Smasher:Unsure: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = unsure.jpg | | image = unsure.jpg | ||
| mainssbm = Fox | | mainssbm = Fox | ||
| rankingssbm = [[Chicago Melee Power Rankings]]: 7th | | rankingssbm = [[Chicago Melee Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
| realname = Andrew Bisciglia | | realname = Andrew Bisciglia | ||
Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Unsure''' is a {{SSBM|Fox}} player from Chicago, Illinois. He is currently ranked | '''Unsure''' is a {{SSBM|Fox}} player from Chicago, Illinois. He is currently ranked 5th on the [[Chicago Melee Power Rankings]]. He was also formerly the main Chicago [[Tournament Organizer]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
Line 30: | Line 29: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/DPUnov12melee DPU Smashfest 10]||November 12th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/DPUnov12melee DPU Smashfest 10]||November 12th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Eden}}||December 10th-11th, 2016||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Eden|g=SSBM}}||December 10th-11th, 2016||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||577th||97th||{{Sm|Fluid}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||577th||97th||{{Sm|Fluid}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/DPUfeb4ssbm DPU Smashfest 12]||February 5th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/DPUfeb4ssbm DPU Smashfest 12]||February 5th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 3}}||March 25th, 2017||193rd||33rd||Buttons | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 3|g=SSBM}}||March 25th, 2017||193rd||33rd||Buttons | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/watch-the-throne-3-chicago-melee-arcadian/event/melee-singles-1/brackets/128491 Watch the Throne 3]||April 2nd, 2017||13th||9th||{{Sm|Function}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/watch-the-throne-3-chicago-melee-arcadian/event/melee-singles-1/brackets/128491 Watch the Throne 3]||April 2nd, 2017||13th||9th||{{Sm|Function}} | ||
Line 66: | Line 65: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/nmg9 NMG 9]||June 27th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/nmg9 NMG 9]||June 27th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Rubicon 1}}||July 8th, 2017||41st||7th||{{Sm|Michael}} | |{{Trn|Super Rubicon 1|g=SSBM}}||July 8th, 2017||41st||7th||{{Sm|Michael}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/nmg11 NMG 11]||July 17th, 2017||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/nmg11 NMG 11]||July 17th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
Line 100: | Line 99: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/nmg22 NMG 22]||October 4th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/nmg22 NMG 22]||October 4th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 7}}||October 6th-8th, 2017||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Big House 7|g=SSBM}}||October 6th-8th, 2017||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-rubicon-2/event/melee-singles/brackets/162551 Super Rubicon 2]||October 14th, 2017||17th||5th||Fluid | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-rubicon-2/event/melee-singles/brackets/162551 Super Rubicon 2]||October 14th, 2017||17th||5th||Fluid | ||
Line 148: | Line 147: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nmg-45/event/melee-ladder/brackets/225884 NMG 45]||March 20th, 2018||7th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nmg-45/event/melee-ladder/brackets/225884 NMG 45]||March 20th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 4}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 4|g=SSBM}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nmg-46/event/melee-ladder/brackets/232238 NMG 46]||March 27th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nmg-46/event/melee-ladder/brackets/232238 NMG 46]||March 27th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 178: | Line 177: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nmg-55/event/melee-singles/brackets/265765 NMG 55]||May 29th, 2018||7th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nmg-55/event/melee-singles/brackets/265765 NMG 55]||May 29th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSBM}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nmg-56-ladder/event/melee-ladder/brackets/268918 NMG 56]||June 5th-6th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nmg-56-ladder/event/melee-ladder/brackets/268918 NMG 56]||June 5th-6th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 212: | Line 211: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nmg-67/event/melee-singles/brackets/366651 NMG 67]||August 21st, 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nmg-67/event/melee-singles/brackets/366651 NMG 67]||August 21st, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||129th||25th||Michael | |{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||129th||25th||Michael | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nmg-68-ladder/event/melee-ladder/brackets/383307 NMG 68]||August 28th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nmg-68-ladder/event/melee-ladder/brackets/383307 NMG 68]||August 28th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
Line 224: | Line 223: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/dpun33 DPU Smashfest 33]||September 8th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/dpun33 DPU Smashfest 33]||September 8th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 12}}||November 3rd, 2018||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 12|g=SSBM}}||November 3rd, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NEW GAME PLUS: The ULTIMATE Overnight Experience}}||December 7th-8th, 2018||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|NEW GAME PLUS: The ULTIMATE Overnight Experience|g=SSBM}}||December 7th-8th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hold-that-l/event/melee-singles/brackets/457751/813590 Hold That L]||January 26th, 2019||13th||4th||Michael | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hold-that-l/event/melee-singles/brackets/457751/813590 Hold That L]||January 26th, 2019||13th||4th||Michael | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesix}}||January 31st, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesix|g=SSBM}}||January 31st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bopme-18-featuring-ugsg-michael-ghq-zamu-and-rik/event/melee-singles/overview BOPME 18]||February 16th, 2019||5th||2nd||Michael | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bopme-18-featuring-ugsg-michael-ghq-zamu-and-rik/event/melee-singles/overview BOPME 18]||February 16th, 2019||5th||2nd||Michael | ||
Line 240: | Line 239: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/house-of-paign-20/event/melee-singles/brackets/512219/878905 House of Paign 20]||March 2nd, 2019||25th||5th||Michael | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/house-of-paign-20/event/melee-singles/brackets/512219/878905 House of Paign 20]||March 2nd, 2019||25th||5th||Michael | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Spring Training}}||March 9th, 2019||3rd||1st||Michael | |{{Trn|Spring Training|g=SSBM}}||March 9th, 2019||3rd||1st||Michael | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 5}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||129th||7th||Michael | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 5|g=SSBM}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||129th||7th||Michael | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/invincible-4/event/melee-singles/overview Invincible 4]||April 27th, 2019||9th||1st||Michael | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/invincible-4/event/melee-singles/overview Invincible 4]||April 27th, 2019||9th||1st||Michael | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||161st||33rd||Michael | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||161st||33rd||Michael | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hold-that-l-3/event/melee-singles/brackets/585259/975803 Hold That L #3]||June 29th, 2019||17th||5th||Michael | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hold-that-l-3/event/melee-singles/brackets/585259/975803 Hold That L #3]||June 29th, 2019||17th||5th||Michael | ||
Line 254: | Line 253: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nmg-111/event/melee-singles/brackets/631771/1041160 NMG #111]||August 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nmg-111/event/melee-singles/brackets/631771/1041160 NMG #111]||August 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Show Me Your Moves 20}}||August 31st, 2019||17th||17th||{{Sm|Morsecode762}} | |{{Trn|Show Me Your Moves 20|g=SSBM}}||August 31st, 2019||17th||17th||{{Sm|Morsecode762}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/here-be-mid-tierz-8/event/melee-singles/brackets/640046/1052307 Here Be Mid Tierz 8]||September 13th, 2019||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Sleepyhead}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/here-be-mid-tierz-8/event/melee-singles/brackets/640046/1052307 Here Be Mid Tierz 8]||September 13th, 2019||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Sleepyhead}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Skerzo}} | |{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBM}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Skerzo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||97th||25th||{{Sm|Eggy}} | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBM}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||97th||25th||{{Sm|Eggy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-82/event/melee-singles/brackets/682638/1112535 Tripoint Smash 82]||October 18th-19th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-82/event/melee-singles/brackets/682638/1112535 Tripoint Smash 82]||October 18th-19th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
Line 276: | Line 275: | ||
|[https://ghq.challonge.com/qoc23rqg GHQ Melee Weekly 1/19/20]||January 19th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://ghq.challonge.com/qoc23rqg GHQ Melee Weekly 1/19/20]||January 19th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://ehgaming.challonge.com/pt/c148ms The Construct 148]||February 2nd, 2020||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Ratmosphere}} | |[https://ehgaming.challonge.com/pt/c148ms The Construct 148]||February 2nd, 2020||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Ratmosphere}} | ||
Line 294: | Line 293: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/SE1EP4 The Smashelor EP4]||February 21st, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/SE1EP4 The Smashelor EP4]||February 21st, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hold That L 5}}||February 22nd, 2020||25th||9th||{{Sm|Panos}} | |{{Trn|Hold That L 5|g=SSBM}}||February 22nd, 2020||25th||9th||{{Sm|Panos}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/SE1EP5 The Smashelor EP5]||February 28th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/SE1EP5 The Smashelor EP5]||February 28th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
Line 302: | Line 301: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/SE1EP6 The Smashelor EP 6]||March 6th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/SE1EP6 The Smashelor EP 6]||March 6th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Galint Melee Open}}||January 9th-10th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Galint Melee Open|g=SSBM}}||January 9th-10th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBM}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Invincible VI}}||July 16th, 2022||25th / 138||3rd / 24||{{Sm|simkins}} | |{{Trn|Invincible VI|g=SSBM}}||July 16th, 2022||25th / 138||3rd / 24||{{Sm|simkins}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BODIED: A War Over Washtenaw}}||January 14th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|BODIED: A War Over Washtenaw|g=SSBM}}||January 14th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BODIED 2: Another War Over Washtenaw}}||February 25th, 2023||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Dragoid}} | |{{Trn|BODIED 2: Another War Over Washtenaw|g=SSBM}}||February 25th, 2023||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Dragoid}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2023}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBM}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tipped Off 14: Resurgence|g=SSBM}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||65th / 344||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBM}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||65th / 764||9th / 121||Dragoid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2023|g=SSBM}}||August 25th-27th, 2023||97th / 683||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2023|g=SSBM}}||September 8th-10th, 2023||65th / 477||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||97th / 1,011||49th / 221||Dragoid | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 327: | Line 330: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NEW GAME PLUS: The ULTIMATE Overnight Experience}}||December 7th-8th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|NEW GAME PLUS: The ULTIMATE Overnight Experience|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:20, February 13, 2024
Unsure | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Chicago Melee Power Rankings: 7th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Andrew Bisciglia |
Location | Chicago, Illinois |
Unsure is a Fox player from Chicago, Illinois. He is currently ranked 5th on the Chicago Melee Power Rankings. He was also formerly the main Chicago Tournament Organizer.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
DPU Smashfest 4 | April 16th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
DPU Smashfest 5 | May 14th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Rubicon 11 | June 18th, 2016 | 25th | 13th | Buttons |
Watch the Throne 2 | October 2nd, 2016 | 33rd | 13th | Buttons |
DPU Smashfest 9 | October 21st, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Praxis 2: Electric Boogaloo | October 22nd, 2016 | 13th | 3rd | Buttons |
DPU Smashfest 10 | November 12th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Eden | December 10th-11th, 2016 | 97th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 577th | 97th | Fluid |
DPU Smashfest 12 | February 5th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Full Bloom 3 | March 25th, 2017 | 193rd | 33rd | Buttons |
Watch the Throne 3 | April 2nd, 2017 | 13th | 9th | Function |
DPU Smashfest 14 | April 8th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
DPU Smashfest 15 | April 22nd, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
NMG 1 | April 25th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
NMG 2 | May 2nd, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
DPU Smashfest 17 | May 5th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
NMG 3 | May 9th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
DPU Smashfest 18 | May 21st, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
NMG 4 | May 23rd, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
NMG 5 | May 30th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
NMG 6 | June 6th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
NMG 7 | June 13th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
NMG 8 | June 20th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
NMG 9 | June 27th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Super Rubicon 1 | July 8th, 2017 | 41st | 7th | Michael |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 257th | — | — |
NMG 11 | July 17th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
NMG 12 | July 25th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
NMG 13 | August 1st, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
NMG 14 | August 9th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Watch the Throne 4 | August 19th, 2017 | 9th | 5th | Rasen |
NMG 17 | August 29th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
NMG 18 | September 5th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Show Me Your Moves 18 | September 9th, 2017 | 33rd | 9th | Fluid |
NMG 19 | September 12th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
DPU Smashfest 19 | September 15th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
NMG 20 | September 20th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
NMG 21 | September 27th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
DPU Smashfest 20 | September 29th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Praxis 4: Walk Sign 55th Street | September 30th, 2017 | 3rd | 1st | Fluid |
NMG 22 | October 4th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 257th | — | — |
Super Rubicon 2 | October 14th, 2017 | 17th | 5th | Fluid |
NMG 24 | October 18th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
NMG 25 | October 23rd, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
BOPME 17 | October 28th, 2017 | 7th | 2nd | Fluid |
NMG 26 | October 30th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
DPU Smashfest 22 | November 10th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
NMG 28 | November 15th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
NMG 29 | November 22nd, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
NMG 30 | November 29th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
NMG 31 | December 6th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
House of Paign 15 | December 9th, 2017 | 33rd | 13th | Fluid |
Wreck the Halls 3 | December 16th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Praxis 5: Moms Against Melee | January 13th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
NMG 38 | January 31st, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Watch the Throne 5 | February 4th, 2018 | 9th | 5th | Nox |
NMG 39 | February 7th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
NMG 40 | February 14th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
DPU Smashfest 26 | February 17th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
NMG 41 | February 21st, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
NMG 43 | March 7th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Chicago Gamgin Coalition No. 1 | March 9th-11th, 2018 | 97th | 13th | Fluid |
NMG 44 | March 14th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
NMG 45 | March 20th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Full Bloom 4 | March 24th-25th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
NMG 46 | March 27th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
NMG 47 | April 3rd, 2018 | 9th | 1st | :/ |
Tripoint Smash 6 | April 6th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
GV Grand Prix 14 | April 7th, 2018 | 9th | 2nd | Fluid |
NMG 48 | April 10th, 2018 | 3rd | 1st | WakenVape |
GHQ Regionals | April 14th, 2018 | 13th | 3rd | Fluid |
NMG 49 | April 17th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Tripoint Smash 8 | April 20th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
NMG 50 | April 24th, 2018 | 3rd | 2nd | The Meadow |
House of Paign 18 | April 28th, 2018 | 17th | 7th | Fluid |
NMG 51 | May 1st, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
NMG 52 | May 8th, 2018 | 7th | 2nd | Fluid |
NMG 54 | May 22nd, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
NMG 55 | May 29th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
NMG 56 | June 5th-6th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 254 | June 13th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
NMG 58 | June 19th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Tripoint Smash 16 | June 22nd, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
NMG 59 | June 26th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
NMG 60 | July 3rd, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
No Buffer 1 | July 5th, 2018 | 17th | 5th | Fluid |
NMG 61 | July 10th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
No Buffer 2 | July 12th, 2018 | 9th | 5th | Fluid |
No Buffer 3 | July 19th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
NMG 63 | July 24th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
No Buffer 4 | July 26th, 2018 | 4th | 2nd | Azzu |
No Buffer 5 | August 2nd, 2018 | 9th | 4th | Fluid |
Tripoint Smash 22 | August 3rd, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
No Buffer 6 | August 9th, 2018 | 9th | 3rd | Fluid |
NMG 67 | August 21st, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Shine 2018 | August 24th-26th, 2018 | 129th | 25th | Michael |
NMG 68 | August 28th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Tripoint Smash 26 | August 31st, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Show Me Your Moves 19 | September 1st, 2018 | 33rd | 9th | Michael |
NMG 69 | September 4th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
DPU Smashfest 33 | September 8th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Midwest Mayhem 12 | November 3rd, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
NEW GAME PLUS: The ULTIMATE Overnight Experience | December 7th-8th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Hold That L | January 26th, 2019 | 13th | 4th | Michael |
Pre-Genesix | January 31st, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
BOPME 18 | February 16th, 2019 | 5th | 2nd | Michael |
Hold That L 2 | February 23rd, 2019 | 9th | 3rd | Michael |
House of Paign 20 | March 2nd, 2019 | 25th | 5th | Michael |
Spring Training | March 9th, 2019 | 3rd | 1st | Michael |
Full Bloom 5 | March 23rd-24th, 2019 | 129th | 7th | Michael |
Invincible 4 | April 27th, 2019 | 9th | 1st | Michael |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 161st | 33rd | Michael |
Hold That L #3 | June 29th, 2019 | 17th | 5th | Michael |
Hold That L #4 | July 27th, 2019 | 17th | 7th | Michael |
NMG #111 | August 6th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Shine 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Show Me Your Moves 20 | August 31st, 2019 | 17th | 17th | Morsecode762 |
Here Be Mid Tierz 8 | September 13th, 2019 | 3rd | 4th | Sleepyhead |
Mainstage | September 20th-22nd, 2019 | 33rd | 17th | Skerzo |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 97th | 25th | Eggy |
Tripoint Smash 82 | October 18th-19th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
GrandMOM | October 19th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
House of Paign 22 | November 2nd, 2019 | 33rd | 13th | DannyPhantom |
Invincible 5 | December 7th, 2019 | 25th | 4th | Lord English |
The last Smashedpixel | December 21st, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
GHQ Melee Weekly 1/19/20 | January 19th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 193rd | — | — |
The Construct 148 | February 2nd, 2020 | 1st | 3rd | Ratmosphere |
GHQ Melee Weekly 2/2/20 | February 2nd, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Wallop at Dollop #11 | February 4th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
The Smashelor EP2 | February 7th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
BOPME 19 | February 8th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
The Smashelor EP3 | February 14th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Wallop at Dollop #12 | February 18th, 2020 | 4th | 3rd | Ober |
The Smashelor EP4 | February 21st, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Hold That L 5 | February 22nd, 2020 | 25th | 9th | Panos |
The Smashelor EP5 | February 28th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Wallop at Dollop The Finale | March 3rd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
The Smashelor EP 6 | March 6th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Galint Melee Open | January 9th-10th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Low Tide City 2021 | October 1st-3rd, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Invincible VI | July 16th, 2022 | 25th / 138 | 3rd / 24 | simkins |
BODIED: A War Over Washtenaw | January 14th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
GENESIS 9 | January 20th-22nd, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
BODIED 2: Another War Over Washtenaw | February 25th, 2023 | 17th | 3rd | Dragoid |
Collision 2023 | March 10th-12th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Tipped Off 14: Resurgence | June 3rd-4th, 2023 | 65th / 344 | — | — |
Get On My Level 2023 | July 21st-23rd, 2023 | 65th / 764 | 9th / 121 | Dragoid |
Shine 2023 | August 25th-27th, 2023 | 97th / 683 | — | — |
Riptide 2023 | September 8th-10th, 2023 | 65th / 477 | — | — |
The Big House 11 | October 20th-22nd, 2023 | 97th / 1,011 | 49th / 221 | Dragoid |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
NEW GAME PLUS: The ULTIMATE Overnight Experience | December 7th-8th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |