Gravity: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(you would not believe how difficult it was to prove this.) |
(who thought this was a good idea, seriously (see, it hid a numbering error)) |
||
Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|'''4'''||{{SSB4|Falco}}||0.13 | |'''4'''||{{SSB4|Falco}}||0.13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5-8'''||{{SSB4| | |'''5-8'''||{{SSB4|Zero Suit Samus}}||0.12 | ||
|- | |||
|'''5-8'''||{{SSB4|Captain Falcon}}||0.12 | |||
|- | |||
|'''5-8'''||{{SSB4|Ryu}}||0.12 | |||
|- | |||
|'''5-8'''||{{SSB4|Bayonetta}}||0.12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''n/a'''||[[Giga Mac]]||0.12 | |'''n/a'''||[[Giga Mac]]||0.12 | ||
Line 208: | Line 214: | ||
|'''9'''||{{SSB4|Roy}}||0.114 | |'''9'''||{{SSB4|Roy}}||0.114 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''10-12'''||{{SSB4|Bowser}} | |'''10-12'''||{{SSB4|Bowser}}||0.11 | ||
|- | |||
|'''10-12'''||{{SSB4|Meta Knight}}||0.11 | |||
|- | |||
|'''10-12'''||{{SSB4|Charizard}}||0.11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''13'''||{{SSB4|Ganondorf}}||0.107835 | |'''13'''||{{SSB4|Ganondorf}}||0.107835 | ||
Line 216: | Line 226: | ||
|'''n/a'''||[[Wario-Man]]||0.1071 | |'''n/a'''||[[Wario-Man]]||0.1071 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''15-16'''||{{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} | |'''15-16'''||{{SSB4|Diddy Kong}}||0.105 | ||
|- | |||
|'''15-16'''||{{SSB4|Palutena}}||0.105 | |||
|- | |||
|'''17'''||{{SSB4|Mii Brawler}}||{{rollover|0.1|Default height and weight|y}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''18'''||{{SSB4|Cloud}}||{{rollover|0.098|Cloud's gravity is 0.1078 if his Limit Gauge is full.|y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''19-20'''||{{SSB4|Link}}||0.096 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''19-20'''||{{SSB4| | |'''19-20'''||{{SSB4|Mii Swordfighter}}||{{rollover|0.096|Default height and weight|y}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''n/a'''||Mii Swordfighter ([[Fighting Mii Team]])||0.096 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''21'''||{{SSB4|Pikachu}}||0.095 | |'''21'''||{{SSB4|Pikachu}}||0.095 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''22-25'''||{{SSB4|Bowser Jr.}} | |'''22-25'''||{{SSB4|Bowser Jr.}}||0.092 | ||
|- | |||
|'''22-25'''||{{SSB4|Wario}}||0.092 | |||
|- | |||
|'''22-25'''||{{SSB4|Ike}}||0.092 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''26-29'''||{{SSB4|Lucas}} | |'''22-25'''||{{SSB4|Corrin}}||0.092 | ||
|- | |||
|'''26-29'''||{{SSB4|Lucas}}||0.09 | |||
|- | |||
|'''26-29'''||{{SSB4|R.O.B.}}||0.09 | |||
|- | |||
|'''26-29'''||{{SSB4|Wii Fit Trainer}}||0.09 | |||
|- | |||
|'''26-29'''||{{SSB4|Sonic}}||0.09 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''n/a'''||Mii Brawler (Fighting Mii Team)||0.09 | |'''n/a'''||Mii Brawler (Fighting Mii Team)||0.09 | ||
Line 236: | Line 264: | ||
|'''31'''||{{SSB4|King Dedede}}||0.087885 | |'''31'''||{{SSB4|King Dedede}}||0.087885 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''32-34'''||{{SSB4| | |'''32-34'''||{{SSB4|Mario}}||0.08715 | ||
|- | |||
|'''32-34'''||{{SSB4|Dr. Mario}}||0.08715 | |||
|- | |||
|'''32-34'''||{{SSB4|Mii Gunner}}||{{rollover|0.08715|Default height and weight|y}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''n/a'''||Mii Gunner (Fighting Mii Team)||0.087 | |'''n/a'''||Mii Gunner (Fighting Mii Team)||0.087 | ||
Line 250: | Line 282: | ||
|'''38'''||{{SSB4|Mewtwo}}||0.082 | |'''38'''||{{SSB4|Mewtwo}}||0.082 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''39-40'''|| | |'''39-40'''||{{SSB4|Pit}}||0.081 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''41-43'''||{{SSB4| | |'''39-40'''||{{SSB4|Dark Pit}}||0.081 | ||
|- | |||
|'''41-43'''||{{SSB4|Yoshi}}||0.08 | |||
|- | |||
|'''41-43'''||{{SSB4|Mr. Game & Watch}}||0.08 | |||
|- | |||
|'''41-43'''||{{SSB4|Little Mac}}||0.08 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''44'''||{{SSB4|Toon Link}}||0.079 | |'''44'''||{{SSB4|Toon Link}}||0.079 | ||
Line 258: | Line 296: | ||
|'''45'''||{{SSB4|Villager}}||0.078 | |'''45'''||{{SSB4|Villager}}||0.078 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''46'''|| | |'''46-47'''||{{SSB4|Samus}}||0.077 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''47'''||{{SSB4| | |'''46-47'''||{{SSB4|Ness}}||0.077 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''48-51'''||{{SSB4| | |'''48'''||{{SSB4|Duck Hunt}}||0.076 | ||
|- | |||
|'''49-51'''||{{SSB4|Luigi}}||0.075 | |||
|- | |||
|'''49-51'''||{{SSB4|Marth}}||0.075 | |||
|- | |||
|'''49-51'''||{{SSB4|Lucina}}||0.075 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''52'''||{{SSB4|Pac-Man}}||0.072 | |'''52'''||{{SSB4|Pac-Man}}||0.072 | ||
Line 268: | Line 312: | ||
|'''53'''||{{SSB4|Zelda}}||0.071 | |'''53'''||{{SSB4|Zelda}}||0.071 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''54-55'''||{{SSB4| | |'''54-55'''||{{SSB4|Peach}}||0.068 | ||
|- | |||
|'''54-55'''||{{SSB4|Olimar}}||0.068 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''56'''||{{SSB4|Kirby}}||0.06405 | |'''56'''||{{SSB4|Kirby}}||0.06405 |