Smasher:Teczero: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (moved template) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| otherssbm = Marth | | otherssbm = Marth | ||
| 2ndotherssbm = Peach | | 2ndotherssbm = Peach | ||
| crew = | | crew = The Tunes | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| birthday = | | birthday = | ||
| birthmonth = | | birthmonth = | ||
| birthyear = | | birthyear = | ||
| location = New Jersey | | location = Bayonne, New Jersey | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Teczero''' is a strong | '''Teczero''' is a strong [[smasher]] in the [[Tristate Area]]. He routinely placed in top 3 at local biweeklies. He was formerly ranked 5th on the [[New Jersey Melee Power Rankings]]. He has wins over {{Sm|Dizzkidboogie}}, {{Sm|Zanguzen}}, {{Sm|The Moon}}, {{Sm|DJ Nintendo}}, {{Sm|Swedish Delight}}, {{Sm|Duck}}, {{Sm|Dope}}, and {{Sm|Azen}}. | ||
== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''Super Smash Bros. Melee''=== | ===''Super Smash Bros. Melee''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Viva La Smashtaclysm]]||November 10th-11th, 2007||17th||—||— | |[[Viva La Smashtaclysm]]||November 10th-11th, 2007||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 3]]||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||33rd||17th||{{Sm|VaNz}} | |[[Pound 3]]||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||33rd||17th||{{Sm|VaNz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Revival of Melee]]||March 7th-8th, 2009||25th||5th||VaNz | |[[Revival of Melee]]||March 7th-8th, 2009||25th||5th||VaNz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2009]]||May 9th-10th, 2009||—||5th||VaNz | |[[Apex 2009]]||May 9th-10th, 2009||—||5th||VaNz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Revival of Melee 2]]||November 21st-22nd, 2009||9th||9th||VaNz | |[[Revival of Melee 2]]||November 21st-22nd, 2009||9th||9th||VaNz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||25th|| | |[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||25th||25th||{{Sm|Magus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Revival of Melee 3]]||November 20th-21st, 2010||25th||7th||{{Sm|G$}} | |[[Revival of Melee 3]]||November 20th-21st, 2010||25th||7th||{{Sm|G$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound V]]||February 19th-21st, 2011||25th||33rd||{{sm|Crismas}} | |[[Pound V]]||February 19th-21st, 2011||25th||33rd||{{sm|Crismas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/zenith-5-28-5-29-results-83-entrants-azen-chillin-chu-hbox-axe-m2k-jman-hax-kage.304401/ Zenith 2011]||May 28th-29th, 2011||7th||4th||{{Sm|Cyrain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Brainshock Beta]]||July 2nd, 2011||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Revival of Melee 4]]||November 19th-20th, 2011||7th||7th||{{Sm|Alukard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||25th||9th||{{Sm|Duck}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Revival of Melee 6]]||November 16th-17th, 2013||13th||25th||{{sm| | |[[SWEET VII]]||March 17th, 2012||1st||1st||VaNz | ||
|- | |||
|[[Zenith 2012]]||May 26th-27th, 2012||13th||9th||{{Sm|ChuDat}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[825 BPM]]||August 24th, 2012||1st (Split with {{Sm|Kels}}||3rd||{{Sm|Oro}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Revival of Melee 5]]||November 17th-18th, 2012||13th||13th||Crismas | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Smash Break Bi-Weekly 1]]||October 4th, 2013||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Smash Break Bi-Weekly 2]]||October 25th, 2013||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Smash Break Bi-Weekly 3]]||November 8th, 2013||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Revival of Melee 6]]||November 16th-17th, 2013||13th||25th||{{sm|DC-Scribz}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Smash Break Bi-Weekly 4]]||November 23rd, 2013||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Smash Break Bi-Weekly 5]]||December 6th, 2013||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Revival of Melee 7]]||March 8th-9th, 2014||33rd||17th||DC-Scribz | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | |||
*[https://smashboards.com/members/teczer0.59884/ SmashBoards account] | |||
[[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | [[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Sheik players (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Smashboards moderators]] | |||
[[Category:Back Room members]] |
Latest revision as of 22:37, February 13, 2024
Teczero | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Fox, Sheik |
Other Melee characters | Marth, Peach |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | The Tunes |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Bayonne, New Jersey |
Teczero is a strong smasher in the Tristate Area. He routinely placed in top 3 at local biweeklies. He was formerly ranked 5th on the New Jersey Melee Power Rankings. He has wins over Dizzkidboogie, Zanguzen, The Moon, DJ Nintendo, Swedish Delight, Duck, Dope, and Azen.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Viva La Smashtaclysm | November 10th-11th, 2007 | 17th | — | — |
Pound 3 | February 2nd-3rd, 2008 | 33rd | 17th | VaNz |
Revival of Melee | March 7th-8th, 2009 | 25th | 5th | VaNz |
Apex 2009 | May 9th-10th, 2009 | — | 5th | VaNz |
Revival of Melee 2 | November 21st-22nd, 2009 | 9th | 9th | VaNz |
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | 25th | 25th | Magus |
Revival of Melee 3 | November 20th-21st, 2010 | 25th | 7th | G$ |
Pound V | February 19th-21st, 2011 | 25th | 33rd | Crismas |
Zenith 2011 | May 28th-29th, 2011 | 7th | 4th | Cyrain |
Brainshock Beta | July 2nd, 2011 | 2nd | — | — |
Revival of Melee 4 | November 19th-20th, 2011 | 7th | 7th | Alukard |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 25th | 9th | Duck |
SWEET VII | March 17th, 2012 | 1st | 1st | VaNz |
Zenith 2012 | May 26th-27th, 2012 | 13th | 9th | ChuDat |
825 BPM | August 24th, 2012 | 1st (Split with Kels | 3rd | Oro |
Revival of Melee 5 | November 17th-18th, 2012 | 13th | 13th | Crismas |
The Smash Break Bi-Weekly 1 | October 4th, 2013 | 3rd | — | — |
The Smash Break Bi-Weekly 2 | October 25th, 2013 | 2nd | — | — |
The Smash Break Bi-Weekly 3 | November 8th, 2013 | 2nd | — | — |
Revival of Melee 6 | November 16th-17th, 2013 | 13th | 25th | DC-Scribz |
The Smash Break Bi-Weekly 4 | November 23rd, 2013 | 2nd | — | — |
The Smash Break Bi-Weekly 5 | December 6th, 2013 | 2nd | — | — |
Revival of Melee 7 | March 8th-9th, 2014 | 33rd | 17th | DC-Scribz |