Smasher:Adrian: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|{{Trn|Pop-Off Arena}}||September 14th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Pop-Off Arena}}||September 14th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||65th||17th||{{Sm|Neeroz}} | |'''{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019}}'''||October 4th-6th, 2019||65th||17th||{{Sm|Neeroz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020}}||January 25th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020}}||January 25th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||129th||33rd||Neeroz | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||129th||33rd||Neeroz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||65th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}}'''''||September 1st-5th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED X ZEVENT}}||October 29th-31st, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED X ZEVENT}}||October 29th-31st, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup}}||June 18th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup}}||June 18th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||25th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022}}'''''||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|STAR K.O.-BEYOND THE BLAST ZONE-ROUND 6}}||October 15th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|STAR K.O.-BEYOND THE BLAST ZONE-ROUND 6}}||October 15th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|{{Trn|Pepite Stadium - Ultimate Edition 8}}||February 2nd, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pepite Stadium - Ultimate Edition 8}}||February 2nd, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||49th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022}}'''||November 11th-13th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Goat or Sheep 1}}||February 25th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Goat or Sheep 1}}||February 25th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Paris Fan Festival}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Paris Fan Festival}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SLY LAN}}||June 11th-12th, 2023||25th / 219||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:10, June 16, 2023
Adrian | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Pokémon Trainer |
Other Ultimate characters | Fox, Wolf |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | UnTag Gaming, Glory4Builders |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Adrian Boura |
Location | Cachan, Île-de-France |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Adrian is a French Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Pokémon Trainer player. He has wins over Flow, PeW, Ogey, TriM, VinS, Enki, Nin', Snixx, Gin and Neeroz.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stunfest 2019 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Pop-Off Arena | September 14th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 65th | 17th | Neeroz |
4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020 | January 25th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash4Glory - Ultimate Edition | February 1st, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 5 | February 22nd, 2020 | 17th | 9th | Neeroz |
CGN OPEN WIFI | March 28th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium 1 | July 25th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
TWELVE I - 2020 | September 26th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
WANTED SAISON 4 - Episode 1 | October 10th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Meteor 1 | February 6th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
FCW x GlobalClan: Special Edition 2 | March 20th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield | May 29th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2 | June 20th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium Édition Football | July 10th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Ultimate WANTED 3 | August 12th-15th, 2021 | 129th | 33rd | Neeroz |
Temple: Hermès Edition | September 1st-5th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
WANTED X ZEVENT | October 29th-31st, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
VCA 2021 | November 20th-21st, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
DOSE2SEL INVASION 2021.11 | November 27th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
KRBanger 01 | December 4th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
LOSC ESPORT FIGHTERS 1 | February 5th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition | February 12th-13th, 2022 | 65th | 17th | Neeroz |
KRBanger 02 | February 19th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition | March 26th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
BOSS BATTLES: For Glory | April 30th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Cora Smash Cup | June 18th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
COLOSSEL 2022 | July 2nd-3rd, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
STAR K.O.-BEYOND THE BLAST ZONE-ROUND 6 | October 15th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Shonen WAR 1 | November 5th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Pepite Stadium - Ultimate Edition 8 | February 2nd, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022 | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Goat or Sheep 1 | February 25th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
GLORY 3 | March 25th-26th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Shonen WAR 2 | April 8th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Paris Fan Festival | April 15th-16th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
SLY LAN | June 11th-12th, 2023 | 25th / 219 | — | — |