Smasher:Shadow (El Salvador): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(14 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|mainssb4 = Sonic | |mainssb4 = Sonic | ||
|2ndmainssb4 = Meta Knight | |2ndmainssb4 = Meta Knight | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Salvadorian Power Rankings]]: 4th | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[Salvadorian Power Rankings]]: 5th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[ | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[ | |||
|realname = Bryan Rosales | |realname = Bryan Rosales | ||
|location = El Salvador | |location = El Salvador | ||
|country = El Salvador | |country = El Salvador | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Shadow''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Joker}} player from El Salvador. He is currently ranked | '''Shadow''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Joker}} player with {{SSBU|Palutena}} and {{SSBU|Meta Knight}} secondaries from El Salvador. He is currently ranked 6th on the [[Salvadorian Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 24: | Line 22: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-4-movistar-pro-league-1/details Smash 4 Movistar Pro League #1]||March 25th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-4-movistar-pro-league-1/details Smash 4 Movistar Pro League #1]||March 25th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Torneo Gamer Plaza Mundo}}||September 2nd, 2018||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Torneo Gamer Plaza Mundo|g=SSB4}}||September 2nd, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/let-s-parry/details Let's Parry!]||March 31st, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/let-s-parry/details Let's Parry!]||March 31st, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Last Hit!}}||June 23rd, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Last Hit!|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Legends 2}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Wolfen}} | |{{Trn|Smash Legends 2|g=SSBU}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Wolfen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|First Hit!}}||January 19th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|First Hit!|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fight Together}}||February 23rd, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Fight Together|g=SSBU}}||February 23rd, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Legends 2.5 Summit}}||May 30th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Legends 2.5 Summit|g=SSBU}}||May 30th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Anime World Coliseum}}||December 12th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Anime World Coliseum|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Eternal Horizons}}||January 9th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Eternal Horizons|g=SSBU}}||January 9th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cusca Cup}}||May 22nd, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Cusca Cup|g=SSBU}}||May 22nd, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|To Be Continued}}||June 26th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|To Be Continued|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Road to Smash Legends 3}}||September 11th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Road to Smash Legends 3|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Legends 3}}||October 16th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Legends 3|g=SSBU}}||October 16th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Merry ChristSmash|g=SSBU}}||December 18th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back to School|g=SSBU}}||January 22nd, 2023||4th / 90||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Love Shield|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Comet Punch|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2023||4th / 93||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SandBlast|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2023||2nd||2nd||Wolfen | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|AXE - COMIC CON 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 4th-5th, 2023||7th / 102||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Road To Smash Legends 4 1|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2023||4th / 108||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Legends 4|g=SSBU}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||13th / 268||5th / 40||Wolfen | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Next Level|g=SSBU}}||March 24th, 2024||4th / 119||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Salvadorian smashers]] | [[Category:Salvadorian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Joker | [[Category:Joker players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 13:02, March 28, 2024
Shadow | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Sonic, Meta Knight |
Ultimate main | Joker |
Other Ultimate characters | Palutena, Meta Knight |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Salvadorian Power Rankings: 5th Salvadorian Power Rankings: 4th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Bryan Rosales |
Location | El Salvador |
Shadow is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Joker player with Palutena and Meta Knight secondaries from El Salvador. He is currently ranked 6th on the Salvadorian Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash 4 Movistar Pro League #1 | March 25th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Torneo Gamer Plaza Mundo | September 2nd, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Start! | January 13th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Hit or Miss | February 24th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Let's Parry! | March 31st, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Last Hit! | June 23rd, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Legends 2 | December 14th-15th, 2019 | 9th | 2nd | Wolfen |
First Hit! | January 19th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Fight Together | February 23rd, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Legends 2.5 Summit | May 30th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Anime World Coliseum | December 12th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Eternal Horizons | January 9th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Cusca Cup | May 22nd, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
To Be Continued | June 26th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Road to Smash Legends 3 | September 11th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Legends 3 | October 16th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Merry ChristSmash | December 18th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Back to School | January 22nd, 2023 | 4th / 90 | — | — |
Love Shield | February 26th, 2023 | 4th | — | — |
Comet Punch | April 23rd, 2023 | 4th / 93 | — | — |
SandBlast | May 28th, 2023 | 2nd | 2nd | Wolfen |
AXE - COMIC CON 2023 | August 4th-5th, 2023 | 7th / 102 | — | — |
Road To Smash Legends 4 1 | August 27th, 2023 | 4th / 108 | — | — |
Smash Legends 4 | October 13th-15th, 2023 | 13th / 268 | 5th / 40 | Wolfen |
Next Level | March 24th, 2024 | 4th / 119 | — | — |