Smasher:Bladewise: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/tuk1215 Tuk House 12/15]||December 15th, 2016||1st||2nd||{{Sm|n0ne}} | |[http://challonge.com/tuk1215 Tuk House 12/15]||December 15th, 2016||1st||2nd||{{Sm|n0ne}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Don't Park on the Grass]]||December 17th-18th, 2016||17th||5th||{{Sm|Syrox}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:33, December 19, 2016
Bladewise | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 main | Fox |
Melee main | Peach |
Other Melee character | Marth |
Brawl main | Marth |
Other Brawl character | Bowser |
Smash 4 main | Rosalina & Luma |
Project M mains | Diddy Kong, Peach |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | 62-Bit Gaming |
Former crews | Combo Status |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 2015 SSBMRank: 39th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Theodore Seybold |
Location | Renton, Washington |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Top professional Professional (retired) Professional Top professional |
Bladewise is an American smasher located in the Washington state, known for being one of the best Peach mains in the USA along with MacD and Kalamazhu. He is a major competitor in Washington tournaments, and has made decent impacts in large nationals, such as Apex 2013 and EVO 2013.
He is currently ranked 2nd on the Washington Melee Power Rankings and 39th on the 2015 SSBMRank.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS | July 10th-12th, 2009 | 49th | 33rd | Jem |
GENESIS 2 | July 15th-17th, 2011 | 33rd | 25th | Juce |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 25th | 17th | Vish |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 33rd | 17th | Redd |
EVO 2013 | July 12th-14th, 2013 | 33rd | — | — |
Kings of Cali 3 | December 14th-15th, 2013 | 7th | 5th | Silent Wolf |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 33rd | 13th | Vish |
Smash For Smiles | March 1st, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Northwest Majors VI | May 3rd-4th, 2014 | 2nd | 1st | Mew2King |
Kamehouse | May 31st, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
MLG Anaheim 2014 | June 20th-22nd, 2014 | 37th | 17th | Toph |
EVO 2014 | July 11th-13th, 2014 | 25th | 9th | Nintendude |
Play-For-Keeps Fraudulent Monthlies #8 | July 22nd, 2014 | 1st | 1st | Yakal |
Simply Smashing | July 27th, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
The Big House 4 | October 4th-5th, 2014 | 25th | 17th | Nintendude |
Pacific Northwest Regional | December 20th-21st, 2014 | 5th | 4th | Vish |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 25th | 9th | Vish |
Northwest Majors VII | April 24th-26th, 2015 | 5th | 3rd | Silent Wolf |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 65th | 33rd | Silent Wolf |
Super Smash Con | August 6th-9th, 2015 | 13th | 9th | C!Z |
PAX Prime 2015 | August 28th-30th, 2015 | 4th | 5th | Reno |
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
The Big House 5 | October 2nd-4th, 2015 | 33rd | 4th | Javi |
MLG World Finals 2015 | October 16th-18th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Northwest Majors: Drop Zone | November 21st-22nd, 2015 | 4th | 1st | Silent Wolf |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 49th | 33rd | Nintendude |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 33rd | 7th | Javi |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 33rd | 49th | CDK |
Smash @ The Training House | September 22nd, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 25th | 17th | Silent Wolf |
Tuk House 12/9 | December 9th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Tuk House 12/15 | December 15th, 2016 | 1st | 2nd | n0ne |
Don't Park on the Grass | December 17th-18th, 2016 | 17th | 5th | Syrox |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2015 | August 6th-9th, 2015 | 65th | — | — |
PAX Prime 2015 | August 28th-30th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 385th | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Big House 4 | October 4th-5th, 2014 | 65th | — | — |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Con | August 6th-9th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th, 2015 | 13th | 7th | Chevy |
Project M in The Big House | October 3rd, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Northwest Majors: Drop Zone | November 21st-22nd, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros.
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 2 | July 15th-17th, 2011 | 7th | — | — |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
AxisGaming | August 30, 2008 | 17th | — | — |