Smasher:Nanchan: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
(→Tournament placings: No doubles as best I can tell) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ShullabraSP2T Shulla-bra SP 2]||March 31st, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/ShullabraSP2T Shulla-bra SP 2]||March 31st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3}}||April 13th, 2020||33rd | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 3}}||April 13th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st, 2019||65th | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019}}||May 2nd, 2019||17th | |{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019}}||May 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 2 }}||May 18th, 2019||33rd | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 2 }}||May 18th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5 }}||June 22nd, 2019||33rd | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5 }}||June 22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GameWorks Pre-EVO 2019 }}||August 2nd, 2019||17th | |{{Trn|GameWorks Pre-EVO 2019 }}||August 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd, 2019||193rd | |{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}||August 17th, 2019||33rd | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}||August 17th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 2}}||August 25th, 2019||17th | |{{Trn|EGS Cup 2}}||August 25th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}||September 25th, 2019||49th | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}||September 25th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6 }}||October 22nd, 2019||65th||—||—||- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/ShullabraSP7T Shulla-bra SP 7]||November 3rd, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/ShullabraSP7T Shulla-bra SP 7]||November 3rd, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}}||November 16th, 2019||49th | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}}||November 16th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|POP-OFF}}||November 22nd, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|POP-OFF}}||November 22nd, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1}}||January 4th, 2020||9th | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1}}||January 4th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup #3 }}||January 12th, 2020||33rd | |{{Trn|EGS Cup #3 }}||January 12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th, 2020||65th | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Japanese smashers]] | [[Category:Japanese smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus professionals (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Zero Suit Samus professionals (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 08:22, April 12, 2020
Nanchan | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Zero Suit Samus |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Japan Player Rankings:84th |
Personal and other info | |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top Professional |
Nanchan is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Zero Suit Samus player fron Japan. He has been a consistant player in Japanese rankings since the start of Ultimate.
He has beaten players such as Shogun, Kisa, Compact, Ke-ya, supa,Kisha ,Tsuba, Munekin, Takera, Mao, Eim, yuzu, shky, zackray, huto, Notty, kept, Brood, Kony, kuro, Abadango, YOC, Raitoand Hikaru.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shulla-bra SP 2 | March 31st, 2019 | 7th | — | — | ||||||
Umebura SP 3 | April 13th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — | ||||||
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st, 2019 | 65th | — | — | ||||||
KVOxTSB 2019 | May 2nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — | ||||||
Karisuma SP 2 | May 18th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — | ||||||
Sumabato SP 5 | June 22nd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — | ||||||
GameWorks Pre-EVO 2019 | August 2nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — | ||||||
EVO 2019 | August 2nd, 2019 | 193rd | — | — | ||||||
Umebura SP 4 | August 17th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — | ||||||
EGS Cup 2 | August 25th, 2019 | 17th | — | — | ||||||
Umebura SP 5 | September 25th, 2019 | 49th | — | — | ||||||
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 65th | — | — | - | Shulla-bra SP 7 | November 3rd, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 49th | — | — | ||||||
POP-OFF | November 22nd, 2020 | 7th | — | — | ||||||
Maesuma TOP 1 | January 4th, 2020 | 9th | — | — | ||||||
EGS Cup #3 | January 12th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — | ||||||
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |