Smasher:HAT: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 374: | Line 374: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-326/events/melee-singles/brackets/688864/1120872/ S@X 326]||October 30th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-326/events/melee-singles/brackets/688864/1120872/ S@X 326]||October 30th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-331/events/melee-singles/brackets/709905/1149528 S@X 331]||December 4th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:07, December 5, 2019
HAT | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Sheik |
Other Melee characters | Falco, Fox, Captain Falcon |
Brawl mains | Meta Knight, Kirby |
Other Brawl character | Snake |
Project M main | Sheik |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Maryland |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
HAT is a Maryland Sheik main who used to also play Brawl and Project M. He is currently ranked 13th on the MD/VA Melee Power Rankings and formerly ranked 3rd on the MD/VA Project M Power Rankings. In Melee, he has wins over HugS, Vist, lloD, Azen, Amsah, Jiano, and DruggedFox. He is also a tournament organizer both at the local and national levels, helping organize events from Super Smash Con and the Pound Series to Xanadu Weeklies.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
EGL DC | January 20th, 2007 | 33rd | 17th | Frozen |
Pound 3 | February 2nd-3rd, 2008 | 49th | 49th | DosV |
TGMTSBCO | June 7th-8th, 2008 | 25th | 5th | ChuDat |
ChuDatz Final Biweekly | August 1st-3rd, 2008 | 9th | 9th | Turbo |
Apex 2009 | May 10th-11th, 2009 | 17th | 13th | BTree |
Shell Shocked XII | February 11th, 2012 | 9th | 5th | DosV |
Seagull Joe's Bad Karma | December 22nd, 2013 | 9th | 2nd | Vist |
Thanks for Playing 7 | June 7th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
S@X 60 | September 2nd, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 61 | September 9th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 68 | October 29th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 70 | November 12th, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 75 | December 17th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 78 | January 7th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 79 | January 14th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X March 2015 Monthly | March 7th, 2015 | 17th | 5th | Plank |
S@X April 2015 Monthly | April 4th, 2015 | 7th | 2nd | Redd |
S@X 92 | April 8th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 95 | April 29th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 98 | May 20th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 99 | May 27th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 100 | June 3rd, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 101 | June 10th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Defend This House | June 13th, 2015 | 13th | 7th | Nurok |
S@X 102 | June 17th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 103 | June 24th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 104 | July 1st, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 105 | July 8th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 106 | July 15th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 107 | July 22nd, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 108 | July 29th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 109 | August 5th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
S@X 110 | August 12th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2015 | August 8th-10th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
S@X 110 | August 12th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 112 | August 26th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 113 | September 2nd, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X Septebmer 2015 Monthly | September 19th, 2015 | 1st | 1st | Thumbswayup |
S@X 118 | October 7th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 119 | October 14th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 120 | October 21st, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 121 | October 28th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 122 | November 4th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 123 | November 11th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 125 | November 25th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 126 | December 2nd, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 127 | December 9th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 128 | December 16th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 130 | December 30th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 131 | January 6th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 133 | January 20th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 134 | January 27th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 135 | February 3rd, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 136 | February 10th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 137 | February 17th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 138 | February 24th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 140 | March 9th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 141 | March 16th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 142 | March 23rd, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 143 | March 30th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
S@X 144 | April 6th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 145 | April 13th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 146 | April 20th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Raider Bowl VI | April 24th, 2016 | 1st | 3rd | Nurok |
S@X 147 | April 27th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 148 | May 4th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 149 | May 11th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 150 | May 18th, 2016 | 5th | 4th | Nurok |
S@X 151 | May 25th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 152 | June 1st, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 153 | June 8th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 154 | June 15th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 155 | June 22nd, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 156 | June 29th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 157 | July 6th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 159 | July 20th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 160 | July 27th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 161 | August 3rd, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 162 | August 10th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
S@X 163 | August 17th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 164 | August 24th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Shine 2016 | August 26th-27th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
S@X 165 | August 31st, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 166 | September 7th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 167 | September 14th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 168 | September 21st, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 169 | September 28th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 170 | October 5th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 171 | October 12th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 174 | November 2nd, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 175 | November 9th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 176 | November 16th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 177 | November 23rd, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 178 | November 30th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 179 | December 7th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 180 | December 14th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 181 | December 21st, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 182 | December 28th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 183 | January 4th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 184 | January 11th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Atlantic Extravaganza 12 | January 14th, 2017 | 7th | 3rd | Wenbobular |
S@X 185 | January 18th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-23rd, 2017 | 65th | 33rd | Wenbobular |
S@X 186 | January 25th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 187 | February 1st, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 188 | February 8th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 189 | February 15th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Valley V | February 18th, 2017 | 17th | 7th | Wenbobular |
S@X 190 | February 22nd, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 191 | March 1st, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 192 | March 8th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 193 | March 15th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 194 | March 22nd, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Atlantic Extravaganza 13 | March 25th, 2017 | 2nd | 2nd | Bones |
S@X 195 | March 29th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 196 | April 5th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 197 | April 12th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Fight Pitt 7 | April 15th, 2017 | 5th | 4th | Wenbobular |
S@X 198 | April 19th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 199 | April 26th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 200 | May 3rd, 2017 | 3rd | 4th | Nurok |
S@X 201 | May 10th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Royal Flush | May 12th-14th, 2017 | 33rd | 25th | Wenbobular |
S@X 202 | May 17th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
S@X May 2017 Monthly | May 20th, 2017 | 9th | 4th | Wenbobular |
S@X 203 | May 24th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 204 | May 31st, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 206 | June 14th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 207 | June 21st, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 209 | July 5th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Atlantic Extravaganza 14 | July 8th, 2017 | 2nd | 1st | Wenbobular |
S@X 210 | July 12th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 211 | July 19th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 213 | August 2nd, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 214 | August 9th, 2017 | 4th | 1st | Wenbobular |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 65th | 17th | Wenbobular |
S@X 216 | August 23rd, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 33rd | 13th | Chillin |
S@X 217 | August 30th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 218 | September 6th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 219 | September 13th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 220 | September 20th, 2017 | 5th | 1st | Wenbobular |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 65th | 49th | Neologism |
S@X 224 | October 18th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 225 | October 25th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 226 | November 1st, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 227 | November 8th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 230 | November 29th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 234 | December 27th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 237 | January 17th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 238 | January 24th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 239 | January 31st, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 240 | February 7th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 241 | February 14th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Valley: Lucky 7 | February 17th, 2018 | 17th | 17th | Wenbobular |
S@X 242 | February 21st, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Xanadu - End of an Era | February 24th-25th, 2018 | 13th | 7th | Wenbobular |
S@X 243 | March 28th, 2018 | 7th | 1st | Wenbobular |
S@X 244 | April 4th, 2018 | 4th | 1st | MilkMan |
S@X 245 | April 11th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 246 | April 18th, 2018 | 3rd | 1st | Wenbobular |
S@X 247 | April 25th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 248 | May 2nd, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 249 | May 9th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Pound Underground | May 12th-13th, 2018 | 17th | 2nd | ChuDat |
S@X 252 | May 30th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 256 | June 27th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 266 | September 5th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 269 | September 26th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 276 | November 14th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
The Script 2 | February 16th-17th, 2019 | — | 9th | Chillin |
S@X 326 | October 30th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 331 | December 4th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Critical Hit 3 | July 5th, 2008 | 49th | 33rd | EE |
C3 July Monthly | July 19th, 2008 | 13th | — | — |
ChuDatz Final Biweekly | August 1st-3rd, 2008 | 17th | 25th | FakeKraid |
Cyberden | September 27th, 2008 | 7th | — | — |
C3 October Opera | October 19th, 2008 | 9th | — | — |
EvilTwinz of MD | November 15th, 2008 | 9th | 1st | ChuDat |
ChuDatz Thanksgiving Biweekly | November 28th, 2008 | 13th | 7th | Turbo |
Critical Hit 4.5 | December 13th, 2008 | 9th | 13th | Turbo |
ChuDatz Final Happy Go-Lucky Birthday Biweekly | January 16th, 2009 | 13th | 3rd | NEO |
Clash of the Titans IV | February 7th-8th, 2009 | 49th | 13th | NEO |
Apex 2009 | May 10th-11th, 2009 | 33rd | 13th | NEO |
C3 August Assault | August 15th, 2009 | 13th | — | — |
Pound 4 | January 18th-19th, 2010 | 25th | 49th | GimR |
Omni Presents: Xanadu Games | July 17th, 2010 | 33rd | 5th | Slikvik |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thanks for Playing 7 | June 7th, 2014 | 9th | 9th | DosV |
Blacklisted | August 15th-16th, 2015 | 4th | 1st | Junebug |
S@X 63 | September 23rd, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 66 | October 14th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 67 | October 21st, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 69 | November 4th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 71 | November 18th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 73 | December 2nd, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 74 | December 9th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 75 | December 16th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 77 | December 30th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
S@X 80 | January 19th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 88 | March 9th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 89 | March 16th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 90 | March 23rd, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 91 | March 30th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 92 | April 6th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 93 | April 13th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 94 | April 20th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 95 | April 27th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 96 | May 4th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 97 | May 11th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 98 | May 18th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 99 | May 25th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 100 | June 1st, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 101 | June 8th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 102 | June 15th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 103 | June 22nd, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 104 | June 29th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 105 | July 6th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 106 | July 13th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 108 | July 27th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 109 | August 3rd, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 111 | August 17th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 112 | August 24th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 115 | September 14th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 117 | September 28th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 119 | October 12th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 121 | October 26th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 122 | November 2nd, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 123 | November 9th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 126 | November 30th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 127 | December 7th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 128 | December 14th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 196 | April 3rd, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Squeak |
Project M Showdown 7 | April 21st, 2018 | — | 7th | Coney |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
S@X 285 | January 15th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
The Grind 60 | January 18th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Glitch 6 | January 19th-20th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
S@X 286 | January 22nd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
S@X 295 | March 26th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
S@X 296 | April 2nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
S@X 297 | April 9th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Pound 2019 | April 19th-21st, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
S@X 299 | April 23rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 301 | May 7th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |