Smasher:TehBlueOne: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| mainssb4 = Ike | | mainssb4 = Ike | ||
| otherssb4 = Kirby | | otherssb4 = Kirby | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Nova Scotia Power Rankings]]: 4th | |rankingssbu = [[Nova Scotia Power Rankings]]: 4th | ||
|rankingssb4= | |rankingssb4= | ||
Line 25: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2017}}||July 28th-30th, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 28th-30th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Montreal 2017}}||September 8th-10th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Montreal 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 8th-10th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Taeuda}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Summer Storm}}||July 13th-15th, 2018||17th||3rd||Taedua | |{{Trn|Summer Storm|g=SSB4}}||July 13th-15th, 2018||17th||3rd||Taedua | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 38: | Line 36: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesix}}||January 31st, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesix|g=SSBU}}||January 31st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||129th||49th||{{Sm|Taeuda}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kings of Hali 4}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||17th||2nd||Taeuda | |{{Trn|Kings of Hali 4|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||17th||2nd||Taeuda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Montreal 2019}}||September 6th-8th, 2019||49th||9th||{{Sm|Twan}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack Montreal 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 6th-8th, 2019||49th||9th||{{Sm|Twan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coastal-conquest/details Coastal Conquest]||November 16th, 2019||7th||Top 4||Taeuda | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coastal-conquest/details Coastal Conquest]||November 16th, 2019||7th||Top 4||Taeuda | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|St. No John's 7}}||February 8th-9th, 2020||1st||4th||{{Sm|chusam}} | |{{Trn|St. No John's 7|g=SSBU}}||February 8th-9th, 2020||1st||4th||{{Sm|chusam}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: East Canada}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 29th-30th, 2020||41st||—||— | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: East Canada|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 29th-30th, 2020||41st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kings of Hali 6}}||September 22nd-24th, 2023||17th / 165||7th / 48||{{Sm|Vapor}} | |{{Trn|Kings of Hali 6|g=SSBU}}||September 22nd-24th, 2023||17th / 165||7th / 48||{{Sm|Vapor}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TomorrowLAN 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 8th-10th, 2024||—||3rd / 46||Vapor | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:34, March 14, 2024
TehBlueOne | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Ike |
Other Smash 4 character | Kirby |
Ultimate main | Snake |
Other Ultimate character | Ike |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Nova Scotia Power Rankings: 4th |
Personal and other info | |
Birth date | |
Location | Halifax, Nova Scotia |
TehBlueOne is a Japanese and Scottish Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Snake player residing in Nova Scotia. TehBlueOne is ranked 4th on the Nova Scotia Power Rankings. He has taken sets over Ewok, Raziek, Twan, Light and Brando.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Get On My Level 2017 | July 28th-30th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
DreamHack Montreal 2017 | September 8th-10th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Get On My Level 2018 | May 18th-20th, 2018 | 65th | 33rd | Taeuda |
Summer Storm | July 13th-15th, 2018 | 17th | 3rd | Taedua |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pre-Genesix | January 31st, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 129th | 49th | Taeuda |
Kings of Hali 4 | April 27th-28th, 2019 | 17th | 2nd | Taeuda |
Get On My Level 2019 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
DreamHack Montreal 2019 | September 6th-8th, 2019 | 49th | 9th | Twan |
Coastal Conquest | November 16th, 2019 | 7th | Top 4 | Taeuda |
St. No John's 7 | February 8th-9th, 2020 | 1st | 4th | chusam |
GOML North American Open: East Canada | August 29th-30th, 2020 | 41st | — | — |
Kings of Hali 6 | September 22nd-24th, 2023 | 17th / 165 | 7th / 48 | Vapor |
TomorrowLAN 2024 | March 8th-10th, 2024 | — | 3rd / 46 | Vapor |
Trivia[edit]
- TehBlueOne is notorious for retweeting a lot of anime girl drawings on his Twitter, including in between top eight sets of major tournaments.