Smasher:Ouch!?: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
MemeDedede (talk | contribs) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 3}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 3}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2019}}||July 5th-7th||17th||7th||{{Sm|Snickeldorf}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VORTEX}}||July 20th-21st, 2-10||4th||9th||{{Sm|aMac}} | |{{Trn|VORTEX}}||July 20th-21st, 2-10||4th||9th||{{Sm|aMac}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Ouchssb?lang=en Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Ouchssb?lang=en Twitter account] |
Revision as of 19:09, December 1, 2019
Ouch!? "Ouch" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Wolf |
Other Ultimate character | Chrom, Ike, Roy |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Smash Canada Rankings Ultimate: 16th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jayjay Basilin |
Location | Richmond, British Columbia |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Ouch!? is a Wolf main from Richmond, British Columbia. He is currently ranked 16th in the Smash Canada Rankings Ultimate and 6th in the British Columbia Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
UBC Cup 2019 | February 16th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Battle of BC 3 | March 30th-31st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
The Pinnacle 2019 | July 5th-7th | 17th | 7th | Snickeldorf |
VORTEX | July 20th-21st, 2-10 | 4th | 9th | aMac |