Tournament:SSB64 Main League Circuit: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Forgot icons. Mimicing the 64 League Ranking page. Added one more forgotten NA tournament.) |
(Updated tier list and results from Shine 2017, reorganized ssb character according to current tier list and added more description) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssb=y|competitive=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssb=y|competitive=y}} | ||
The '''SSB64 Main League Circuit''' is a national circuit run by [[SSB64 League]] for ''[[Smash 64]]'' totaling 6 major tournaments in | The '''SSB64 Main League Circuit''' is a national circuit run by [[SSB64 League]] for ''[[Smash 64]]'' totaling 6 major tournaments as of 2017. Players that compete in any League event earn points where qualified finalists will receive an invitation to an all inclusive championship event. Currently [[CEO Dreamland]], [[Get On My Level 2017]], [[Low Tier City 5]] and other major tournaments are undergoing reviews as additions to the circuits. | ||
==Tournaments== | ==Tournaments== | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th||{{Flag|USA}} Chantilly, Virginia||256||{{Sm|Fukurou|Japan}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px|}} | |[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th||{{Flag|USA}} Chantilly, Virginia||256||{{Sm|Fukurou|Japan}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th||{{Flag|USA}} Boston, Massachusetts|| | |[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th||{{Flag|USA}} Boston, Massachusetts|||103||{{Flag|USA}}{{Sm|Wizzrobe}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
!Place!!Player!!Character(s)!!Points | !Place!!Player!!Character(s)!!Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|Alvin|Peru}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px|}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px|}}|| | |1st||{{Sm|Alvin|Peru}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px|}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px|}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|s=16px|}}||1400 | ||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Wizzrobe|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px|}}||1000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|Fukurou|Japan}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px|}}||1000 | |2nd||{{Sm|Fukurou|Japan}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px|}}||1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4th||{{Sm|SuPeRbOoMfAn|Canada}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px|}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px|}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px|}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|s=16px}}||950 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4th||{{Sm|Mariguas|Mexico}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px|}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px|}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px|}}||950 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6th||{{Sm| | |6th||{{Sm|Dext3r|Mexico}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px|}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}}||725 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm| | |7th||{{Sm|BarkSanchez|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}||450 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8th||{{Sm| | |8th||{{Sm|Tacos|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB|s=16px}}||400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm| | |9th||{{Sm|Zero|USA|p=Texas}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px|}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px|}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px|}}||350 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10th||{{Sm|Kurabba|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}||300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11th||{{Sm|Kysk|Japan}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}||200 | |11th||{{Sm|Kysk|Japan}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}||200 | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|11th||{{Sm|Wangera|Japan}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB|s=16px}}||200 | |11th||{{Sm|Wangera|Japan}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB|s=16px}}||200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|TR3GTheZ|Canada}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}||150 | |13th||{{Sm|Fireblaster|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|s=16px}}||175 | ||
|- | |||
|14th||{{Sm|TR3GTheZ|Canada}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}||150 | |||
|- | |||
|14th||{{Sm|Isai|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Link|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB|s=16px}}||150 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16th||{{Sm|CTG|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB|s=16px}}||125 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17th||{{Sm|KeroKeroppi|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}||100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17th||{{Sm|JaimeHR|Mexico}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSB|s=16px}}||100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17th||{{Sm|Combo Blaze|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB|s=16px}}||100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17th||{{Sm|Gyaki|Japan}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSB|s=16px}}||100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:23, August 31, 2017
The SSB64 Main League Circuit is a national circuit run by SSB64 League for Smash 64 totaling 6 major tournaments as of 2017. Players that compete in any League event earn points where qualified finalists will receive an invitation to an all inclusive championship event. Currently CEO Dreamland, Get On My Level 2017, Low Tier City 5 and other major tournaments are undergoing reviews as additions to the circuits.
Tournaments
2017
Tournament | Date | City | Attendees | Winner | Character(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd | San Jose, California | 185 | Alvin | |
Let's Go! | April 28th-30th | Baltimore, Maryland | 153 | Alvin | |
Smash 'N' Splash 3 | June 2nd-4th | Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin | 63 | SuPeRbOoMfAn | |
Snosa III | June 17th-18th | Santa Ana, CA | 101 | Fukurou | |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th | Chantilly, Virginia | 256 | Fukurou | |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th | Boston, Massachusetts | 103 | Wizzrobe |
Points Distribution
Place | Points |
---|---|
1st | 500 |
2nd | 300 |
3rd | 200 |
4th | 150 |
5th | 100 |
7th | 75 |
9th | 50 |
13th | 25 |
SSB64 League Standing Points
2017
Place | Player | Character(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Alvin | 1400 | |
2nd | Wizzrobe | 1000 | |
2nd | Fukurou | 1000 | |
4th | SuPeRbOoMfAn | 950 | |
4th | Mariguas | 950 | |
6th | Dext3r | 725 | |
7th | BarkSanchez | 450 | |
8th | Tacos | 400 | |
9th | Zero | 350 | |
10th | Kurabba | 300 | |
11th | Kysk | 200 | |
11th | Wangera | 200 | |
13th | Fireblaster | 175 | |
14th | TR3GTheZ | 150 | |
14th | Isai | 150 | |
16th | CTG | 125 | |
17th | KeroKeroppi | 100 | |
17th | JaimeHR | 100 | |
17th | Combo Blaze | 100 | |
17th | Gyaki | 100 |
External Links
SSB64 Main League Circuit | |
---|---|
2017 | GENESIS 4 · Let's Go! · Smash 'N' Splash 3 · Snosa III · Super Smash Con 2017 · Shine 2017 |