Yoshi (SSBB)/Hitboxes: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "===Notes===" to "==Notes==") |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="messagebox" style="background:#ffffff;border:solid #7f7f7f 2px;text-align:center;" | {| class="messagebox" style="background:#ffffff;border:solid #7f7f7f 2px;text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="50px"|[[ | |width="50px"|[[File:Hitbox Article.png|50px]] | ||
|'''This is a hitbox repository.''' | |'''This is a hitbox repository.''' | ||
|width="50px"|[[ | |width="50px"|[[File:Hitbox Article.png|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3"|Click on any image to view full size. | |colspan="3"|Click on any image to view full size. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Hitboxes== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin:1em auto 1em auto; text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="margin:1em auto 1em auto; text-align:center" | ||
!Hurtboxes | !Hurtboxes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:YoshiSSBBHurtboxes.png|200px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="margin:1em auto 1em auto; text-align:center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="8"|Color Legend | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="6"|Types!!colspan="2"|Effects | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#ff7f7f"|{{AttackType|type=Head}} | |style="background:#ff7f7f"|{{AttackType|type=Head}} | ||
Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
|style="background:#7fffbf"|{{AttackType|type=Bite}} | |style="background:#7fffbf"|{{AttackType|type=Bite}} | ||
|style="background:#7fff7f"|{{AttackType|type=Tail}} | |style="background:#7fff7f"|{{AttackType|type=Tail}} | ||
|style="background:#bfff7f"|{{AttackType|type=Spin}} | |||
|style="background:#d7d7bf"|{{AttackType|effect=Normal}} | |style="background:#d7d7bf"|{{AttackType|effect=Normal}} | ||
|style="background:#ff9f7f"|{{AttackType|effect=Flame}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#ff0000"|Head | |style="background:#ff0000"|Head | ||
Line 32: | Line 35: | ||
|style="background:#00ff7f"|Bite | |style="background:#00ff7f"|Bite | ||
|style="background:#00ff00"|Tail | |style="background:#00ff00"|Tail | ||
|style="background:#bfff7f"|Spin | |||
|style="background:#afaf7f"|Normal | |style="background:#afaf7f"|Normal | ||
|style="background:#ff3f00"|Flame | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 39: | Line 44: | ||
!colspan="7"|Yoshi's Hitboxes | !colspan="7"|Yoshi's Hitboxes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral<br>( | |Neutral||colspan="2"|[[File:YoshiSSBBNeutral(hit1).png|200px]]<br>Hit 1||colspan="2"|[[File:YoshiSSBBNeutral(hit2start).png|200px]]<br>Hit 2||colspan="2"|[[File:YoshiSSBBNeutral(hit2end).png|200px]]<br>Hit 2 | ||
|- | |||
|F-Tilt||colspan="2"|[[File:YoshiSSBBFTilt(angup).png|200px]]<br>Angled up||colspan="2"|[[File:YoshiSSBBFTilt(angside).png|200px]]<br>Angled side||colspan="2"|[[File:YoshiSSBBFTilt(angdown).png|200px]]<br>Angled down | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|U-Tilt||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBUTilt(part1).png|200px]]||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBUTilt(part2).png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBUTilt(part3).png|200px]]||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBUTilt(part4).png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|D-Tilt||colspan="6"|[[File:YoshiSSBBDTilt.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Dash||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBDash(clean).png|200px]]<br>Clean||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBDash(late).png|200px]]<br>Late | |||
|- | |||
|U-Smash||colspan="2"|[[File:YoshiSSBBUSmash(start).png|200px]]||colspan="2"|[[File:YoshiSSBBUSmash(mid).png|200px]]||colspan="2"|[[File:YoshiSSBBUSmash(end).png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|D-Smash||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBDSmash(hit1).png|200px]]<br>Hit 1||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBDSmash(hit2).png|200px]]<br>Hit 2 | |||
|- | |||
|F-Smash||colspan="2"|[[File:YoshiSSBBFSmash(angup).png|200px]]<br>Angled up||colspan="2"|[[File:YoshiSSBBFSmash(angside).png|200px]]<br>Angled side||colspan="2"|[[File:YoshiSSBBFSmash(angdown).png|200px]]<br>Angled down | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Nair||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBNair(cleanstart).png|200px]]<br>Clean||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBNair(cleanend).png|200px]]<br>Clean | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBNair(mid).png|200px]]<br>Mid||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBNair(late).png|200px]]<br>Late | |||
|- | |||
|Fair||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBFair(start).png|200px]]||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBFair(end).png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|Bair||colspan="2"|[[File:YoshiSSBBBair(hit1start).png|200px]]||colspan="2"|[[File:YoshiSSBBBair(hit1mid).png|200px]]<br>Hit 1||colspan="2"|[[File:YoshiSSBBBair(hit1end).png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|[[File:YoshiSSBBBair(hit2start).png|200px]]||colspan="2"|[[File:YoshiSSBBBair(hit2mid).png|200px]]<br>Hit 2||colspan="2"|[[File:YoshiSSBBBair(hit2end).png|200px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|[[File:YoshiSSBBBair(hit3start).png|200px]]||colspan="2"|[[File:YoshiSSBBBair(hit3mid).png|200px]]<br>Hit 3||colspan="2"|[[File:YoshiSSBBBair(hit3end).png|200px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="2"|[[File:YoshiSSBBBair(hit4start).png|200px]]||colspan="2"|[[File:YoshiSSBBBair(hit4mid).png|200px]]<br>Hit 4||colspan="2"|[[File:YoshiSSBBBair(hit4end).png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Uair)||colspan="6"|[[File:YoshiSSBBUair.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dair||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBDair(hits1-7).png|200px]]<br>Hits 1-7||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBDair(hits8-14).png|200px]]<br>Hits 8-13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shield||colspan="6"|[[File:YoshiSSBBShield.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|Grab (standing)||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBGrab(standingstartgrounded).png|200px]]<br>On grounded opponents||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBGrab(standingstartaerial).png|200px]]<br>On aerial opponents | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBGrab(standingendgrounded).png|200px]]<br>On grounded opponents||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBGrab(standingendaerial).png|200px]]<br>On aerial opponents | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|Grab (running)||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBGrab(runningstartgrounded).png|200px]]<br>On grounded opponents||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBGrab(runningstartaerial).png|200px]]<br>On aerial opponents | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBGrab(runningendgrounded).png|200px]]<br>On grounded opponents||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBGrab(runningendaerial).png|200px]]<br>On aerial opponents | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3"|[[ | |rowspan="2"|Grab (pivot)||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBGrab(pivotstartgrounded).png|200px]]<br>On grounded opponents||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBGrab(pivotstartaerial).png|200px]]<br>On aerial opponents | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBGrab(pivotendgrounded).png|200px]]<br>On grounded opponents||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBGrab(pivotendaerial).png|200px]]<br>On aerial opponents | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pummel||colspan="6"|[[File:YoshiSSBBPummel.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |F-Throw||colspan="6"|[[File:YoshiSSBBFThrow.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |B-Throw||colspan="6"|[[File:YoshiSSBBBThrow.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |U-Throw||colspan="6"|[[File:YoshiSSBBUThrow.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |D-Throw||colspan="6"|[[File:YoshiSSBBDThrow.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Floor (back)||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBFloor(backhit1).png|200px]]<br>Hit 1||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBFloor(backhit2).png|200px]]<br>Hit 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Floor (front)||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBFloor(fronthit1).png|200px]]<br>Hit 1||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBFloor(floorhit2).png|200px]]<br>Hit 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Floor (trip)||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBFloor(triphit1).png|200px]]<br>Hit 1||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBFloor(triphit2).png|200px]]<br>Hit 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Edge (fast)||colspan="6"|[[File:YoshiSSBBEdge(fast).png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Edge (slow)||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBEdge(slowstart).png|200px]]||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBEdge(slowend).png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3"|[[ | |rowspan="3"|Neutral Special<br>(Egg Lay)||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBNS(groundedstart).png|200px]]<br>On grounded opponents||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBNS(aerialstart).png|200px]]<br>On aerial opponents | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBNS(groundedend).png|200px]]<br>On grounded opponents||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBNS(aerialend).png|200px]]<br>On aerial opponents | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="6"|[[File:YoshiSSBBNS(throw).png|200px]]<br>Throw | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Side Special<br>(Egg Roll)||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBSS(ground).png|200px]]||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBSS(air).png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up Special<br>(Egg Throw)||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBUS(egg).png|200px]]||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBUS(explosion).png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|Down Special<br>(Yoshi Bomb)||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBDS(hop).png|200px]]||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBDS(dropground).png|200px]]<br>Drop (from ground) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBDS(dropair).png|200px]]<br>Drop (from air)||colspan="3"|[[File:YoshiSSBBDS(stars).png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final Smash<br>(Super Dragon)||colspan="2"|[[File:YoshiSSBBFS(ram).png|200px]]||colspan="2"|[[File:YoshiSSBBFS(firebreath).png|200px]]||colspan="2"|[[File:YoshiSSBBFS(fireball).png|200px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | |||
*The angle of a hitbox is displayed as a line. Note that all angles are based on what side of the attacker the target is on - if the target is on the opposite side of the attacker, they will fly in the opposite direction (but at the same angle). Most presented angles assume the target is on the right of the attacker, unless the attack is obviously on the attacker's left. | *The angle of a hitbox is displayed as a line. Note that all angles are based on what side of the attacker the target is on - if the target is on the opposite side of the attacker, they will fly in the opposite direction (but at the same angle). Most presented angles assume the target is on the right of the attacker, unless the attack is obviously on the attacker's left. | ||
**An angle indicated with a star (*) is the [[Sakurai angle]]. | **An angle indicated with a star (*) is the [[Sakurai angle]]. | ||
Line 109: | Line 140: | ||
[[Category:Hitbox repositories]] | [[Category:Hitbox repositories]] | ||
[[Category:Yoshi (SSBB)]] | |||
[[Category:Hitboxes (SSBB)]] |
Latest revision as of 19:42, January 17, 2022
Hitboxes[edit]
Hurtboxes |
---|
Color Legend | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Types | Effects | ||||||
Head | Foot | Throwing | Bite | Tail | Spin | Normal | Flame |
Notes[edit]
- The angle of a hitbox is displayed as a line. Note that all angles are based on what side of the attacker the target is on - if the target is on the opposite side of the attacker, they will fly in the opposite direction (but at the same angle). Most presented angles assume the target is on the right of the attacker, unless the attack is obviously on the attacker's left.
- An angle indicated with a star (*) is the Sakurai angle.
- An angle indicated with a dash (-) is the autolink angle.
- A transcendent hitbox is denoted by a dashed border.
- The colour of a hitbox is its type; the colour of its angle indicator and border is its effect.
- The numbers represent each hitbox's damage and knockback (base knockback/knockback scaling), as well as whether the knockback is fixed.