Smasher:Adrian: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield}}||May 29th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:17, May 30, 2021
Adrian | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Fox |
Other Ultimate characters | Pokémon Trainer, Wolf |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | UnTag Gaming |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Adrian Boura |
Location | Paris, France |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Adrian is a French Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Fox and Pokémon Trainer player. He has wins over PeW, Ogey, TriM, VinS, Enki, Nin', Snixx, Neeroz, and lapogne36.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stunfest 2019 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Pop-Off Arena | September 14th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 65th | 17th | Neeroz |
4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020 | January 25th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash4Glory - Ultimate Edition | February 1st, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 5 | February 22nd, 2020 | 17th | 9th | Neeroz |
CGN OPEN WIFI | March 28th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium 1 | July 25th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
TWELVE I - 2020 | September 26th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Meteor 1 | February 6th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
FCW x GlobalClan: Special Edition 2 | March 20th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield | May 29th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |