Smasher:Lemmon: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2018}}||December 28th-29th, 2018||9th||1st||{{Sm|LetsTickle}} | |{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2018}}||December 28th-29th, 2018||9th||1st||{{Sm|LetsTickle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||129th||65th||{{Sm|Duwang}} | |'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}'''''||February 1st-3rd, 2019||129th||65th||{{Sm|Duwang}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 3}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||33rd||5th||Tickle | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 3}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||33rd||5th||Tickle | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|{{Trn|Trinity 2019}}||April 27th, 2019||5th||2nd||LetsTickle | |{{Trn|Trinity 2019}}||April 27th, 2019||5th||2nd||LetsTickle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2019}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||49th||17th||{{Sm|Captain L}} | |'''''{{Trn|MomoCon 2019}}'''''||May 23rd-26th, 2019||49th||17th||{{Sm|Captain L}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heroes VS Villains 2019}}||June 15th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Heroes VS Villains 2019}}||June 15th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|{{Trn|VORTEX}}||July 20th-21st, 2019||5th||4th||Tickle | |{{Trn|VORTEX}}||July 20th-21st, 2019||5th||4th||Tickle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||17th||49th||Duwang | |'''''{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}'''''||August 8th-11th, 2019||17th||49th||Duwang | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 5}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||25th||9th||Tickle | |{{Trn|Port Priority 5}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||25th||9th||Tickle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Big D}} | |'''''{{Trn|Mainstage}}'''''||September 20th-22nd, 2019||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Big D}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|OctoBair}}||October 12th, 2019||1st||1st||Tickle | |{{Trn|OctoBair}}||October 12th, 2019||1st||1st||Tickle | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|{{Trn|Pinnacle 2021}}||October 8th-10th, 2021||5th||5th||Tickle | |{{Trn|Pinnacle 2021}}||October 8th-10th, 2021||5th||5th||Tickle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||65th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}'''''||November 12th-14th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 3}}||March 5th, 2022||49th||7th||{{Sm|White Nova}} | |{{Trn|Back in Blood 3}}||March 5th, 2022||49th||7th||{{Sm|White Nova}} | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 5: Gaming For Josh}}||May 15th, 2022||4th||1st||Tickle | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 5: Gaming For Josh}}||May 15th, 2022||4th||1st||Tickle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022}}'''||July 1st-3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Grandslam 6}}||July 17th, 2022||5th||3rd||{{Sm|nervy}} | |{{Trn|Grandslam 6}}||July 17th, 2022||5th||3rd||{{Sm|nervy}} | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 8}}||November 6th, 2022||4th||9th||Machu | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 8}}||November 6th, 2022||4th||9th||Machu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 7}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||33rd||9th||Machu | |'''{{Trn|Port Priority 7}}'''||November 12th-13th, 2022||33rd||9th||Machu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Path to Glory}}||November 18th-19th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Path to Glory}}||November 18th-19th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2022}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||49th||7th||Big D | |'''''{{Trn|Mainstage 2022}}'''''||December 2nd-4th, 2022||49th||7th||Big D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 9}}||December 11th, 2022||9th||1st||Machu | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 9}}||December 11th, 2022||9th||1st||Machu | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|{{Trn|Daddy's Den X Supreme}}||March 18th-19th, 2023||9th||9th||Ludo | |{{Trn|Daddy's Den X Supreme}}||March 18th-19th, 2023||9th||9th||Ludo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||65th||5th||{{Sm|Justice|p=Washington}} | |'''{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET}}'''||April 1st-2nd, 2023||65th||5th||{{Sm|Justice|p=Washington}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 12}}||May 7th, 2023||2nd||9th||{{Sm|JoJoDaHoBo}} | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 12}}||May 7th, 2023||2nd||9th||{{Sm|JoJoDaHoBo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 5}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||49th||17th||Machu | |'''''{{Trn|Battle of BC 5}}'''''||May 19th-21st, 2023||49th||17th||Machu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Keep It Chill 4: Furret's Fiesta}}||May 27th, 2023||1st||2nd||Machu | |{{Trn|Keep It Chill 4: Furret's Fiesta}}||May 27th, 2023||1st||2nd||Machu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ALOHA BEACHES}}||July 9th, 2023||17th / 177||4th / 27||Machu | |{{Trn|ALOHA BEACHES}}||July 9th, 2023||17th / 177||4th / 27||Machu | ||
|- | |||
|'''''{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023}}'''''||July 21st-23rd, 2023||65th / 877||9th / 132||Machu | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:23, July 22, 2023
Lemmon | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Bayonetta, Zero Suit Samus |
Ultimate main | Joker |
Retired Ultimate character | Daisy |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Galint Gaming |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | British Columbia Power Rankings: 5th Smash Canada Rankings Ultimate: 11th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Taylor Webb |
Location | British Columbia |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level Upper high level |
Lemmon is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Joker player from British Columbia who formerly played Daisy. He is considered the best Joker player in Canada and is currently ranked 3rd on the British Columbia Ultimate Power Rankings and 11th on the Smash Canada Rankings Ultimate. Lemmon has defeated players such as Riddles, LeoN, Captain L, Big D, Eon, Kota, ANTi, and Tachyon.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Lemmon co-mained Bayonetta and Zero Suit Samus. He is ranked 5th on the British Columbia Power Rankings and has defeated Captain L, Big D, Tickle, Len, and Firefly.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Battle of BC 2 | June 3rd-4th, 2017 | 49th | 17th | Vortigon |
Port Priority 2: Midwest Invasion | November 11th, 2017 | 25th | 17th | Grade |
Port Priority 3 | May 5th, 2018 | 25th | 17th | Kantrip |
Cascade 2 | July 28th 2018 | 7th | 4th | Kantrip |
Port Priority: 4Ever | November 10th, 2018 | 25th | 3rd | Tickle |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Pinnacle 2018 | December 28th-29th, 2018 | 9th | 1st | LetsTickle |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 129th | 65th | Duwang |
Battle of BC 3 | March 30th-31st, 2019 | 33rd | 5th | Tickle |
Trinity 2019 | April 27th, 2019 | 5th | 2nd | LetsTickle |
MomoCon 2019 | May 23rd-26th, 2019 | 49th | 17th | Captain L |
Heroes VS Villains 2019 | June 15th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
The Pinnacle 2019 | July 5th-7th, 2019 | 5th | 4th | Tickle |
VORTEX | July 20th-21st, 2019 | 5th | 4th | Tickle |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 17th | 49th | Duwang |
Port Priority 5 | September 7th-8th, 2019 | 25th | 9th | Tickle |
Mainstage | September 20th-22nd, 2019 | 33rd | 7th | Big D |
OctoBair | October 12th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | Tickle |
Play With Heart | November 30th-December 1st, 2019 | 7th | 13th | Tickle |
SKL: Prairie Pummel | February 8th-9th, 2020 | 1st | 3rd | Big D |
BashFest 2020 | February 21st-23rd, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Cascadia Cup 2020: UBC vs SFU | March 1st, 2020 | 3rd | 2nd | Tickle |
GOML North American Open: West Canada | September 19th-20th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier | May 8th-9th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier Last Chance Qualifier | May 9th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
MSG Invitational | June 26th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Pinnacle 2021 | October 8th-10th, 2021 | 5th | 5th | Tickle |
Mainstage 2021 | November 12th-14th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Back in Blood 3 | March 5th, 2022 | 49th | 7th | White Nova |
Mairch | March 27th, 2022 | 4th | 2nd | Exodia |
Vancouver Battle Royale: Resurrection | April 23rd-24th, 2022 | 5th | 5th | Tickle |
Emerald City X | April 30th, 2022 | 1st | 5th | Tickle |
Back in Blood 4 | May 14th, 2022 | 7th | 5th | SpamCop |
GrandSlam 5: Gaming For Josh | May 15th, 2022 | 4th | 1st | Tickle |
Get On My Level 2022 | July 1st-3rd, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Grandslam 6 | July 17th, 2022 | 5th | 3rd | nervy |
Heroes VS Villains 2022 | August 6th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Border Brawl! | August 27th, 2022 | 2nd | 2nd | Tickle |
Cascadia Clash | September 3rd-4th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
GrandSlam 7 | September 11th, 2022 | 5th | 1st | Machu |
Back in Blood 5 | October 15th, 2022 | 33rd | 2nd | Machu |
Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier | October 21st, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
GrandSlam 8 | November 6th, 2022 | 4th | 9th | Machu |
Port Priority 7 | November 12th-13th, 2022 | 33rd | 9th | Machu |
Path to Glory | November 18th-19th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Mainstage 2022 | December 2nd-4th, 2022 | 49th | 7th | Big D |
GrandSlam 9 | December 11th, 2022 | 9th | 1st | Machu |
GrandSlam 10 | January 15th, 2023 | 7th | 7th | Seesaw |
GrandSlam 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 13th | 5th | Machu |
Daddy's Den X Supreme | March 18th-19th, 2023 | 9th | 9th | Ludo |
MAJOR UPSET | April 1st-2nd, 2023 | 65th | 5th | Justice |
GrandSlam 12 | May 7th, 2023 | 2nd | 9th | JoJoDaHoBo |
Battle of BC 5 | May 19th-21st, 2023 | 49th | 17th | Machu |
Keep It Chill 4: Furret's Fiesta | May 27th, 2023 | 1st | 2nd | Machu |
ALOHA BEACHES | July 9th, 2023 | 17th / 177 | 4th / 27 | Machu |
Get On My Level 2023 | July 21st-23rd, 2023 | 65th / 877 | 9th / 132 | Machu |