Smasher:Sparg0: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/xtr-league-season-4-1/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/189886/478142 XTR League Season 4 #1]||January 14th, 2018||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Bryan}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/xtr-league-season-4-1/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/189886/478142 XTR League Season 4 #1]||January 14th, 2018||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Bryan}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/xtr-league-season-4-2/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/196592/488189 XTR League Season 4 #2]||January 28th, 2018||4th||9th||{{Sm|OPY}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/xtr-league-season-4-4/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/203706/500342 XTR League Season 4 #4]||February 11th, 2018||3rd||3rd||Bryan | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/xtr-league-season-4-5/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/210865/510024 XTR League Season 4 #5]||March 11th, 2018||1st||5th||Bryan | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/xtr-league-season-4-6/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/210873/510032 XTR League Season 4 #6]||March 25th, 2018||1st||1st||Bryan | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/xtr-league-season-4-7/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/235713/544408 XTR League Season 4 #7]||April 8th, 2018||4th||1st||Bryan | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/xtr-league-season-4-8/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/235721/544416 XTR League Season 4 #8]||April 29th, 2018||1st||3rd||Bryan | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/xtr-league-season-4-9/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/258566/573588 XTR League Season 4 #9]||May 13th, 2018||9th||3rd||Bryan | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/xtr-league-season-4-10/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/258573/573595 XTR League Season 4 #10]||May 27th, 2018||1st||2nd||Bryan | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:54, July 29, 2019
Sparg0 | |
---|---|
Sparg0.jpg | |
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Cloud |
Ultimate main | Cloud |
Other Ultimate characters | Wolf, Link, Zero Suit Samus, Lucina, Ice Climber, Mario |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | XTR |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2: 31st SoCal Ultimate Power Rankings: 2nd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Edgar Valdez |
Location | Tijuana |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Top professional |
Sparg0 is an Ultimate Cloud player from Tijuana, Mexico. He is considered the best Cloud player in Mexico and one of the best ones in the world, along with Salt One. He has wins over VoiD, kameme, Myran, Sinji, Elegant, Eon and Zenyou. Sparg0 is currently ranked 1st on the Tijuana Power Rankings and 2nd on the SoCal Ultimate Power Rankings.
In Smash 4, Sparg0 was also a Cloud player. He was ranked 31st on the Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
XTR League Season 4 #1 | January 14th, 2018 | 1st | 3rd | Bryan |
XTR League Season 4 #2 | January 28th, 2018 | 4th | 9th | OPY |
XTR League Season 4 #4 | February 11th, 2018 | 3rd | 3rd | Bryan |
XTR League Season 4 #5 | March 11th, 2018 | 1st | 5th | Bryan |
XTR League Season 4 #6 | March 25th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Bryan |
XTR League Season 4 #7 | April 8th, 2018 | 4th | 1st | Bryan |
XTR League Season 4 #8 | April 29th, 2018 | 1st | 3rd | Bryan |
XTR League Season 4 #9 | May 13th, 2018 | 9th | 3rd | Bryan |
XTR League Season 4 #10 | May 27th, 2018 | 1st | 2nd | Bryan |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 49th | 49th | Flowerz |
2GG: Prime Saga | April 13th-14th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Revival of Smash Station 4 (Ultimate) | June 2nd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Sync or Swim #26 | June 6th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Weds Night Fights x Orange County Spring 2019 2.6 | June 12th-13rd, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
CEO 2019 | June 28th-30th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Factor 8 | July 26th-28th, 2019 | 17th | 9th | Bryan |