Smasher:Es: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Niconico Qualifier}}||November 29th, 2015||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 23}}||May 21st, 2016||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/TSC4T TSC 4]||September 3rd, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TSC Tokaigi Qualifier}}||December 23rd, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 16}}||February 25th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 26}}||March 20th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/TSC5T TSC 5]||April 22nd, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 28}}||August 12th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 29}}||October 28th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 30}}||November 18th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 30}}||November 18th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/TSC6T TSC 6]||November 25th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1}}||February 3rd, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2}}||February 4th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/TSC7T TSC 7]||March 10th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 31}}||March 21st, 2018||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 32}}||May 12th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/gdsrcf9y TSC 8]||August 25th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:17, January 30, 2022
Es "エス" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Zero Suit Samus, Bayonetta |
Ultimate main | Zero Suit Samus |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Japan Player Rankings: 58th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Es is a Japanese Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Zero Suit Samus player. He has wins over shky, Nanchan, DoubleA, Yaminabe, and Songn.
In Smash 4, Es was a Zero Suit Samus and Bayonetta co-main with a win over Brood.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura Niconico Qualifier | November 29th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura 23 | May 21st, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
TSC 4 | September 3rd, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
TSC Tokaigi Qualifier | December 23rd, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato 16 | February 25th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura 26 | March 20th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
TSC 5 | April 22nd, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major | May 6th-7th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura 28 | August 12th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura 29 | October 28th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura 30 | November 18th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
TSC 6 | November 25th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1 | February 3rd, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2 | February 4th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
TSC 7 | March 10th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Umebura 31 | March 21st, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura 32 | May 12th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Umebura 33 | July 28th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
TSC 8 | August 25th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Umebura Smash 4 Final | December 1st-2nd, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP | December 16th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura SP 2 | January 12th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
TSC 9 | March 2nd, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Umebura SP 3 | April 13th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
TSC 10 | August 10th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Umebura SP 5 | September 28th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
TSC 11 | November 9th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
TSC 12 | February 9th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Voyage Qualifier 4 | May 4th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 2 | March 18th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |