Smasher:Umarth: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(Added Super Gator Games, Golden Bair X,11, nJoyCon 2, Mainstage, Melee @ The Made Remix, Phoenix Underground 100,101,104, Gator Games 12, The People's Tuesday 27,28, and Weds Night Fights 3.2,3.6,3.7) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||49th||{{Sm|Maximo}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||49th||{{Sm|Maximo}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-gator-games/events/melee-singles/overview Super Gator Games]||April 7th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-golden-bair-x/events/melee-singles/overview The Golden Bair X]||April 14th, 2019||3rd||3rd|| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/njoycon-2/events/melee-singles/overview nJoyCon #2]||April 20th-21st, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian}}||May 5th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian}}||May 5th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
Line 48: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Steven Rogers}} | |{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Steven Rogers}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mainstage}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/2019-northbay-masters/ North Bay Masters]||September 28th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/2019-northbay-masters/ North Bay Masters]||September 28th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/portland-retro-gaming-expo-2019/events/melee-singles/brackets/674283/1101332 Portland Retro Gaming Experience 2019]||October 18th-20th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/portland-retro-gaming-expo-2019/events/melee-singles/brackets/674283/1101332 Portland Retro Gaming Experience 2019]||October 18th-20th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/phoenix-underground-100/events/melee-singles/brackets/662395/1084974 Phoenix Underground #100]||October 22nd, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-golden-bair-11/events/melee-singles/overview The Golden Bair 11]||October 26th, 2019||1st||3rd||{{Sm|avenu}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/phoenix-underground-101/events/melee-singles/brackets/689007/1121028 Phoenix Underground #101]||November 5th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-the-made-remix-with-special-guests-magi-kjh-fatgoku/events/made-remix-singles/overview Melee @ The Made Remix]||November 9th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-fall-season-3-2/events/super-smash-bros-melee/brackets/699339/1135096 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 Fall Season 3.2]||November 13th-14th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gator-games-12-1/events/melee-singles/overview Gator Games 12]||November 17th, 2019||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Kevbot}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-people-s-tuesday-27/events/melee-singles/brackets/702146/1138746 The People's Tuesday #27]||November 19th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-people-s-tuesday-28/events/melee-singles/brackets/710603/1150485 The People's Tuesday #28]||December 3rd, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-fall-season-3-6/events/melee/brackets/713068/1153687 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 Fall Season 3.6]||December 11th-12th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/phoenix-underground-104/events/melee-singles/brackets/715547/1157042 Phoenix Underground #104]||December 17th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-fall-season-3-7/events/melee/brackets/717586/1159660 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 Fall Season 3.7]||December 18th-19th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:31, January 2, 2020
Umarth | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Project M main | Marth |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | NorCal Melee Power Rankings: 7th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Umar Sohi |
Location | California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Umarth is a Melee Marth player from California. He is currently ranked 7th on the NorCal Melee Power Rankings. He has wins over players such as Rishi, Bladewise, Ka-Master, Squid, Rocky, and homemadewaffles.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Norcal Validated | January 14th, 2017 | 17th | 5th | Azel |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 129th | 97th | Avarice |
Norcal Validated 3 | March 25th, 2017 | 13th | 3rd | Boulevard |
GENESIS: RED | July 9th, 2017 | 25th | 9th | Azel |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 193rd | 49th | Azel |
The Even Bigger Balc | July 6th-8th 2018 | 25th | — | — |
EVO 2018 | August 3rd-5th, 2018 | 65th | 5th | Azel |
Wombo Combo: 10 Year Anniversary | December 8th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Don't Park on the Grass 2018 | December 15th-16th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Pre-Genesix | January 31st, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 97th | 49th | Maximo |
Super Gator Games | April 7th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
The Golden Bair X | April 14th, 2019 | 3rd | 3rd | |
nJoyCon #2 | April 20th-21st, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
The Second National Melee Arcadian | May 5th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0 | June 8th-9th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Fight For SoCal 6 | June 29th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Shine 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 33rd | 25th | Steven Rogers |
Mainstage | September 20th-22nd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
North Bay Masters | September 28th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Portland Retro Gaming Experience 2019 | October 18th-20th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Phoenix Underground #100 | October 22nd, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
The Golden Bair 11 | October 26th, 2019 | 1st | 3rd | avenu |
Phoenix Underground #101 | November 5th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Melee @ The Made Remix | November 9th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 Fall Season 3.2 | November 13th-14th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Gator Games 12 | November 17th, 2019 | 4th | 2nd | Kevbot |
The People's Tuesday #27 | November 19th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
The People's Tuesday #28 | December 3rd, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 Fall Season 3.6 | December 11th-12th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Phoenix Underground #104 | December 17th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 Fall Season 3.7 | December 18th-19th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Big Balc | May 27th-29th, 2016 | 97th | 33rd | Rubix |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
The Even Bigger Balc | July 6th-8th 2018 | 129th | — | — |