Smasher:Sharkz: Difference between revisions
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) (I'll finish this page later today. I have one more PM result and his Melee results to add.) |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2015]]||August 6th-9th, 2015||5th||—||— | |[[Super Smash Con 2015]]||August 6th-9th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tipped Off 11]]||November 7th-8th, 2015 | |[[Tipped Off 11]]||November 7th-8th, 2015||13th||17th||{{Sm|Kai}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 2016]]||April 6th-7th, 2016||7th||—||— | |[[Pound 2016]]||April 6th-7th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Famicon 2016]]||November 19th-20th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |[[Super Famicon 2016]]||November 19th-20th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-duper-project-m-xanadu/events/pm-singles/brackets/95118 Super Duper Project M @ Xanadu]||January 15th, 2017||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Redd}} | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 15:25, April 3, 2017
Sharkz | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Ice Climbers |
Project M mains | Ice Climbers, Pit |
Personal and other info | |
Location | North Carolina |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Top Professional |
Sharkz is a Smasher from North Carolina who mains Ice Climbers in Melee and Ice Climbers and Pit in Project M. He is currently considered to be the second best Project M Ice Climbers player in the world, behind Phresh, especially given his 2nd place at Project M in The Big House. There, he defeated XYK, Professor Pro, Dirtboy, and Anther to make it to Grand Finals, only losing to Frozen in two sets. He also has wins over players like ESAM, BaconPancakes, Mr. R and Hyperflame. He often teams with Gato in both Project M and Melee, and they are certainly a solid team, having defeated Hungrybox and Mew2King in 2 sets of Grand Finals in Project M at WTFox 2. He defeated Flamin' Roy at Tipped Off 11 in Melee, as well. He is PRed 2nd in Melee and 4th in Project M on the North Carolina Power Rankings.
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Super Smash Con 2015 | August 6th-9th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Tipped Off 11 | November 7th-8th, 2015 | 13th | 17th | Kai |
Pound 2016 | April 6th-7th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
WTFox 2 | July 1st-3rd, 2016 | 5th | 1st | Gato |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Project M in The Big House 2 | October 7th-8th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Famicon 2016 | November 19th-20th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Duper Project M @ Xanadu | January 15th, 2017 | 3rd | 2nd | Redd |