Smasher:Yikarur: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Begone!}}||September 22nd, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Begone!}}||September 22nd, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashwick 4}}||October 19th-20th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:40, October 20, 2019
Yikarur | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Yoshi |
Smash 4 main | Yoshi |
Other Smash 4 character | Rosalina & Luma |
Ultimate main | Yoshi |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Team Calyptus |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | German Power Rankings: 18th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Carlos Leone |
Location | Essen, Germany |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Professional Professional |
Yikarur is a German player who plays Yoshi in Super Smash Bros. Brawl, Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, and Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.
In Ultimate, Yikarur is considered to be the best Yoshi player in his country and is currently ranked 18th on the German Power Rankings. He has defeated players such as Blacktwins13, S1, LoNg0uw, Miloni, and Light.
In Smash 4, Yikarur was also considered to be the best Yoshi player in his country. He was formerly ranked 13th on the German Power Rankings and has defeated aperture, Peli, otek, and Gregs.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
JST7 | May 23rd-24th, 2015 | 7th | 7th | Eddy |
BEAST 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 33rd | 13th | Greward |
Albion | May 7th-8th, 2016 | 17th | 4th | cyve |
Key to The PG House EU Qualifier | September 8th-18th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 17th | 25th | Narayan |
PPT Winter | January 6th-8th, 2017 | 25th | 7th | RobinGG |
NHSmash 3 | January 14, 2017 | 25th | 17th | Semiron |
Smash Valley | January 27th-29th, 2017 | 25th | 25th | Jubei's Katze |
Calyptus Cup Essen: Reset | April 22nd, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Calyptus Cup Essen: Frame | May 27th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Calyptus Cup Essen: Combo | June 17th-18th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Calyptus Cup Essen Invitational | September 9th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Albion 2 | July 1st-2nd, 2017 | 17th | 25th | adom |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 65th | 17th | Koyu |
Ys | April 28th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Calyptus Cup Horizon | May 12th, 2018 | 5th | 2nd | Purple~H |
Calyptus Cup Focus | July 14th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Calyptus Cup Ultimate | January 12th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Calyptus Cup Inkstrike | February 16th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Frostbite 2019 | February 22nd-24th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Elysium: Yggdrasil | March 9th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Brussels Challenge Major Edition 2019 | April 5th-7th, 2019 | 25th | 9th | Purple~H |
Calyptus Cup Fusion | April 20th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
DoKomi 2019 | June 8th-9th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Calyptus Cup X: Purple Age | August 3rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Calyptus Cup Begone! | September 22nd, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Smashwick 4 | October 19th-20th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bushido Brawl Impact | July 23rd-25th, 2010 | 33rd | ??? | ??? |