Smasher:3xA: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Undid edit by Physics Kid: not relevant) Tags: Undo Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
(→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: Added 3xA's tournament data from Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament - Oakland.) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| crew = Banana Slug Krew, house of tech | | crew = Banana Slug Krew, house of tech | ||
| former crews = | | former crews = | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 5th | | rankingssb4 = [[NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 5th | ||
| rankingssbu = [[NorCal Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|NorCal Power Rankings]]: 10th | | rankingssbu = [[NorCal Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|NorCal Power Rankings]]: 10th | ||
Line 31: | Line 29: | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!! | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban18singles Come on and Ban 18]||May 14th, 2015||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Tushlife}} | |[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban18singles Come on and Ban 18]||May 14th, 2015||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Tushlife}} | ||
Line 39: | Line 37: | ||
|[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban24singles Come on and Ban 24]||July 2nd, 2015||9th||—||— | |[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban24singles Come on and Ban 24]||July 2nd, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wombo Wednesday 21}}||January 13th, 2016||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wombo Wednesday 21|g=SSB4}}||January 13th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||65th||97th||{{Sm|MooG}} | |[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||65th||97th||{{Sm|MooG}} | ||
Line 61: | Line 59: | ||
|[https://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu25Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #25]||September 2nd, 2016||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Crazy}} | |[https://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu25Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #25]||September 2nd, 2016||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Crazy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-3/brackets/17063/66092/212144 Don't You Dair 3]||September 11th, 2016||2nd||5th||SnorlaxPlox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu27Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #27]||September 16th, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|PairODucks}} | |[https://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu27Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #27]||September 16th, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|PairODucks}} | ||
Line 71: | Line 69: | ||
|[http://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu31Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #31]||October 28th, 2016||2nd||?||PairODucks | |[http://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu31Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #31]||October 28th, 2016||2nd||?||PairODucks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-4/event/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A80296%7D Don't You Dair 4]||October 30th, 2016||2nd||9th||{{Sm|Sean}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu36Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #36]||January 16th, 2017||2nd||1st||SnorlaxPlox | |[http://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu36Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #36]||January 16th, 2017||2nd||1st||SnorlaxPlox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/pre-genesis-4-we-take-those-28-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/106709/317875 Pre-Genesis 4 We Take Those #28]||January 17th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash of the Titans 15]]||January 19th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[[Smash of the Titans 15]]||January 19th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
Line 81: | Line 79: | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||65th||97th||MooG | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||65th||97th||MooG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-6/event/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A112585%7D Who's Your Pappy #6]||February 19th, 2017||9th||13th||MooG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-6/event/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A125992%7D Don't You Dair 6]||March 11th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-7/event/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A126596%7D Who's Your Pappy #7]||April 9th, 2017||7th||5th||NotLast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-8/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/135433 Who's Your Pappy #8]||June 25th, 2017||7th||9th||{{Sm|NitN}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-7/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/140539 Don't You Dair 7]||July 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/we-take-those-53/event/wii-u-singles/brackets We Take Those #53]||July 11th-12th, 2017||2nd||4th||MooG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||65th||—||— | |[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
Line 101: | Line 99: | ||
|[[2GGC: MkLeo Saga]]||November 4th, 2017||49th||—||— | |[[2GGC: MkLeo Saga]]||November 4th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-11/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/183826 Who's Your Pappy #11]||January 14th, 2018||9th||7th||SnorlaxPlox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition}}||April 7th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition|g=SSB4}}||April 7th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Triforce Friday}}||June 22nd, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Triforce Friday|g=SSB4}}||June 22nd, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!! | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesix}}||January 31st, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesix|g=SSBU}}||January 31st, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||129th||{{Sm|MooG}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||129th||{{Sm|MooG}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament - Oakland}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||17th / 154||5th / 31||{{Sm|SnorlaxPlox}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 16|g=SSBU}}||September 8th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|ProBeans}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pre-G7|g=SSBU}}||January 23rd, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||193rd||65th||SnorlaxPlox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||193rd||65th||SnorlaxPlox | |{{Trn|Port Priority 6|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||193rd||65th||SnorlaxPlox | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 4|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||25th||13th||SnorlaxPlox | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||97th||65th||{{Sm|HUEVOS}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||257th / 1,506||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 138: | Line 144: | ||
[[Category:Northern California smashers]] | [[Category:Northern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Toon Link | [[Category:Toon Link players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Toon Link | [[Category:Toon Link players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 23:56, April 26, 2024
3xA | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Young Link |
Brawl main | Toon Link |
Smash 4 main | Toon Link |
Ultimate main | Toon Link |
Other Ultimate characters | Jigglypuff, Marth, Yoshi |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | CompeteLeague, EBG |
Crew(s) | Banana Slug Krew, house of tech |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings: 5th NorCal Power Rankings: 10th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Adrian A. |
Location | Northern California |
3xA is a Toon Link main from Northern California. Currently, he is ranked 5th on the NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings and 10th on the NorCal Ultimate Power Rankings. 3xA is a founding member of BaSK, comprised mainly of smashers that attended UC Santa Cruz. He frequently partners in doubles with MooG and SnorlaxPlox.
On January 27, 2017, 3xA joined CompeteLeague alongside DSS, Legit, and MooG.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Come on and Ban 18 | May 14th, 2015 | 17th | 3rd | Tushlife |
Come on and Ban 23 | June 25th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Come on and Ban 24 | July 2nd, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Wombo Wednesday 21 | January 13th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 65th | 97th | MooG |
2GGT: FOW Saga | March 26th, 2016 | 7th | 9th | SM |
Fire And Dice #17 | June 24th, 2016 | 7th | 2nd | NotLast |
Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #19 | July 1st, 2016 | 1st | 1st | SnorlaxPlox |
Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #20 | July 8th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | MooG |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
FAD: ChampionShop Series #2 | August 5th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | NotLast |
Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #24 | August 12th, 2016 | 3rd | 3rd | MooG |
Who's Your Pappy 3 | August 21st, 2016 | 3rd | 7th | MooG |
Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #25 | September 2nd, 2016 | 1st | 3rd | Crazy |
Don't You Dair 3 | September 11th, 2016 | 2nd | 5th | SnorlaxPlox |
Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #27 | September 16th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | PairODucks |
2GGT: Abadango Saga | September 24th, 2016 | 25th | 17th | NotLast |
Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #29 | September 30th, 2016 | 1st | 4th | PairODucks |
Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #31 | October 28th, 2016 | 2nd | ? | PairODucks |
Don't You Dair 4 | October 30th, 2016 | 2nd | 9th | Sean |
Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #36 | January 16th, 2017 | 2nd | 1st | SnorlaxPlox |
Pre-Genesis 4 We Take Those #28 | January 17th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 15 | January 19th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 65th | 97th | MooG |
Who's Your Pappy #6 | February 19th, 2017 | 9th | 13th | MooG |
Don't You Dair 6 | March 11th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy #7 | April 9th, 2017 | 7th | 5th | NotLast |
Who's Your Pappy #8 | June 25th, 2017 | 7th | 9th | NitN |
Don't You Dair 7 | July 8th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
We Take Those #53 | July 11th-12th, 2017 | 2nd | 4th | MooG |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
2GGC: West Side Saga | September 9th, 2017 | 33rd | 33rd | NotLast |
GameTyrant Expo 2017 | September 29th-October 1st, 2017 | 33rd | 17th | DSS |
2GGC: MkLeo Saga | November 4th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy #11 | January 14th, 2018 | 9th | 7th | SnorlaxPlox |
Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition | April 7th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Triforce Friday | June 22nd, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
2GG: Hyrule Saga | June 23rd-24th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
EVO 2018 | August 3rd-5th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pre-Genesix | January 31st, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 97th | 129th | MooG |
Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament - Oakland | March 16th-17th, 2019 | 17th / 154 | 5th / 31 | SnorlaxPlox |
EVO 2019 | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy 16 | September 8th, 2019 | 17th | 9th | ProBeans |
Pre-G7 | January 23rd, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 193rd | 65th | SnorlaxPlox |
Port Priority 6 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
GENESIS 8 | April 15th-17th, 2022 | 193rd | 65th | SnorlaxPlox |
Back in Blood 4 | May 14th, 2022 | 25th | 13th | SnorlaxPlox |
GENESIS 9 | January 20th-22nd, 2023 | 97th | 65th | HUEVOS |
GENESIS X | February 16th-18th, 2024 | 257th / 1,506 | — | — |