Smasher:Juanpi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||65th||49th||{{Sm|Blank|p=Florida}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||65th||49th||{{Sm|Blank|p=Florida}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 12}}||June 12th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 12}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier}}||December 17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:38, December 18, 2021
Juanpi | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Jigglypuff |
Ultimate main | Palutena |
Other Ultimate characters | Banjo & Kazooie, Link |
Project M main | Yoshi |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | South Florida Power Rankings: 6th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Juan Pablo Arenas |
Location | Florida |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Juanpi is a SSBU Palutena player from South Florida. He has taken sets off of players such as Morpheus, iTheta, WhiteFang, BobbyWasabi, Mute Ace, Benny&TheJets, and Anathema. He is currently ranked 6th on the South Florida Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Too Hot to Handle | October 28th-29th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Divided | July 8th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Blacklisted 4 | October 27th-28th, 2018 | 17th | 4th | Cala |
Come to Papa 3 | April 27th-28th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 73rd | 13th | Cala |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Blitz 2.0 | December 15th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Come to Papa 3 | April 29th, 2019 | 25th | 65th | Scarfy |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 65th | 49th | ChocoTaco |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 65th | 49th | Blank |
The Box | May 8th-10th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 12 | June 12th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Riptide | September 10th-12th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier | December 17th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |