimate Power Rankings and an Honorable Mention on the Mexican Power Rankings, with wins over players such as Tweek, Goblin, ΩRugal, WaKa, Chase, AlanDiss, Sparg0, and AlexDisC.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, AC was a Meta Knight main with a Falco secondary, and was considered the best Meta Knight and Falco player in the world by the end of the game's active lifespan. Armando was ranked 13th on the SoCal All-Time Smash 4 Power Rankings and 47th on the Panda Global Rankings 100. He has taken sets off of top players such as MkLeo, KEN, VoiD, Cosmos, WaDi, Samsora, Mr E,and Raito.
On January 1st, 2018, he was signed by Breakout! Esports.[1]
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Final Battle | January 17th, 2015 | 49th | 49th | Hall |
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
2GGT: KTAR Saga | July 23rd, 2016 | 49th | 9th | Charliedaking |
2GG: Breakthrough | August 27th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
2GGT: Abadango Saga | September 24th, 2016 | 25th | 17th | Charliedaking |
2GG: Pay It Forward | October 29th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
LanDiego State 6 | November 12th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Hero to ZeRo (offline) | November 19th, 2016 | 17th | 5th | Charliedaking |
2GGT: ZeRo Saga | December 16th-18th, 2016 | 49th | 49th | Charliedaking |
2GGC: GENESIS Saga | January 14th, 2017 | 33rd | 9th | Charliedaking |
Mega Smash Mondays 81 | January 16th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga | February 11th, 2017 | 7th | 9th | Charliedaking |
Tijuana at War | February 25th-26th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Triton Smash Sundays #23 | March 13th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
2GGC: Civil War | March 24th-26th, 2017 | 25th | 25th | Charliedaking |
2GGC: Greninja Saga | May 20th, 2017 | 17th | 9th | Rich Brown |
Battlegrounds 4 | June 3rd, 2017 | 3rd | 3rd | Dath |
Mega Smash Mondays 24 - The Lose Episode | June 5th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
2GGC: Nairo Saga | June 10th-11th, 2017 | 33rd | 25th | Kswz |
2GGC: ARMS Saga | July 8th-9th, 2017 | 33rd | 13th | falln |
Mega Smash Mondays 104 | July 10th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga | October 14th-15th, 2017 | 9th | 13th | Charliedaking |
IBP Masters Showdown | November 11th-12th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 125 | December 11th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 126 | December 18th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Hollywood Action Tuesday 1 - World Premiere! | December 19th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 127 | January 1st, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 128 | January 8th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 129 | January 15th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 58 Pre-Genesis Edition | January 18th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #18 | January 24th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2018 | January 26th-28th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 131 | January 29th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
2GG: Breakthrough 2 | February 24th, 2018 | — | 1st | Slicer |
Triton Smash Sundays #41 | March 4th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Masters League: Battle for Vegas | March 24th-25th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 139 | March 26th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
FPF x ESA #3 | April 13th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
SwitchFest | April 21st-22nd, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
SoCal Smash League Season 1 Finals (Division 1) | May 5th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Mega Sheik Mondays | June 11th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
2GG: Hyrule Saga | June 23rd-24th, 2018 | 49th | 33rd | Charlie |
Master Sword Monday | June 25th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
CEO 2018 | June 29th-July 1st, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 154 | July 9th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 155 | July 16th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
EVO 2018 | August 3rd-5th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
SoCal Regionals 2018 | September 14th-16th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Smash Mondays 170 | December 17th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
SoCal Chronicles | January 5th, 2019 | 17th | 7th | Charliedaking |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 65th | 33rd | Rags |
Heart of Battle | February 9th, 2019 | 17th | 9th | Charliedaking |
Ultimate Nimbus | March 3rd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
2GG: Prime Saga Kickoff | April 12th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
2GG: Prime Saga | April 13th-14th, 2019 | 49th | 25th | Charliedaking |
Codec Call 2 | June 8th, 2019 | 9th | 13th | mARry |
2GG: Breakthrough 2019 | July 14th, 2019 | — | 2nd | twerkmastr |
Smash Factor 8 | July 26th-28th, 2019 | 33rd | 33rd | FuerzaDON |
EVO 2019 | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
2GG: SwitchFest 2019 | August 31st-September 1st, 2019 | 17th | 9th | SweetT |
GENESIS: BLACK | November 9th-10th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
2GG: Kongo Saga | December 7th-8th, 2019 | 49th | 13th | SweetT |
Mega Smash Mondays 220 | December 23rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 225 | January 20th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Get in the Game! 2020 | February 1st, 2020 | 4th | 13th | Rafi |
Mega Smash Mondays 228 | February 10th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
2GG: All In | February 16th, 2020 | 5th | 4th | Ez |
Fight For Rights: A West Coast Edition Charity Event | June 15th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 240 | August 23rd, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Mainstage 2021 | November 12th-14th, 2021 | 17th | 17th | twerkmastr |
Get in the Game! 2021 | November 20th-21st, 2021 | 3rd | 9th | White Nova |
Tijuana At War 2022 | April 8th-10th, 2022 | 33rd | 7th | Quinn |
GENESIS 8 | April 15th-17th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
SoCal Smash Prom | April 23rd, 2022 | 4th | 7th | Houston |
Double Down 2022 | July 8th-10th, 2022 | 49th | 25th | twerkmastr |
Wavedash 2022 | August 6th-7th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier | October 21st, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Mainstage 2022 | December 2nd-4th, 2022 | 49th | 25th | L-Vis |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
GENESIS 9 | January 20th-22nd, 2023 | 49th | 33rd | L-Vis |
DreamHack San Diego 2023 | April 7th-9th, 2023 | 17th | 9th | L-Vis |
Smash Revolution 2023 | May 27th-28th, 2023 | 4th | 5th | ShiNe |
Wavedash 2023 | June 16th-18th, 2023 | 9th / 330 | 17th / 54 | pu55yk1ng |
Port Priority 8 | November 11th-12th, 2023 | 49th / 710 | 49th / 165 | pu55yk1ng |