Smasher:Trillbi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "Category:Tournament directors" to "Category:Tournament organizers") |
(→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: Added Trillbi's tournament data from Tea Party 2: Mayoral Madness.) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|{{Trn|Super SmashPoint 4}}||February 26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super SmashPoint 4}}||February 26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tea Party 1: The Grand Introduction||March 5th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tea Party 1: The Grand Introduction}}||March 5th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BIG LAB | |BIG LAB 4||March 19th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Invasion: April 2022]]||April 23rd, 2022||97th||—||— | |[[Invasion: April 2022]]||April 23rd, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 32}}||June 25th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 32}}||June 25th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tea Party 2: Mayoral Madness}}||September 10th, 2022||25th / 156||5th / 24||{{Sm|Claus}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|New Era 3}}||January 14th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|New Era 3}}||January 14th, 2023||17th||—||— |
Revision as of 01:44, June 14, 2023
Trillbi "Crow" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mario |
Ultimate main | Roy |
Other Ultimate character | Donkey Kong |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | LTB eSports |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Connor Brazell |
Location | Hartlepool |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Trillbi is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Roy main from the North East of England, with a Donkey Kong secondary and former main, as well as a pocket Fox. Trillbi is considered one of the best Roy players in the United Kingdom and is ranked within the top five of the North East England Power Rankings. They are also the head tournament organizer of the Knock Out tournament series in Middlesbrough, previously running the WAYS (Why Are You Standing) tournaments in Hartlepool throughout the lifespan of Smash 4.
Trillbi has taken sets from CurryGovernor, Bulby, RAMBOSS, aperture, Achilles, Skaws, B~Little, and MiniMo.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Invasion | August 14th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Liverpool Smash III | October 10th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Knock Out 6 | November 6th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Liverpool Smash IV | December 12th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Invasion: January 2022 | January 8th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Manchester Conquest 7: ESS BEE | January 22nd, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Super SmashPoint 4 | February 26th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Tea Party 1: The Grand Introduction | March 5th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
BIG LAB 4 | March 19th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Invasion: April 2022 | April 23rd, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Liverpool Smash VI | May 8th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Knock Out 8 | May 14th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Mini BOSS BATTLES #1 | June 4th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Manchester Conquest 8: Four and a half Tigers | June 11th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Rite of the Rose IV | June 18th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
DAT BlastZone 32 | June 25th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Tea Party 2: Mayoral Madness | September 10th, 2022 | 25th / 156 | 5th / 24 | Claus |
New Era 3 | January 14th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Tea Party 3: Suited & Booted | March 11th, 2023 | 17th | 7th | Spookylittleman |