Smasher:Glacey: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added Ultimate results) |
m (→Tournament placings: smash 4) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
{{ | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite}}||February 13th, 2016||129th||25th||{{Sm|JohnnstR}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rebirth VII}}||May 7th, 2016||49th||25th||JohnnstR | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/breakout-4/details Breakout 4]||July 9th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rebirth VIII}}||August 6th, 2016||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/breakout-5/details Breakout 5]||September 3rd, 2016||33rd||25th||{{Sm|AngryAlph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 6}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||385th||65th||{{Sm|The Bowz}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rebirth IX}}||October 22nd, 2016||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/breakout-6/details Breakout 6]||November 12th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/breakout-7/details Breakout 7]||December 3rd, 2016||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2017}}||February 25th-26th, 2017||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mius-zero-requiem/details MIUS: Zero Requiem]||March 25th, 2017||33rd||17th||JohnnstR | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mius-nhs-x/details MIUS: NHS X]||April 29th, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|Sen}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mius-reapers-game/details MIUS: Reapers' Game]||May 27th, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/nlg-presents-ascension-2/details NLG Presents - Ascension 2]||July 8th, 2017||33rd||9th||JohnnstR | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mius-nightmare-in-memeland/details MIUS: Nightmare in Memeland]||July 22nd, 2017||33rd||9th||JohnnstR | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2017}}||July 28th-30th, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mius-curtain-call/details MIUS: Curtain Call]||August 19th, 2017||17th||9th||JohnnstR | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mius-crown-fight/details MIUS: Crown Fight]||September 2nd, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 2}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||49th||17th||JohnnstR | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 7}}||October 6th-8th, 2017||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/michigan-arcadian-smash-festival/details Michigan Arcadian Smash Festival]||November 18th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/pizza-time/details Pizza Time!]||December 2nd, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Holiday Heist 3}}||December 29th, 2017||49th||9th||JohnnstR | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/settle-the-score-vol-1/details Settle the Score Vol. 1]||January 6th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/pizza-time-2-one-more-slice/details Pizza Time 2 - One More Slice!]||January 20th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 11}}||March 10th, 2018||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/settle-the-score-vol-2-powered-by-monster-energy/details Settle the Score Vol. 2]||March 17th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/conversion/details Conversion]||June 30th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Summer Games}}||August 18th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rebirth X}}||September 15th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SUPER Retro Arena}}||November 24th, 2018||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Advo}} | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" |
Revision as of 22:14, August 30, 2020
Glacey | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Meta Knight |
Ultimate main | R.O.B. |
Other Ultimate characters | Meta Knight, Lucina, Diddy Kong, Mii Brawler |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | DMG Alliance |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | May |
Location | Michigan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Semi-professional |
Glacey is an Ultimate smasher from Michigan. She has wins over Sonido, WonderBread, Advo, Runes, PC3X, E-Serpent, SETHsational, Llany, and GimR.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Frostbite | February 13th, 2016 | 129th | 25th | JohnnstR |
Rebirth VII | May 7th, 2016 | 49th | 25th | JohnnstR |
Breakout 4 | July 9th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Rebirth VIII | August 6th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Breakout 5 | September 3rd, 2016 | 33rd | 25th | AngryAlph |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 385th | 65th | The Bowz |
Rebirth IX | October 22nd, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Breakout 6 | November 12th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Breakout 7 | December 3rd, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Frostbite 2017 | February 25th-26th, 2017 | 193rd | — | — |
MIUS: Zero Requiem | March 25th, 2017 | 33rd | 17th | JohnnstR |
MIUS: NHS X | April 29th, 2017 | 49th | 17th | Sen |
MIUS: Reapers' Game | May 27th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
NLG Presents - Ascension 2 | July 8th, 2017 | 33rd | 9th | JohnnstR |
MIUS: Nightmare in Memeland | July 22nd, 2017 | 33rd | 9th | JohnnstR |
Get On My Level 2017 | July 28th-30th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
MIUS: Curtain Call | August 19th, 2017 | 17th | 9th | JohnnstR |
MIUS: Crown Fight | September 2nd, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Showdown: Battle Royale 2 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 49th | 17th | JohnnstR |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
Michigan Arcadian Smash Festival | November 18th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Pizza Time! | December 2nd, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Holiday Heist 3 | December 29th, 2017 | 49th | 9th | JohnnstR |
Settle the Score Vol. 1 | January 6th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Pizza Time 2 - One More Slice! | January 20th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Midwest Mayhem 11 | March 10th, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Settle the Score Vol. 2 | March 17th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Conversion | June 30th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Showdown: Battle Royale 3 | July 14th-15th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Summer Games | August 18th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Rebirth X | September 15th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
SUPER Retro Arena | November 24th, 2018 | 33rd | 17th | Advo |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Crepes & Controllers Ultimate | December 16th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #169 | December 27th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Holiday Heist 4: Ultimate Edition | December 29th, 2018 | 25th | 7th | JohnnstR |
Smashfield Weeklies #170 | January 3rd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #171 | January 10th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
VisTa Tech Those #52 | January 11th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Ann Arbor Arena #18 | January 11th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #206 | January 17th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Glitch 6 | January 19th-20th, 2019 | 65th | 65th | Aqua |
Ann Arbor Arena #22 | February 8th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Ann Arbor Arena #23 | February 15th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Frostbite 2019 | February 22nd-24th, 2019 | 257th | 193rd | JohnnstR |
Gamers For Giving 2019 | March 23rd, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Amiibo Madness 3 | March 30th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Wolvarena | April 7th, 2019 | 13th | 17th | Freakzoid9000 |
Michigan M@sters 2019 | April 12th, 2019 | 17th | 3rd | Miller2B |
Get On My Level 2019 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Gamers Advantage MI | May 26th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
MISU Online Tournament | June 6th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Guardian I | June 15th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 513th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #199 | August 22nd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Events by Ori: Summer Games 2 | August 24th, 2019 | 33rd | 17th | Hex |
Smashfield Weeklies #201 | September 5th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smashfield Weekies #202 | September 12th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #203 | September 19th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Ann Arbor Arena #31 | September 27th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Rush #13 | September 28th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Little Big House 5 | October 3rd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 257th | 65th | Hex |
F19 Smash Ultimate Tournament 4 | October 9th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #206 | October 10th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #217 | October 17th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #208 | October 24th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
The Halloween Smash at Eastern Michigan University | October 31st, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Youmacon Battle Opera 2019 | November 1st, 2019 | — | 7th | Hex |
F19 Smash Ultimate Tournament 6 | November 6th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #209 | November 7th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Battle Frontier I | November 16th, 2019 | 33rd | 7th | Hex |
Smashfield Weeklies #211 | November 21st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Chronicles of Olympus VI | November 23rd, 2019 | 13th | 4th | Hex |
Smashfield Weeklies #213 | December 12th, 2019 | 9th | — | &mdash: |
Smashfield Weeklies #217 | January 9th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Frosty Faustings XII 2020 | January 17th-18th, 2020 | 25th | 25th | ArcDawn |
Ann Arbor Arena #41 | January 24th, 2020 | — | 4th | snowblack |
The Workshop #6 | January 30th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Ann Arbor Arena #42 | January 31st, 2020 | 5th | 9th | rosettastonecold |
Ann Arbor Arena #43 | February 7th, 2020 | 25th | 5th | rosettastonecold |
Smash N Chill | February 13th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Ursa Minor 4 | February 20th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Frostbite 2020 | February 21st-23rd, 2020 | 129th | 65th | Hex |
Ann Arbor Arena #45 | February 28th, 2020 | 13th | 3rd | Goofzillers |
VisTa Tech Those #💯 | March 9th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Shell Shocked- Quarantine Edition 2 | April 2nd, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Weekly #114 | April 19th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |