Smasher:Syadou: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| name = syadou | | name = syadou | ||
| alias = シャドウ | | alias = シャドウ | ||
| alias2 = shadow | |||
| mainssbu = Mario | | mainssbu = Mario | ||
| otherssbu = Sonic | |||
| mainssb4 = Mario | | mainssb4 = Mario | ||
| location = Hokkaido | | location = Hokkaido | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''syadou''' (シャドウ) is a {{forwiiu}} and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' [[Mario]] player from Japan. syadou has beaten players like {{Sm|alice}}, {{Sm|Marcos}}, {{Sm|Tsubotsubo}}, {{Sm|shion|p=Japan}}, {{Sm|Obi|p=Japan}}, and {{Sm|Injelly}}. | '''syadou''' (シャドウ) is a {{forwiiu}} and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' [[Mario]] player from Japan. In ''Ultimate'', syadou has beaten players like {{Sm|Sparg0}}, {{Sm|Maister}}, {{Sm|alice}}, {{Sm|Marcos}}, {{Sm|Tsubotsubo}}, {{Sm|shion|p=Japan}}, {{Sm|Obi|p=Japan}}, and {{Sm|Injelly}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 34: | Line 30: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/HST22T HST 22]||August 5th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/HST22T HST 22]||August 5th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST Final}}||November 11th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST Final|g=SSB4}}||November 11th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 41: | Line 37: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP 7}}||September 20th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP 7|g=SSBU}}||September 20th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/4189/ Maesuma #196]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 26th, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/4189/ Maesuma #196]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 26th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
Line 47: | Line 43: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/5037/ Maesuma #220]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/5037/ Maesuma #220]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST Invitational}}||July 11th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST Invitational|g=SSBU}}||July 11th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18}}||July 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19}}||July 24th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP Extend 2021}}||December 26th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP Extend 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Summer Stage|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KAMUI 1|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyokubro SP 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Autumn Stage|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 1|g=SSBU}}||December 10th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|kamui 2|g=SSBU}}||March 4th, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 2|g=SSBU}}||April 15th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HSTSP ChampionShip Final Stage|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-28th, 2023||9th||3rd||{{Sm|obarin}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||65th / 541||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 3|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||4th / 157||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||257th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyokkan 4|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2023||13th / 199||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|kamui 5|g=SSBU}}||November 25th, 2023||5th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/592nz3xt War God Byakko - YASYA 104]||January 12th, 2024||3rd / 54||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||97th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|kamui 6|g=SSBU}}||February 24th, 2023||3rd / 117||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 10|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||7th / 312||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyokkan 5|g=SSBU}}||April 20th, 2024||13th / 231||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||49th / 516||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12 Day0 pre-local|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2024||2nd / 110||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||49th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamui 7|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2024||13th / 119||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 63: | Line 105: | ||
[[Category:Hokkaidō smashers]] | [[Category:Hokkaidō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mario | [[Category:Mario players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Mario | [[Category:Mario players (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 19:36, May 21, 2024
syadou "シャドウ" "shadow" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mario |
Ultimate main | Mario |
Other Ultimate character | Sonic |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Hokkaido |
syadou (シャドウ) is a Super Smash Bros. for Wii U and Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mario player from Japan. In Ultimate, syadou has beaten players like Sparg0, Maister, alice, Marcos, Tsubotsubo, shion, Obi, and Injelly.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
HST 15 | March 19th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
HST 16 | May 28th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
HST 17 | July 22nd, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
HST 20 | March 4th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
HST 21 | March 4th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
HST 22 | August 5th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
HST Final | November 11th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
HST SP 7 | September 20th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Maesuma #196 | February 26th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma #220 | May 23rd, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
HST Invitational | July 11th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 18 | July 23rd, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 19 | July 24th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
HST SP Extend 2021 | December 26th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Kagaribi 8 | July 30th-31st, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
HST SP ChampionShip Summer Stage | August 6th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
KAMUI 1 | September 23rd, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Kyokubro SP 8 | October 10th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
HST SP ChampionShip Autumn Stage | November 5th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
tamasuma kyokkan 1 | December 10th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
kamui 2 | March 4th, 2023 | 4th | — | — |
tamasuma kyokkan 2 | April 15th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
HSTSP ChampionShip Final Stage | May 27th-28th, 2023 | 9th | 3rd | obarin |
Maesuma TOP 13 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 65th / 541 | — | — |
tamasuma kyokkan 3 | July 15th, 2023 | 4th / 157 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 257th / 1,472 | — | — |
Kyokkan 4 | November 4th, 2023 | 13th / 199 | — | — |
kamui 5 | November 25th, 2023 | 5th / 96 | — | — |
War God Byakko - YASYA 104 | January 12th, 2024 | 3rd / 54 | — | — |
KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | January 13th-14th, 2024 | 97th / 895 | — | — |
kamui 6 | February 24th, 2023 | 3rd / 117 | — | — |
KOWLOON 10 | March 30th, 2024 | 7th / 312 | — | — |
Kyokkan 5 | April 20th, 2024 | 13th / 231 | — | — |
DELTA 8 | May 3rd, 2024 | 49th / 516 | — | — |
Kagaribi 12 Day0 pre-local | May 4th, 2024 | 2nd / 110 | — | — |
Kagaribi 12 | May 5th-6th, 2024 | 49th / 2,030 | — | — |
Kamui 7 | May 18th, 2024 | 13th / 119 | — | — |