Smasher:Jake13: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: Added Jake13's data from three tournaments.) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|[[Forte 2]]||December 20th-21st, 2014||17th||5th||Mojo | |[[Forte 2]]||December 20th-21st, 2014||17th||5th||Mojo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||||33rd||{{Sm|ARC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Aftershock]]||March 28th-29th, 2015||9th||5th||Mojo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Low Tier City 3]]||August 1st-2nd, 2015||7th||4th||{{Sm|Darkrain}} | |[[Low Tier City 3]]||August 1st-2nd, 2015||7th||4th||{{Sm|Darkrain}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Forte 3]]||December 19th-20th, 2015||13th||4th||Mojo | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battlegrounds 2]]||March 26th, 2016||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Kage}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Low Tier City 4]]||June 18th-19th, 2016||9th||4th||Mojo | |[[Low Tier City 4]]||June 18th-19th, 2016||9th||4th||Mojo | ||
Line 54: | Line 58: | ||
|[[Aftershock 2016]]||November 5th-6th, 2016||3rd||1st||Mojo | |[[Aftershock 2016]]||November 5th-6th, 2016||3rd||1st||Mojo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-united-presents-battlegrounds-3/event/melee-singles/brackets/87599 Battlegrounds 3]||November 19th, 2016||7th||3rd||Mojo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[No Fun Allowed]]||March 4th, 2017||5th||2nd||Mojo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DreamHack Austin 2017]]||April 28th-30th, 2017||25th||9th||Mojo | |[[DreamHack Austin 2017]]||April 28th-30th, 2017||25th||9th||Mojo | ||
Line 68: | Line 72: | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 6}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||—||5th||Mojo | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 6}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||—||5th||Mojo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tgc-returns-1750-pot-bonus-1/events/melee-1vs1/brackets/508274 | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tgc-returns-1750-pot-bonus-1/events/melee-1vs1/brackets/508274 TGC Returns]||January 12th, 2019||—||3rd||Mojo | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:13, May 15, 2023
Jake13 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Falco, Fox |
Other Melee character | Marth |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Houston, Texas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Jake13 is a Texas Melee smasher. He primarily plays as the space animals. He was formerly ranked 2nd on the Houston Power Rankings and 9th on the Central Texas Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MELEE-FC Diamond | July 12th-14th, 2007 | 97th | — | — |
WHOBO 3 | March 18th-20th, 2011 | 5th | 5th | KillaWhale |
GENESIS 2 | July 15th-17th, 2011 | — | 33rd | Mojo |
MELEE-FC10R Legacy | August 12th-14th, 2012 | 17th | 9th | MOFO |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 97th | 65th | Mojo |
WHOBO 5 | October 19th-20th, 2013 | 4th | — | — |
WHOBO MLG | May 3rd-4th, 2014 | 7th | 2nd | Mojo |
Low Tier City 2 | August 16th-17th, 2014 | 5th | 3rd | Mojo |
Forte 2 | December 20th-21st, 2014 | 17th | 5th | Mojo |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 33rd | ARC | |
Aftershock | March 28th-29th, 2015 | 9th | 5th | Mojo |
Low Tier City 3 | August 1st-2nd, 2015 | 7th | 4th | Darkrain |
Forte 3 | December 19th-20th, 2015 | 13th | 4th | Mojo |
Battlegrounds 2 | March 26th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | Kage |
Low Tier City 4 | June 18th-19th, 2016 | 9th | 4th | Mojo |
Clutch City Clash | August 6th-7th, 2016 | 17th | 3rd | Mojo |
Aftershock 2016 | November 5th-6th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | Mojo |
Battlegrounds 3 | November 19th, 2016 | 7th | 3rd | Mojo |
No Fun Allowed | March 4th, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Mojo |
DreamHack Austin 2017 | April 28th-30th, 2017 | 25th | 9th | Mojo |
Battlegrounds 4 | June 3rd, 2017 | 5th | 1st | Mojo |
Low Tier City 5 | August 5th-6th, 2017 | 17th | 2nd | Mojo |
Clutch City Clash 2 | October 28th-29th, 2017 | 33rd | 1st | Mojo |
Low Tier City 6 | July 27th-29th, 2018 | — | 5th | Mojo |
TGC Returns | January 12th, 2019 | — | 3rd | Mojo |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MELEE-FC10R Legacy | August 12th-14th, 2012 | — | 33rd | Mouf |