Smasher:Take&Watch: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| | | name= Take&Watch | ||
| | | alias= Take | ||
| alias2 | | alias2= タケ | ||
| mainssb4 | | mainssb4 = | ||
| otherssb4 | | otherssb4 = | ||
| mainssbu | | mainssbu= Mr. Game & Watch | ||
| | | birthday = 21 | ||
| | | birthmonth = 9 | ||
| country | | birthyear = 2000 | ||
| country= Japan | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Take&Watch''' is a Japanese smasher who mains {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} in ''[[Ultimate]]''. Take&Watch is generally regarded as one of the strongest Mr. Game & Watch mains in Japan and has wins over {{Sm|shky}}, {{Sm| | '''Take&Watch''' is a Japanese smasher who mains {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} in ''[[Ultimate]]''. Take&Watch is generally regarded as one of the strongest Mr. Game & Watch mains in Japan and has wins over {{Sm|shky}}, {{Sm|ZAKI}}, {{Sm|Masashi}}, {{Sm|showers}}, {{Sm|Jagaimo}}, {{Sm|T}}, {{Sm|Ly}}, and {{Sm|Umeki}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 18}}||September 21st, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 18|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}}||November 16th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 3}}||November 29th-30th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 3|g=SSBU}}||November 29th-30th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 19}}||January 11th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 19|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 4}}||February 1st, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 4|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kurobra 21|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 25}}||November 3rd, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 22|g=SSBU}}||September 19th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 25|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 26|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DAWN 3|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 11|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 30|g=SSBU}}||July 17th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 45: | Line 60: | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mr. Game & Watch | [[Category:Mr. Game & Watch players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:27, February 13, 2024
Take&Watch "Take" "タケ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Mr. Game & Watch |
Personal and other info | |
Birth date | |
Location | Japan |
Take&Watch is a Japanese smasher who mains Mr. Game & Watch in Ultimate. Take&Watch is generally regarded as one of the strongest Mr. Game & Watch mains in Japan and has wins over shky, ZAKI, Masashi, showers, Jagaimo, T, Ly, and Umeki.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Kurobra 18 | September 21st, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Seibugeki 3 | November 29th-30th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Kurobra 19 | January 11th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Seibugeki 4 | February 1st, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Kurobra 21 | July 23rd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Kurobra 22 | September 19th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Kurobra 25 | November 3rd, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Kurobra 26 | November 20th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
DAWN 3 | December 26th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Seibugeki 11 | July 2nd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Kurobra 30 | July 17th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |