Smasher:Tatsumiko: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(25 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Lucina | |mainssbu = Lucina | ||
|2ndmainssbu | |2ndmainssbu = Wolf | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''tatsumiko''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Lucina}} player from Japan. tatsumiko has beaten players like {{Sm|Mao}}, {{Sm|alice}}, {{Sm|Ly}}, {{Sm|KR}}, {{Sm|Tamiflu}}, and {{Sm|Rizeo}}, and {{Sm|fuyu}}. | '''tatsumiko''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Lucina}} and {{SSBU|Wolf}} player from Japan. tatsumiko has beaten players like {{Sm|Mao}}, {{Sm|alice}}, {{Sm|Ly}}, {{Sm|KR}}, {{Sm|Tamiflu}}, and {{Sm|Rizeo}}, and {{Sm|fuyu}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uprising 2019}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Uprising 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 4}}||September 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 4|g=SSBU}}||September 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 7}}||January 11th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 7|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 10}}||November 14th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 10|g=SSBU}}||November 14th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum|g=SSBU}}||November 22nd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17}}||March 7th, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 3|g=SSBU}}||March 14th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 3}}||March 27th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18}}||July 23rd, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19}}||July 24th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6}}||October 22nd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umabura SP 1}}||November 6th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umabura SP 1|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21}}||November 27th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma 2}}||December 12th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mēsuma 2|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22|g=SSBU}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gifu Smash x C-Sea}}||January 16th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gifu Smash x C-Sea|g=SSBU}}||January 16th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 11}}||January 22nd, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 11|g=SSBU}}||January 22nd, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 1}}||March 21st, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 1|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25}}||April 2nd, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 6|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7}}||May 1st, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 12}}||May 14th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 12|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26}}||May 29th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27}}||June 19th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 13}}||August 6th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 13|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29}}||August 14th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2|g=SSBU}}||September 19th, 2022||145th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 24th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ripubura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 16|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 14|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||33rd / 210||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||65th / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 17|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||33rd / 109||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||385th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||129th / 320||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|grow_1|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2024||9th / 96||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 85: | Line 119: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ssbu_kotatsu Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/ssbu_kotatsu Twitter account] | ||
*[https://youtube.com/c/tatsumiko YouTube channel] | *[https://youtube.com/c/tatsumiko YouTube channel] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/37312/ Smashmate profile] | |||
[[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | [[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Lucina | [[Category:Lucina players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 10:12, May 10, 2024
tatsumiko "Kotatsu" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | Lucina, Wolf |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
tatsumiko is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Lucina and Wolf player from Japan. tatsumiko has beaten players like Mao, alice, Ly, KR, Tamiflu, and Rizeo, and fuyu.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Uprising 2019 | August 31st-September 1st, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma SP 4 | September 16th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Karisuma SP 7 | January 11th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 385th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 4 | October 31st-November 1st, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 10 | November 14th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum | November 22nd, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 17 | March 7th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 3 | March 14th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Kagaribi 3 | March 27th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 18 | July 23rd, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 19 | July 24th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 6 | October 22nd, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Umabura SP 1 | November 6th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 21 | November 27th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Mēsuma 2 | December 12th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 22 | December 25th-26th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Gifu Smash x C-Sea | January 16th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 11 | January 22nd, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Chūbu Smash Chronicle 1 | March 21st, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 25 | April 2nd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 6 | April 9th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
Karisuma SP 12 | May 14th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 26 | May 29th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 257th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 27 | June 19th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma SP 13 | August 6th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 29 | August 14th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 2 | September 19th, 2022 | 145th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 14 | September 24th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Ripubura SP 5 | October 8th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 31 | October 23rd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 32 | November 26th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 34 | January 4th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 257th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 13 | January 28th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2 | March 25th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 37 | April 22nd, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 16 | May 3rd, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 14 | June 17th, 2023 | 33rd / 210 | — | — |
UltCore | July 21st, 2023 | 65th / 300 | — | — |
Karisuma SP 17 | September 30th, 2023 | 33rd / 109 | — | — |
KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | January 13th-14th, 2024 | 385th / 895 | — | — |
UltCore Second | January 27th, 2024 | 129th / 320 | — | — |
grow_1 | May 4th, 2024 | 9th / 96 | — | — |