Smasher:Flarp: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (All of these players were ranked more recently than Gallo, and Gallo wasn't even Top 10 when he was last ranked.) |
m (→Project M) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| 2ndmainssbm = Fox | | 2ndmainssbm = Fox | ||
| crew = Excelsior, Mcnuggets Castle | | crew = Excelsior, Mcnuggets Castle | ||
| rankingpm = [[PMRank 2023]]: 29th <!--Please only include the most influential ranking list here.--> | | rankingpm = [[PMRank 2023]]: 29th <!--Please only include the most influential ranking list here.--> | ||
| realname = Zachary Gordon | | realname = Zachary Gordon | ||
Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Blacklisted|g=PM}}||August 15th-16th, 2015||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/DownFallSingles Downfall]||December 12th, 2015||25th||17th|| | |[http://challonge.com/DownFallSingles Downfall]||December 12th, 2015||25th||17th||{{Trn|Sm|Iggy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Blacklisted 2|g=PM}}||May 21st-22nd, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Olympus|g=PM}}||October 28th-30th, 2016||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Wilford Brimley}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GUTS 4|g=PM}}||November 11th-12th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gauntlet-6/event/project-m-singles/brackets/74503/252285 Gauntlet 6]||December 11th, 2016||7th||3rd|| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gauntlet-6/event/project-m-singles/brackets/74503/252285 Gauntlet 6]||December 11th, 2016||7th||3rd||{{Trn|Sm|Danimals]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/downfall-6/event/pm-singles/brackets/126916 Downfall 6]||March 18th, 2017||7th||7th|| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/downfall-6/event/pm-singles/brackets/126916 Downfall 6]||March 18th, 2017||7th||7th||{{Trn|Sm|Kunai]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/wdr-hsg-presents-the-establishment-2/event/pm-singles/brackets/132280/373798 The Establishment 2]||May 20th, 2017||3rd||2nd|| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/wdr-hsg-presents-the-establishment-2/event/pm-singles/brackets/132280/373798 The Establishment 2]||May 20th, 2017||3rd||2nd||{{Trn|Sm|Mjgrealy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Blacklisted 3|g=PM}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||13th||13th||{{Sm|Poob}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SuperNova 2|g=PM}}||July 29th-30th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/cgc-redux/events CGC Redux]||October 7th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cgc-redux/events CGC Redux]||October 7th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
Line 48: | Line 47: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/PreTechThose3 Pre Tech Those 3]||January 12th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/PreTechThose3 Pre Tech Those 3]||January 12th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|We Tech Those 3|g=PM}}||January 13th-14th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-smashing-grounds-a-project-m-monthly/event/project-m-singles/brackets/265429 Revival of Smashing Grounds]||May 26th, 2018||5th||4th||{{Sm|Fluff}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-smashing-grounds-a-project-m-monthly/event/project-m-singles/brackets/265429 Revival of Smashing Grounds]||May 26th, 2018||5th||4th||{{Sm|Fluff}} | ||
Line 62: | Line 61: | ||
|{{Trn|Blacklisted 5|g=PM}}||June 21st-22nd, 2019||5th||13th||Motobug | |{{Trn|Blacklisted 5|g=PM}}||June 21st-22nd, 2019||5th||13th||Motobug | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Resting Stitch Face 2|g=PM}}||October 26th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Bigger Mile High Club|g=PM}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||7th / 134||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Massachusetts smashers]] | [[Category:Massachusetts smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi players (PM)]] | [[Category:Luigi players (PM)]] |
Latest revision as of 19:42, April 28, 2024
Flarp | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Luigi, Fox |
Project M main | Luigi |
Other Project M character | Ice Climbers |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Excelsior, Mcnuggets Castle |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | PMRank 2023: 29th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Zachary Gordon |
Location | Massachusetts |
Flarp is a smasher from Massachusetts who primarily focuses on Project M and is considered the best Luigi player in the world, having wins on players such as Dirtboy, Twisty, Yung Quaff, Connor, Poilu, Flipp, Motobug, and Narq. He is currently ranked 5th on the New England Project M Power Rankings was is currently ranked 29th on the PMRank 2023.
Tournament placings[edit]
Project M[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Blacklisted | August 15th-16th, 2015 | 129th | — | — |
Downfall | December 12th, 2015 | 25th | 17th | Sm|Iggy]] |
Blacklisted 2 | May 21st-22nd, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Olympus | October 28th-30th, 2016 | 49th | 33rd | Wilford Brimley |
GUTS 4 | November 11th-12th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Gauntlet 6 | December 11th, 2016 | 7th | 3rd | Sm|Danimals]] |
Downfall 6 | March 18th, 2017 | 7th | 7th | Sm|Kunai]] |
The Establishment 2 | May 20th, 2017 | 3rd | 2nd | Sm|Mjgrealy]] |
Blacklisted 3 | July 1st-2nd, 2017 | 13th | 13th | Poob |
SuperNova 2 | July 29th-30th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
CGC Redux | October 7th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Downfall 7 | December 2nd, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Pre Tech Those 3 | January 12th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
We Tech Those 3 | January 13th-14th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Revival of Smashing Grounds | May 26th, 2018 | 5th | 4th | Fluff |
SG 18.9 | October 25th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Blacklisted 4 | October 27th, 2018 | 13th | 13th | Motobug |
In the Nick of Time | April 6th, 2019 | 3rd | 4th | Motobug |
I Can't Beelieve It's Not 3.6! | May 18th, 2019 | 5th | 5th | Motobug |
Blacklisted 5 | June 21st-22nd, 2019 | 5th | 13th | Motobug |
Resting Stitch Face 2 | October 26th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
The Bigger Mile High Club | April 20th-21st, 2024 | 7th / 134 | — | — |