Smasher:Jehtt: Difference between revisions
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| otherssb4 = Dr. Mario | | otherssb4 = Dr. Mario | ||
| mainssbb = King Dedede | | mainssbb = King Dedede | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 9th | | rankingssb4 = [[NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 9th | ||
| crew = Identity Crisis | | crew = Identity Crisis | ||
Line 21: | Line 19: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Jehtt''', is a NorCal ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Simon}} main. He was formerly ranked 14th on the [[NorCal Power Rankings]] and has wins over {{Sm|Klaatu}}, {{Sm|King Koopa}}, {{Sm|Hungrybox}}, {{Sm|Mudomo}}, {{Sm|Xzax}}, and {{Sm|brandon|p=NorCal}}. In {{forwiiu}}, Jehtt played {{SSB4|Mega Man}} and was ranked 9th on the [[NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | '''Jehtt''', is a [[NorCal]] ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Simon}} main. He was formerly ranked 14th on the [[NorCal Power Rankings]] and has wins over {{Sm|Klaatu}}, {{Sm|King Koopa}}, {{Sm|Hungrybox}}, {{Sm|Mudomo}}, {{Sm|Xzax}}, and {{Sm|brandon|p=NorCal}}. In {{forwiiu}}, Jehtt played {{SSB4|Mega Man}} and was ranked 9th on the [[NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. He has taken sets over {{Sm|Konga}} and Hungrybox. He mainly attends {{Trn|GENESIS|series}} events. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 28: | Line 26: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 3}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||129th||97th||{{Sm|Mudomo}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 3|g=SSB4}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||129th||97th||{{Sm|Mudomo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGT: ZeRo Saga}}||December 16th-18th, 2016||129th||49th||{{Sm|PairODucks}} | |{{Trn|2GGT: ZeRo Saga|g=SSB4}}||December 16th-18th, 2016||129th||49th||{{Sm|PairODucks}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||97th||65th||Mudomo | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSB4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||97th||65th||Mudomo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: West Side Saga}}||September 9th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GGC: West Side Saga|g=SSB4}}||September 9th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 10}}||October 22nd, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 10|g=SSB4}}||October 22nd, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 5}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSB4}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition}}||April 7th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition|g=SSB4}}||April 7th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 47: | Line 45: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-01/event/singles/brackets/474561/833950 6 Rugs and a Bracket #01]||December 10th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2018-episode-19/event/smash-ultimate/brackets/481204/841840 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2018 Episode 19]||December 12th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|South Bay SmackDown 4}}||December 15th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|South Bay SmackDown 4|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-02/event/singles/brackets/481768/842705 6 Rugs and a Bracket #02]||December 17th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2018-episode-20/event/smash-ultimate/brackets/483631/845064 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2018 Episode 20]||December 19th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Splat Bros}}||December 21st-23rd, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Splat Bros|g=SSBU}}||December 21st-23rd, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2018-s2ep01/event/smash-ultimate/brackets/492415/855648 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2018 S2EP01]||January 2nd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/spare-strike-smash/event/spare-strike-smash-1/brackets/490993/853673 Spare, Strike, Smash!]||January 6th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-04/event/singles/brackets/495799/859362 6 Rugs and a Bracket #04]||January 7th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-0-pilot/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/502786/867929 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 0 Pilot]||January 11th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-05/event/singles/brackets/504782/870174 6 Rugs and a Bracket #05]||January 14th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-1-beginning/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/514907/881935 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 1 Beginning]||January 18th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-south-bay-sunday-37/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/517449/885169 Super South Bay Sunday #37]||January 20th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-06/event/singles/brackets/514670/881673 6 Rugs and a Bracket #06]||January 21st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-2-false-start/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/522023/891211 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 2 False Start]||January 25th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-07-1/event/singles/brackets/525061/894704 6 Rugs and a Bracket #07]||January 28th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesix}}||January 31st, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesix|g=SSBU}}||January 31st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-3-homecoming/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/531891/903517 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 3 Homecoming]||February 8th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-4-send-off/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/535328/910661 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 4 Send-Off]||February 15th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-09/event/singles/brackets/538252/914414 6 Rugs and a Bracket #09]||February 18th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-5-clover/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/539524/916105 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 5 Clover]||February 22nd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-6-faker/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/547509/925535 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 6 Faker]||March 1st, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-11/event/singles/brackets/547888/926017 6 Rugs and a Bracket #11]||March 4th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-7-sword-shield-gun/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/551551/930815 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 7 Sword, Shield, Gun]||March 8th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-12/event/singles/brackets/552519/931890 6 Rugs and a Bracket #12]||March 11th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/combat-for-a-cause-mental-health/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/534673/909838 Combat for a Cause]||March 23rd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-14/event/singles/brackets/562374/945188 6 Rugs and a Bracket #14]||March 25th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-winter-2019-season-1-8/event/smash-bros-ultimate/brackets/568095/952978 Weds Night Fights x Oakland Winter 2019 Season 1.8]||April 3rd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-16/event/singles/brackets/570263/955930 6 Rugs and a Bracket #16]||April 8th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-off-season-2019-1-9/event/smash-bros-ultimate/brackets/568685/953762 Weds Night Fights x Oakland Off-Season 2019 1.9]||April 10th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-17/event/singles/brackets/573241/960158 6 Rugs and a Bracket #17]||April 15th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-12-mass-destruction/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/574654/962082 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 12 Mass Destruction]||April 19th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-18/event/singles/brackets/574799/962258 6 Rugs and a Bracket #18]||April 22nd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-19/event/singles/brackets/582121/971681 6 Rugs and a Bracket #19]||April 29th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-14-the-penultimate-showdown/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/584023/974104 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 14 The Penultimate Showdown]||May 3rd, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-20/event/singles/brackets/585728/976500 6 Rugs and a Bracket #20]||May 6th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-21/event/singles/brackets/592974/986738 6 Rugs and a Bracket #21]||May 20th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-22/event/singles/brackets/596906/991918 6 Rugs and a Bracket #22]||May 27th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-23/event/singles/brackets/600257/996444 6 Rugs and a Bracket #23]||June 3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-24/event/singles/brackets/603849/1001190 6 Rugs and a Bracket #24]||June 10th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-spring-2019-season-2-8/event/smash-bros-ultimate/brackets/601904/1013399 Weds Night Fights x Oakland Spring 2019 Season 2.8]||June 26th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-off-season-2-2/event/smash-bros-ultimate/brackets/619934/1022579 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 Off Season 2.2]||July 10th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-offseason-2-4/event/smash-bros-ultimate/brackets/605633/1038321 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 OffSeason 2.4]||July 24th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-25/event/singles/brackets/638122/1049512 6 Rugs and a Bracket #25]||August 12th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-summer-season-3-2/event/smash-bros-ultimate/brackets/638894/1050502 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 Summer Season 3.2]||August 14th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/north-bay-knockout/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/615590/1016969 North Bay Knockout]||August 17th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-26/event/singles/brackets/642208/1055481 6 Rugs and a Bracket #26]||August 19th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-summer-season-3-3/event/smash-bros-ultimate-aaa/brackets/643690/1057401 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 Summer Season 3.3]||August 21st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-27/event/singles/brackets/646484/1061557 6 Rugs and a Bracket #27]||August 26th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-summer-season-3-4/event/smash-bros-ultimate-aaa/brackets/643787/1057501 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 Summer Season 3.4]||August 28th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-28/event/singles/brackets/649875/1066185 6 Rugs and a Bracket #28]||September 2nd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-21-blazing-world/event/ultimate-singles-1/brackets/672169/1098707 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 21 Blazing World]||October 4th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-33/event/singles/brackets/675041/1102377 6 Rugs and a Bracket #33]||October 7th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-34/event/singles/brackets/679016/1107759 6 Rugs and a Bracket #34]||October 14th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-35/event/singles/brackets/683965/1114395 6 Rugs and a Bracket #35]||October 21st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-37/event/singles/brackets/693940/1128314 6 Rugs and a Bracket #37]||November 4th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-38/event/singles/brackets/698572/1134155 6 Rugs and a Bracket #38]||November 11th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-fall-season-3-6/event/smash-bros-ultimate-aaa/brackets/713053/1153672 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 Fall Season 3.6]||December 11th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-43/event/singles/brackets/716989/1158920 6 Rugs and a Bracket #43]||December 16th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-44/event/singles/brackets/720055/1163177 6 Rugs and a Bracket #44]||December 23rd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-45/event/singles/brackets/722676/1166714 6 Rugs and a Bracket #45]||December 30th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-46/event/singles/brackets/726860/1171895 6 Rugs and a Bracket #46]||January 6th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-47/event/singles/brackets/731588/1178109 6 Rugs and a Bracket #47]||January 13th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-48/event/singles/brackets/735669/1183641 6 Rugs and a Bracket #48]||January 20th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pre-G7|g=SSBU}}||January 23rd, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-50/event/singles/brackets/745937/1197691 6 Rugs and a Bracket #50]||February 3rd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-51/event/singles/brackets/751473/1204823 6 Rugs and a Bracket #51]||February 10th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-52/event/singles/brackets/756885/1222308 6 Rugs and a Bracket #52]||February 17th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-53/event/singles/brackets/763018/1230008 6 Rugs and a Bracket #53]||February 24th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-54/event/singles/brackets/768356/1237377 6 Rugs and a Bracket #54]||March 2nd, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis 9 at Guildhouse|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Wednesday)|g=SSBU}}||February 14th, 2024||25th / 127||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2024||65th / 160||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 194: | Line 202: | ||
[[Category:Northern California smashers]] | [[Category:Northern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Simon | [[Category:Simon players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Mega Man | [[Category:Mega Man players (SSB4)]] |
Latest revision as of 16:11, February 20, 2024
Jehtt | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | King Dedede |
Smash 4 main | Mega Man |
Other Smash 4 character | Dr. Mario |
Ultimate main | Simon |
Other Ultimate characters | Ridley, Pit, Richter, Mii Brawler, Mega Man |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Identity Crisis |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | ![]() |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jake T. |
Birth date | |
Location | San Jose, California |
Jehtt, is a NorCal Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Simon main. He was formerly ranked 14th on the NorCal Power Rankings and has wins over Klaatu, King Koopa, Hungrybox, Mudomo, Xzax, and brandon. In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Jehtt played Mega Man and was ranked 9th on the NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings. He has taken sets over Konga and Hungrybox. He mainly attends GENESIS events.
Tournament placingsEdit
Super Smash Bros. for Wii UEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 129th | 97th | Mudomo |
2GGT: ZeRo Saga | December 16th-18th, 2016 | 129th | 49th | PairODucks |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 97th | 65th | Mudomo |
2GGC: West Side Saga | September 9th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy 10 | October 22nd, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition | April 7th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |