Incineroar (SSBU)/Neutral special: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Timing) |
(→Timing) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y}} | ||
{{competitive expertise}} | {{competitive expertise}} | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="float:right; margin:4pt;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 | Incineroar neutral special hitbox visualizations | |||
|- | |||
! Grounded || Aerial | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:IncineroarDarkestLariatGrounded.gif|300px]] || [[File:IncineroarDarkestLariatAerial.gif|300px]] | |||
|} | |||
==Overview== | ==Overview== | ||
Incineroar uses his arms to spin around to attack the opponent while on one foot. During the period the hitbox is active (50 frames), his arms are | Incineroar uses his arms to spin around to attack the opponent while on one foot. During the period the hitbox is active (50 frames), his arms are invincible, making the attack somewhat disjointed only happening on the ground. His full body is also invincible (2 frames) at the start of the move, on the frame after his head is invincible (1 frame). | ||
==Update history== | ==Update history== | ||
Line 13: | Line 19: | ||
*{{nerf|The late first hit's arm hitboxes are placed higher (Y offset: 10u → 11u). While this better matches the move's animation, it more prominently makes it slightly worse at hitting small characters.}} | *{{nerf|The late first hit's arm hitboxes are placed higher (Y offset: 10u → 11u). While this better matches the move's animation, it more prominently makes it slightly worse at hitting small characters.}} | ||
==Hitbox data== | |||
===Grounded=== | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableHeader}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Clean hit|50}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|rehit=15 | |||
|damage=17.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=85 | |||
|ks=47 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=5.8 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=11.0 | |||
|zpos=4.0 to 8.0 | |||
|ff=1.2 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=L | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|rehit=15 | |||
|damage=13.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=50 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=5.4 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=11.0 | |||
|zpos=-4.0 | |||
|ff=1.2 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=L | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=2 | |||
|rehit=15 | |||
|damage=13.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=50 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.6 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=8.0 | |||
|zpos=2.0 | |||
|ff=1.2 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=L | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Early hit 1|50}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|rehit=15 | |||
|damage=12.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=85 | |||
|ks=50 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=11.0 | |||
|zpos=4.0 to 8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|rehit=15 | |||
|damage=10.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=3.8 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=11.0 | |||
|zpos=-2.0 to -8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=2 | |||
|rehit=15 | |||
|damage=10.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=8.0 | |||
|zpos=2.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Early hit 2|50}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|rehit=15 | |||
|damage=12.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=85 | |||
|ks=50 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=4.0 to 8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|rehit=15 | |||
|damage=10.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=3.8 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=-2.0 to -8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=2 | |||
|rehit=15 | |||
|damage=10.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=8.0 | |||
|zpos=2.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Mid hit 1|50}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|rehit=15 | |||
|damage=11.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=85 | |||
|ks=50 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=-2.0 to -8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|rehit=15 | |||
|damage=9.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=3.8 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=4.0 to 8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=2 | |||
|rehit=15 | |||
|damage=9.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=8.0 | |||
|zpos=2.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Mid hit 2|50}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|rehit=15 | |||
|damage=11.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=85 | |||
|ks=50 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=4.0 to 8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|rehit=15 | |||
|damage=9.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=3.8 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=-2.0 to -8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=2 | |||
|rehit=15 | |||
|damage=9.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=8.0 | |||
|zpos=2.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Late hit 1|50}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|rehit=15 | |||
|damage=10.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=85 | |||
|ks=50 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=-2.0 to -8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|rehit=15 | |||
|damage=8.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=3.8 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=4.0 to 8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=2 | |||
|rehit=15 | |||
|damage=8.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=8.0 | |||
|zpos=2.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Late hit 2|50}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|rehit=15 | |||
|damage=10.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=85 | |||
|ks=50 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=4.0 to 8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|rehit=15 | |||
|damage=8.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=3.8 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=-2.0 to -8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=2 | |||
|rehit=15 | |||
|damage=8.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=8.0 | |||
|zpos=2.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Latest hit 1|50}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|rehit=15 | |||
|damage=8.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=85 | |||
|ks=50 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=-2.0 to -8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|rehit=15 | |||
|damage=6.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=3.8 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=4.0 to 8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=2 | |||
|rehit=15 | |||
|damage=6.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=8.0 | |||
|zpos=2.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Latest hit 2|50}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|rehit=15 | |||
|damage=8.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=85 | |||
|ks=50 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=4.0 to 8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|rehit=15 | |||
|damage=6.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=3.8 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=-2.0 to -8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=2 | |||
|rehit=15 | |||
|damage=6.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=8.0 | |||
|zpos=2.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
===Aerial=== | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableHeader}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Clean hit|50}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|rehit=30 | |||
|damage=17.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=85 | |||
|ks=47 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.6 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=4.0 to 8.0 | |||
|ff=1.2 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=L | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|rehit=30 | |||
|damage=13.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=50 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=-4.0 | |||
|ff=1.2 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=L | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=2 | |||
|rehit=30 | |||
|damage=13.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=50 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.6 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=8.0 | |||
|zpos=2.0 | |||
|ff=1.2 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=L | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Early hit 1|50}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|rehit=30 | |||
|damage=12.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=85 | |||
|ks=50 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=4.0 to 8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|rehit=30 | |||
|damage=10.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=3.8 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=-2.0 to -8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=2 | |||
|rehit=30 | |||
|damage=10.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=8.0 | |||
|zpos=2.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Early hit 2|50}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|rehit=30 | |||
|damage=12.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=85 | |||
|ks=50 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=4.0 to 8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|rehit=30 | |||
|damage=10.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=3.8 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=-2.0 to -8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=2 | |||
|rehit=30 | |||
|damage=10.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=8.0 | |||
|zpos=2.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Mid hit 1|50}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|rehit=30 | |||
|damage=11.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=85 | |||
|ks=50 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=-2.0 to -8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|rehit=30 | |||
|damage=9.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=3.8 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=4.0 to 8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=2 | |||
|rehit=30 | |||
|damage=9.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=8.0 | |||
|zpos=2.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Mid hit 2|50}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|rehit=30 | |||
|damage=11.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=85 | |||
|ks=50 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=4.0 to 8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|rehit=30 | |||
|damage=9.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=3.8 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=-2.0 to -8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=2 | |||
|rehit=30 | |||
|damage=9.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=8.0 | |||
|zpos=2.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Late hit 1|50}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|rehit=30 | |||
|damage=10.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=85 | |||
|ks=50 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=-2.0 to -8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|rehit=30 | |||
|damage=8.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=3.8 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=4.0 to 8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=2 | |||
|rehit=30 | |||
|damage=8.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=8.0 | |||
|zpos=2.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Late hit 2|50}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|rehit=30 | |||
|damage=10.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=85 | |||
|ks=50 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=4.0 to 8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|rehit=30 | |||
|damage=8.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=3.8 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=-2.0 to -8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=2 | |||
|rehit=30 | |||
|damage=8.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=8.0 | |||
|zpos=2.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Latest hit 1|50}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|rehit=30 | |||
|damage=8.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=85 | |||
|ks=50 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=-2.0 to -8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|rehit=30 | |||
|damage=6.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=3.8 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=4.0 to 8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=2 | |||
|rehit=30 | |||
|damage=6.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=8.0 | |||
|zpos=2.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Latest hit 2|50}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|rehit=30 | |||
|damage=8.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=85 | |||
|ks=50 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=4.0 to 8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|rehit=30 | |||
|damage=6.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=3.8 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=10.0 | |||
|zpos=-2.0 to -8.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=2 | |||
|rehit=30 | |||
|damage=6.0% | |||
|angle=45 | |||
|af=0 | |||
|bk=80 | |||
|ks=40 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=8.0 | |||
|zpos=2.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Hand | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Punch | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
==Timing== | ==Timing== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Invincibility | !Invincibility (grounded only) | ||
|5-57 | |5-57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Clean hit | !Clean hit | ||
|5- | |5-6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Early hits | ||
|15-16, | |9-10, 15-16 | ||
|- | |||
!Mid hits | |||
|23-24, 29-30 | |||
|- | |||
!Late hits | |||
|37-38, 42-44 | |||
|- | |||
!Latest hits | |||
|50-51, 56-57 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Interruptible | !Interruptible | ||
|85 | |85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Animation | !Animation | ||
|118 | |118 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{FrameStripStart}} | |||
!Hitboxes {{FrameStrip|t=Lag|c=4}}{{FrameStrip|t=Hitbox|c=3}}{{FrameStrip|t=Lag|c=1}}{{FrameStrip|t=Hitbox|c=2}}{{FrameStrip|t=Lag|c=4}}{{FrameStrip|t=Hitbox|c=2}}{{FrameStrip|t=Lag|c=6}}{{FrameStrip|t=Hitbox|c=2}}{{FrameStrip|t=Lag|c=4}}{{FrameStrip|t=Hitbox|c=2}}{{FrameStrip|t=Lag|c=6}}{{FrameStrip|t=Hitbox|c=2}}{{FrameStrip|t=Lag|c=3}}{{FrameStrip|t=Hitbox|c=3}}{{FrameStrip|t=Lag|c=5}}{{FrameStrip|t=Hitbox|c=2}}{{FrameStrip|t=Lag|c=4}} | |||
{{FrameStrip|t=Hitbox|c=2}}{{FrameStrip|t=Lag|c=28}}{{FrameStrip|t=Interruptible|c=33}} | |||
|- | |||
!Full body {{FrameStrip|t=Vulnerable|c=4}}{{FrameStrip|t=Invincible|c=2}}{{FrameStrip|t=Vulnerable|c=112}} | |||
|- | |||
!Head/Arms {{FrameStrip|t=Vulnerable|c=4}}{{FrameStrip|t=Invincible|c=3}}{{FrameStrip|t=Vulnerable|c=111}} | |||
|- | |||
!Arms {{FrameStrip|t=Vulnerable|c=4}}{{FrameStrip|t=Invincible|c=53}}{{FrameStrip|t=Vulnerable|c=61}} | |||
{{FrameStripEnd}} | |||
{{FrameIconLegend|lag=y|hitbox=y|vulnerable=y|invincible=y|interruptible=y}} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*The hitbox does not actually have any gaps between hits; instead, during the "inactive" frames, its hit bits are changed to be unable to hit fighters or items. The hitbox's size is also changed to 0.1. | |||
{{MvSubNavIncineroar|g=SSBU}} | {{MvSubNavIncineroar|g=SSBU}} | ||
[[Category:Incineroar (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Incineroar (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Neutral special moves (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Neutral special moves (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:16, February 6, 2023
Incineroar neutral special hitbox visualizations | |
---|---|
Grounded | Aerial |
![]() |
![]() |
Overview[edit]
Incineroar uses his arms to spin around to attack the opponent while on one foot. During the period the hitbox is active (50 frames), his arms are invincible, making the attack somewhat disjointed only happening on the ground. His full body is also invincible (2 frames) at the start of the move, on the frame after his head is invincible (1 frame).
Update history[edit]
Darkest Lariat's clean first hit deals more damage (16%/12% → 17%/13%) with no compensation on knockback.
The clean first hit's hitboxes on Incineroar's arms are larger (4.6u/4.2u → 5.8u/5.4u) and placed higher (Y offset: 10u → 11u), increasing its range.
The late first hit's arm hitboxes are placed higher (Y offset: 10u → 11u). While this better matches the move's animation, it more prominently makes it slightly worse at hitting small characters.
Hitbox data[edit]
Grounded[edit]
Aerial[edit]
Timing[edit]
Invincibility (grounded only) | 5-57 |
---|---|
Clean hit | 5-6 |
Early hits | 9-10, 15-16 |
Mid hits | 23-24, 29-30 |
Late hits | 37-38, 42-44 |
Latest hits | 50-51, 56-57 |
Interruptible | 85 |
Animation | 118 |
Hitboxes | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Full body | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Head/Arms | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Arms | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() Lag time |
![]() Hitbox |
![]() Vulnerable |
![]() Invincible |
![]() Interruptible |
Trivia[edit]
- The hitbox does not actually have any gaps between hits; instead, during the "inactive" frames, its hit bits are changed to be unable to hit fighters or items. The hitbox's size is also changed to 0.1.
|