Smasher:Konokururu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(30 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| mainssbu = Kirby | | mainssbu = Kirby | ||
| mainssb4 = Kirby | | mainssb4 = Kirby | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Konokururu''' (このくるる) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Kirby}} player from Japan. Konokururu has won sets over {{Sm| | '''Konokururu''' (このくるる) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Kirby}} player from Japan. Konokururu has won sets over players such as {{Sm|M0tsunabE}}, {{Sm|Noi}}, {{Sm|Huto}}, {{Sm|Abadango}}, {{Sm|Munekin}}, {{Sm|Tarakotori}}, {{Sm|tk3}}, and {{Sm|Gachipi}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 16: | Line 14: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 32}}||May 12th, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 32|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||97th / 450||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||257th / 418||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 34}}||August 25th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 34|g=SSB4}}||August 25th, 2018||129th / 319||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 27: | Line 25: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||65th / 745||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 17}}||June 13th-15th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 17|g=SSBU}}||June 13th-15th, 2019||49th / 127||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}||September 28th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||97th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 8}}||October 10th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2021||65th / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||49th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 9}}||November 7th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 9|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2021||17th / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAWN 2}}||November 14th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|DAWN 2|g=SSBU}}||November 14th, 2021||13th / 47||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAWN 3}}||December 26th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|DAWN 3|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2021||3rd / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||129th / 768||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ignite 1}}||March 27th, 2022||—||25th||{{Sm|Gomamochi}} | |{{Trn|Ignite 1|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||—||25th / 161||{{Sm|Gomamochi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10}}||May 3rd, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||13th / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||17th / 768||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 1}}||June 18th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 1|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||33rd / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 11}}||July 2nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 11|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||33rd / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ignite 2}}||November 19th, 2022||—||25th||Gomamochi | |{{Trn|Ignite 2|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||—||25th / 140||Gomamochi | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||97th / 373||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||97th / 1,024||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||33rd / 1,248||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||49th / 298||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||97th / 1,024||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 14|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||33rd / 272||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 5|g=SSBU}}||July 29th, 2023||5th / 122||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||65th / 292||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||257th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 38|g=SSBU}}||October 15th, 2023||9th / 58||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 5|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2023||9th / 66||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 15|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||33rd / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 6|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2023||9th / 67||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 16|g=SSBU}}||December 30th, 2023||65th / 191||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||257th / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||49th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 40|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd, 2024||25th / 158||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 41|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2024||65th / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||97th / 516||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 63: | Line 99: | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Kirby | [[Category:Kirby players (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 18:49, May 3, 2024
Konokururu "このくるる" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Kirby |
Ultimate main | Kirby |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Konokururu (このくるる) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Kirby player from Japan. Konokururu has won sets over players such as M0tsunabE, Noi, Huto, Abadango, Munekin, Tarakotori, tk3, and Gachipi.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura 32 | May 12th, 2018 | 97th / 450 | — | — |
Umebura 33 | July 28th, 2018 | 257th / 418 | — | — |
Umebura 34 | August 25th, 2018 | 129th / 319 | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP | December 16th, 2018 | 65th / 745 | — | — |
Kurobra 17 | June 13th-15th, 2019 | 49th / 127 | — | — |
Umebura SP 5 | September 28th, 2019 | 97th / 512 | — | — |
Seibugeki 8 | October 10th, 2021 | 65th / 192 | — | — |
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 49th / 512 | — | — |
Seibugeki 9 | November 7th, 2021 | 17th / 192 | — | — |
DAWN 2 | November 14th, 2021 | 13th / 47 | — | — |
DAWN 3 | December 26th, 2021 | 3rd / 64 | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022 | 129th / 768 | — | — |
Ignite 1 | March 27th, 2022 | — | 25th / 161 | Gomamochi |
Seibugeki 10 | May 3rd, 2022 | 13th / 192 | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 17th / 768 | — | — |
Wave 1 | June 18th, 2022 | 33rd / 192 | — | — |
Seibugeki 11 | July 2nd, 2022 | 33rd / 192 | — | — |
Ignite 2 | November 19th, 2022 | — | 25th / 140 | Gomamochi |
Seibugeki 12 | December 3rd, 2022 | 97th / 373 | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 97th / 1,024 | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 33rd / 1,248 | — | — |
Wave 4 | April 22nd, 2023 | 49th / 298 | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 97th / 1,024 | — | — |
Seibugeki 14 | July 1st, 2023 | 33rd / 272 | — | — |
Wave 5 | July 29th, 2023 | 5th / 122 | — | — |
DELTA 5 | September 23rd-24th, 2023 | 65th / 292 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 257th / 1,472 | — | — |
Kurobra 38 | October 15th, 2023 | 9th / 58 | — | — |
WAVE Champions 5 | October 22nd, 2023 | 9th / 66 | — | — |
Seibugeki 15 | October 28th, 2023 | 33rd / 300 | — | — |
WAVE Champions 6 | November 23rd, 2023 | 9th / 67 | — | — |
Seibugeki 16 | December 30th, 2023 | 65th / 191 | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 257th / 1,275 | — | — |
KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | January 13th-14th, 2024 | 49th / 895 | — | — |
Kurobra 40 | March 2nd, 2024 | 25th / 158 | — | — |
Kurobra 41 | April 6th, 2024 | 65th / 192 | — | — |
DELTA 8 | May 3rd, 2024 | 97th / 516 | — | — |