Smasher:Slowking: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Nexus|g=SSBM}}||July 23rd-24th, 2016||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Iifter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 3|g=SSBM}}||June 2nd-4th, 2017||65th||17th||Iifter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 7|g=SSBM}}||October 6th-8th, 2017||257th||97th||{{Sm|Porkyz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 4|g=SSBM}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||65th||17th||{{Sm|Guerilla}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Push More Buttons 2018|g=SSBM}}||May 12th-13th, 2018||13th||5th||Guerilla | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSBM}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||129th||33rd||Guerilla | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||129th||49th||Guerilla | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/show-me-your-moves-19/details Show Me Your Moves 19]||September 1st, 2018||17th||9th||Guerilla | |[https://start.gg/tournament/show-me-your-moves-19/details Show Me Your Moves 19]||September 1st, 2018||17th||9th||Guerilla | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSBM}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||65th||33rd||Guerilla | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018|g=SSBM}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||49th||17th||Guerilla | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Be Mine?|g=SSBM}}||February 16th, 2019||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Golden}} | |{{Trn|Be Mine?|g=SSBM}}||February 16th, 2019||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Golden}} | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian|g=SSBM}}||May 5th, 2019||49th||9th||{{Sm|Russell}} | |{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian|g=SSBM}}||May 5th, 2019||49th||9th||{{Sm|Russell}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Papercut|g=SSBM}}||May 11th, 2019||2nd / 61||2nd / 12||Sinnyboo242 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBM}}||June 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||9th||Pleeba | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBM}}||June 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||9th||Pleeba | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Santa Paws|g=SSBM}}||December 8th-10th, 2023||17th / 127||5th / 23||Travioli | |{{Trn|Santa Paws|g=SSBM}}||December 8th-10th, 2023||17th / 127||5th / 23||Travioli | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Altitude Sickness|g=SSBM}}||February 10th, 2024||13th / 227||1st / 69||Preeminent | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 2024|g=SSBM}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||25th / 351||13th / 71||| Travioli | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Go Springfield 5|g=SSBM}}||June 22nd, 2024||5th / 81||2nd / 19||Casper | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:30, July 24, 2024
Slowking | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | SSBMRank 2023: 88th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | David Fuentes |
Birth date | |
Location | Des Moines, Iowa |
Slowking is a Melee Falco player from South Dakota who currently resides Iowa. He is currently ranked 1st on the Iowa Melee Power Rankings and 88th on the SSBMRank 2023.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nexus | July 23rd-24th, 2016 | 5th | 3rd | Iifter |
Smash 'N' Splash 3 | June 2nd-4th, 2017 | 65th | 17th | Iifter |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 257th | 97th | Porkyz |
Full Bloom 4 | March 24th-25th, 2018 | 65th | 17th | Guerilla |
Push More Buttons 2018 | May 12th-13th, 2018 | 13th | 5th | Guerilla |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 129th | 33rd | Guerilla |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 129th | 49th | Guerilla |
Show Me Your Moves 19 | September 1st, 2018 | 17th | 9th | Guerilla |
The Big House 8 | October 5th-7th, 2018 | 65th | 33rd | Guerilla |
Don't Park on the Grass 2018 | December 15th-16th, 2018 | 49th | 17th | Guerilla |
Be Mine? | February 16th, 2019 | 4th | 3rd | Golden |
Star KO 2 | February 23rd, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | Keams |
Heartland Community Showdown | March 2nd, 2019 | 4th | 5th | OG Moonslide |
Game Renegades Open LAN 2019 | April 20th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Invincible 4 | April 27th, 2019 | 9th | 4th | Pleeba |
The Second National Melee Arcadian | May 5th, 2019 | 49th | 9th | Russell |
Papercut | May 11th, 2019 | 2nd / 61 | 2nd / 12 | Sinnyboo242 |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | June 1st-3rd, 2019 | 65th | 9th | Pleeba |
Downthrow Throwdown 12 | June 8th, 2019 | 3rd | 2nd | Russell |
Star KO 4 | June 29th, 2019 | 4th | 1st | Sothe |
PMML 2 | July 6th, 2019 | 2nd | 1st | Slayer |
Paradigm Shift | July 20th-21st, 2019 | 9th | 5th | Russell |
Show Me Your Moves 20 | August 31st, 2019 | 13th | 9th | The Fury |
Downthrow Throwdown #15 - A 1 | September 7th, 2019 | 3rd | 1st | Reesch |
Turbulence 3 | September 21st, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Star KO 6 | September 28th, 2019 | 2nd | 1st | Russell |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 65th | 9th | Travioli |
Paragon 19 | October 11th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Iowa Melee/Ultimate Fall 2019 Arcadian | October 12th, 2019 | — | 2nd | Salad |
Paragon 20 | October 18th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
House of Paign 22 | November 2nd, 2019 | 17th | 9th | Travioli |
Turbulence CCC | November 9th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Unregistered HyperCam 1 | November 23rd, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | Bobby Frizz |
Invincible 5 | December 7th, 2019 | 5th | 2nd | Preeminent |
Star KO 7 | December 28th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | Landon |
Melee @ The Made: The Warm Up | January 23rd, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 97th | 13th | Bobby Frizz |
Star KO 8 | February 1st, 2020 | 2nd | 1st | Preeminent |
Sweet Spot 6 | February 15th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
SDIowa 2: Iowa Melee Summit | February 22nd-23rd, 2020 | 1st | 1st | Russell |
The Thunderdome | February 29th, 2020 | 1st | 1st | Foolsauce |
Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE | November 7th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE | January 16th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
LG Ginger's Pot O' Gold: May | May 16th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Riptide | September 10th-12th, 2021 | 25th | 5th | Travioli |
Guildhouse Pre-Genesis 8 Tournament | April 14th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
GENESIS 8 | April 15th-17th, 2022 | 33rd | 33rd | Preeminent |
The Function 2 | May 7th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Invincible VI | July 16th, 2022 | 5th / 138 | 4th / 24 | RanD |
Riptide 2022 | September 9th-11th, 2022 | 17th | 7th | Preeminent |
Mainstage 2022 | December 2nd-4th, 2022 | 25th | 9th | Preeminent |
GENESIS 9 | January 20th-22nd, 2023 | 129th | 25th | Preeminent |
Sweet Spot 7 | March 4th-5th, 2023 | 5th | 2nd | Bobby Frizz |
Out of the Blue | April 22nd, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
Wisdom Melee | May 6th, 2023 | 9th | 2nd | Preeminent |
Combo Breaker 2023 | May 26th-28th, 2023 | 9th | 1st | Preeminent |
Wavedash 2023 | June 16th-18th, 2023 | 17th / 234 | 7th / 36 | Casper |
Invincible VII | July 15th-16th, 2023 | 5th / 146 | 4th / 23 | Preeminent |
Riptide 2023 | September 8th-10th, 2023 | 25th / 477 | 9th / 101 | Ben |
The Big House 11 | October 20th-22nd, 2023 | 65th / 1,011 | 17th / 221 | lexor |
Honeypot 6: Winter is Coming | December 2nd-3rd, 2023 | 2nd / 58 | 1st / 12 | Preeminent |
Santa Paws | December 8th-10th, 2023 | 17th / 127 | 5th / 23 | Travioli |
Altitude Sickness | February 10th, 2024 | 13th / 227 | 1st / 69 | Preeminent |
Full Bloom 2024 | February 24th-25th, 2024 | 25th / 351 | 13th / 71 | Travioli |
Let's Go Springfield 5 | June 22nd, 2024 | 5th / 81 | 2nd / 19 | Casper |